Las Vegas

Chapter Leader: Eric Lamont

Las Vegas The MGA 2019

Sunday, May 19, 2019 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes May 12, 2019

Awards
Winner
Maria Rances
Most Mediocre
Jerry Thompson
Biggest Meltdown
Aaron Cross
Longest Drive
David Bakanas
Closest To Pin
Ron Stoppable
Gross Award
Jeff Boggs
Key to the Red Tee
Aniolka Doremus
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Maria Rances91$1.35
2.Christopher Twist92$0.90
3.Jeff Boggs 94$0.71
3.Terry Bartmus94$0.71
5.Jimmy Jones95$0.60
6.Anthony Carrillo97$0.49
6.Rob Melvin97$0.49
8.Robert Vallecillo98$0.34
8.Ron Stoppable98$0.34
10.Anthony Foster99$0.23
11.Clint Cartwright100$0.15
12.Daniel Biggs101$0.08
13.Bruce Morrill102$0.06
13.Eric Lamont102$0.06
15.Ryan Jankowski103$0.04
16.James Sheldonpape104$0.02
16.Gabriel Rios104$0.02
16.Josh James104$0.02
19.Scott Flanigan105$0.00
19.Patrick Petrie105$0.00
21.Jeff Matson108$0.00
21.Chip Houcek108$0.00
21.paul wilkins108$0.00
24.Robert Shannon109$0.00
24.Jerry Thompson109$0.00
24.Ronald Reitz109$0.00
27.Jeremy Linford110$0.00
27.Joe Foti110$0.00
27.Jedd Snaid110$0.00
30.Rich Young111$0.00
31.Kevin M Williams112$0.00
31.Ray Gonzalez112$0.00
33.Brian Hoisington113$0.00
33.Scott Ferguson113$0.00
33.David Bakanas113$0.00
36.Garth Meacham114$0.00
36.Steve Swinton114$0.00
38.Ej Krueger118$0.00
39.Marco Farrarons122$0.00
40.Aaron Cross124$0.00
41.Ej Larson125$0.00
42.WILLIAM DERRY131$0.00
42.Thomas Cross131$0.00
44.Brian Sweeney134$0.00
45.Nigel Trujillo148$0.00
46.Aniolka Doremus150$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Go into the pro shop and pay them for your round!
  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Eric Lamont
  • 2. Ej Krueger
  • 3. Scott Flanigan
  • 4. Scott Ferguson
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ron Stoppable
  • 2. Chip Houcek
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Bruce Morrill
  • 2. Clint Cartwright
  • 3. Jeff Boggs
  • 4. Aniolka Doremus
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Kevin M Williams
  • 2. Brian Sweeney
  • 3. Rob Melvin
  • 4. Ronald Reitz
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. James Sheldonpape
  • 2. David Bakanas
  • 3. WILLIAM DERRY
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Robert Vallecillo
  • 2. paul wilkins
  • 3. Christopher Twist
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jedd Snaid
  • 2. Terry Bartmus
  • 3. Anthony Foster
  • 4. Ej Larson
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Steve Swinton
  • 2. Brian Hoisington
  • 3. Gabriel Rios
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ray Gonzalez
  • 2. Garth Meacham
  • 3. Anthony Carrillo
  • 4. Robert Shannon
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Daniel Biggs
  • 2. Patrick Petrie
  • 3. Maria Rances
  • 4. Joe Foti
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jeremy Linford
  • 2. Ryan Jankowski
  • 3. Jimmy Jones
  • 4. Jerry Thompson
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Josh James
  • 2. Nigel Trujillo
  • 3. Rich Young
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jeff Matson
  • 2. Marco Farrarons
  • 3. Thomas Cross
  • 4. Aaron Cross

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use ###mgalv on Instagram