Inland Empire

Chapter Leader: Josh Olson

Inland Empire Douche Bag Invitational 2020

Saturday, August 29, 2020 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes August 23, 2020

Awards
Winner
Robert Smith
Most Mediocre
Lyman King
Biggest Meltdown
Neil Ashworth
Longest Drive
Neil Ashworth
Closest To Pin
Markus Doll
Gross Award
Tommy Cochran
Key to the Red Tee
Colin Lawrence
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Robert Smith85$1.35
2.Shane Wells89$0.90
3.Tim Minamyer90$0.68
3.Chris Kerpan 90$0.68
3.Howard Henry IV90$0.68
6.Christopher Garcia91$0.49
6.Josh Olson91$0.49
8.Brian Lopez92$0.38
9.Markus Doll96$0.30
10.Eric Matteson98$0.11
10.Jason Moyer98$0.11
10.Steve Woodland98$0.11
10.Brian Carson98$0.11
10.Neil Ashworth98$0.11
15.Lyman King99$0.04
16.Ryan Davis101$0.02
17.Jeff Olson104$0.00
18.Andrew Dominici106$0.00
18.Pete Garcia 106$0.00
20.Gilbert Tiedt107$0.00
20.Devin Hundley107$0.00
22.Anthony Gallardo108$0.00
23.Colin Lawrence111$0.00
25.Tommy CochranDQ$0.00
25.Richard DunhamDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.

  • Trophy
Details
It’s about that time for everyone’s kinda least favorite tournament of the year, The Douchebag Invitational !!! But Coming off the big money and pressure cooker of the FORE! and preceding the last major of this year, The Bastards, The Dbag is the perfect opportunity to really kick back and get a lil loose with some silly outfits and some ridiculous challenges against one another. Shandin Hills has been around for quite a while but it’s another first time tourney course for us, and they’ve hooked it up with a Shotgun start with Cart, Range, Food (either breakfast or lunch item) and unlimited fountain drinks throughout the day! Even reigning DBag Champ Tim Min can’t scoff at that!!! Unfortunately I’m not bringing a keg for some vertical challenges so you’ll have to settle on shotgunning some beers and Screaming Jagerbombs away !!!!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Anthony Gallardo
  • 2. Pete Garcia
  • 3. Ryan Davis
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Josh Olson
  • 2. Brian Carson
  • 3. Lyman King
  • 4. Chris Kerpan
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Neil Ashworth
  • 2. Jeff Olson
  • 3. Colin Lawrence
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Christopher Garcia
  • 2. Jason Moyer
  • 3. Tim Minamyer
  • 4. Richard Dunham
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Tommy Cochran
  • 2. Shane Wells
  • 3. Brian Lopez
  • 4. Gilbert Tiedt
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Steve Woodland
  • 2. Devin Hundley
  • 3. Howard Henry IV
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Eric Matteson
  • 2. Andrew Dominici
  • 3. Markus Doll
  • 4. Robert Smith

0 Crappy Players Registered