Los Angeles

Chapter Leader: Fred Smilow

Los Angeles The MGA 2021

Saturday, June 5, 2021 - 9:00am
Registration Closes May 25, 2021

Awards
Winner
Peter Kim
Most Mediocre
Ben Hinojosa
Biggest Meltdown
Benjamin Shih
Longest Drive
Peter Kim
Closest To Pin
Ben Justin Laroza
Gross Award
Peter Kim
Key to the Red Tee
Ruben Amezcua
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Peter Kim83$1.35
2.Fred Smilow86$0.83
2.Benjamin Shih86$0.83
4.WILL ZABALA89$0.68
5.Les Williams90$0.56
5.Ben Justin Laroza90$0.56
7.J Scavo92$0.45
8.Zach Rains93$0.23
8.Mark Mendoza93$0.23
8.Jon Thompson93$0.23
8.Alex Lee93$0.23
8.James Amezcua93$0.23
13.Dave Marino95$0.05
13.Andrew Atherton95$0.05
13.Dan Wolf95$0.05
16.Ben Hinojosa97$0.02
16.Mark David97$0.02
18.Patrick James Guerrero98$0.00
18.Tanner Padian98$0.00
20.Cathy Barna102$0.00
21.Mike Posner104$0.00
21.Stanley Cha104$0.00
21.hector villagran104$0.00
24.Ryan Balderian108$0.00
25.Thomas Palompelli110$0.00
26.Kevin DiChillo 112$0.00
26.Kevin Quinlevan112$0.00
28.Andrew Keane114$0.00
29.Antonette Hayakawa120$0.00
30.Alejandro Solorzano121$0.00
31.Darrell E Hackett122$0.00
32.Ruben Amezcua133$0.00
33.Danny MorenoDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
Major #2 heads back to Knollwood in Granada Hills, site of last year’s Tour l/FORE! Championship.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. James Amezcua
  • 2. Tanner Padian
  • 3. Alex Lee
  • 4. Benjamin Shih
Group 2 - 9:10AM
  • 1. Ruben Amezcua
  • 2. Alejandro Solorzano
  • 3. Jon Thompson
  • 4. Stanley Cha
Group 3 - 9:20AM
  • 1. Cathy Barna
  • 2. Mike Posner
  • 3. Darrell E Hackett
  • 4. Kevin DiChillo
Group 4 - 9:30AM
  • 1. Dave Marino
  • 2. Patrick James Guerrero
  • 3. Ben Hinojosa
  • 4. Thomas Palompelli
Group 5 - 9:40AM
  • 1. Les Williams
  • 2. Andrew Atherton
  • 3. Ben Justin Laroza
  • 4. Ryan Balderian
Group 6 - 9:50AM
  • 1. Andrew Keane
  • 2. hector villagran
  • 3. Mark Mendoza
  • 4. Danny Moreno
Group 7 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Kevin Belliotti
  • 2. J Scavo
Group 8 - 10:10AM
  • 1. Peter Kim
  • 2. Dan Wolf
  • 3. Zach Rains
  • 4. WILL ZABALA
Group 9 - 10:20AM
  • 1. Fred Smilow
  • 2. Kevin Quinlevan
  • 3. Antonette Hayakawa
  • 4. Mark David

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #LATHEMGA21 on Instagram