DFW FORE! Championship 2017

Saturday, May 6, 2017 - 8:00am
Registration Closes May 3, 2017

Awards
Winner
Tony Snow
Most Mediocre
Geoff Scott
Biggest Meltdown
Jeff KennyRyan Riviello
Longest Drive
Chris Phillips
Closest To Pin
Gross Award
Tony Snow
Key to the Red Tee
Mike Villanueva
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Tony Snow85$1.71
2.Gerrit Engelbrecht87$1.14
3.Brad Roberts88$0.95
4.Greg Madrid89$0.86
5.Chris Phillips91$0.76
6.Geoff Scott92$0.62
6.Adam T.92$0.62
8.Mike Windham93$0.33
8.Taylor Munden93$0.33
8.Jim Goetz93$0.33
8.Dale Williford93$0.33
12.Matthew Dorchak94$0.09
12.Brian Berry94$0.09
14.Matt Landrum97$0.07
15.Dion Stroud99$0.04
15.Jim Jewison99$0.04
17.William Davis100$0.00
18.Robert Martinez102$0.00
19.Robbie Rogers104$0.00
20.Jeff Kenny105$0.00
20.Charles Davidson105$0.00
20.Dan Cantrell105$0.00
23.Jeremy Ramey108$0.00
23.108$0.00
25.David Badger110$0.00
26.David Keane113$0.00
27.Ryan Riviello115$0.00
28.Andy Borman124$0.00
29.Mike Villanueva128$0.00
  • Purse
    $9.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

  • Trophy
Details
Perhaps the most appropriately named MGA event, the FORE! Championship offers one last low-pressure event before entering the summer swing of majors. While itself not a major, the tournament features the largest purse of the year outside of the World Championship. So a win here goes a long ways towards a money title. **SHOTGUN START**

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brad Roberts
  • 2. Dale Williford
  • 3. Mike Villanueva
Group 2 - 8:08AM
  • 1. Greg Madrid
  • 2. Robert Martinez
  • 3. Taylor Munden
  • 4. Geoff Scott
Group 3 - 8:16AM
  • 1. Matthew Dorchak
  • 2. Robbie Rogers
  • 3.
  • 4. Brian Berry
Group 4 - 8:24AM
  • 1. Adam T.
  • 2. William Davis
  • 3. Jeremy Ramey
Group 5 - 8:32AM
  • 1. Mike Windham
  • 2. Tony Snow
  • 3. David Badger
  • 4. Chris Phillips
Group 6 - 8:40AM
  • 1. Dan Cantrell
  • 2. Ryan Riviello
  • 3. Jim Goetz
  • 4. Matt Landrum
Group 7 - 8:48AM
  • 1. Charles Davidson
  • 2. Gerrit Engelbrecht
  • 3. David Keane
  • 4. Jim Jewison
Group 8 - 8:56AM
  • 1. Andy Borman
  • 2. Dion Stroud
  • 3. Jeff Kenny

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #DFWFORE17 on Instagram