Orange County

Chapter Leader: Toby Olsen

Orange County The Bastards 2018

Sunday, April 29, 2018 - 11:45am
Registration Closes April 27, 2018

Awards
Winner
Michael DeSio
Most Mediocre
Toby Olsen
Biggest Meltdown
Ivan HernandezAaron Cross
Longest Drive
Michael Masek
Closest To Pin
scott johnson
Key to the Red Tee
Jamie Adams
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Michael DeSio84$1.26
2.Greg Valenzuela90$0.77
2.scott johnson90$0.77
4.Carl Swanstrom92$0.63
5.Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 95$0.53
5.Eric Frid95$0.53
7.Michael Masek97$0.42
8.Jonathan Reatiga98$0.32
8.Fred Valenzuela 98$0.32
10.Phillip Valenzuela99$0.12
10.Baron Peoples99$0.12
10.Todd Huber99$0.12
10.frankie flores99$0.12
14.Toby Olsen100$0.04
14.Jeffrey Goldsmith100$0.04
16.Will Orr102$0.02
16.James White102$0.02
18.John Woscek103$0.00
19.Scott Miller105$0.00
19.Tom Moore105$0.00
21.Aaron Cross109$0.00
22.John Mondi111$0.00
23.Claudio Lalli112$0.00
24.Ivan Hernandez113$0.00
25.Greg Sr. Valenzuela114$0.00
26.John Woods117$0.00
26.Travis Harold117$0.00
28.Charles Day121$0.00
29.Rikin Patel122$0.00
30.Jamie Adams124$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
James White is the defending champ! Can anyone beat his 99 that won him fame and glory last season?? Come out and play the Bastards and play for your chance at the brown jacket and trucker hat!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 11:45AM
  • 1. Toby Olsen
  • 2. James White
  • 3. John Woods
  • 4. Eric Frid
Group 2 - 11:53AM
  • 1. Michael DeSio
  • 2. scott johnson
  • 3. Aaron Cross
  • 4. Carl Swanstrom
Group 3 - 12:01PM
  • 1. Rikin Patel
  • 2. Greg Valenzuela
  • 3. Will Orr
  • 4. Charles Day
Group 4 - 12:09PM
  • 1. Tom Moore
  • 2. Baron Peoples
  • 3. Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake
  • 4. Jeffrey Goldsmith
Group 5 - 12:17PM
  • 1. John Woscek
  • 2. Ivan Hernandez
  • 3. frankie flores
  • 4. Scott Miller
Group 6 - 12:25PM
  • 1. Claudio Lalli
  • 2. Jamie Adams
  • 3. Michael Masek
  • 4. Phillip Valenzuela
Group 7 - 12:33PM
  • 1. Greg Sr. Valenzuela
  • 2. Jonathan Reatiga
  • 3. Fred Valenzuela
Group 8 - 12:41PM
  • 1. Travis Harold
  • 2. Todd Huber
  • 3. John Mondi

0 Crappy Players Registered