North Dallas

Chapter Leader: Greg Madrid

North Dallas The MGA 2019

Saturday, May 18, 2019 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes May 9, 2019

Awards
Winner
Erik Vergara
Most Mediocre
Adam Waldrop
Biggest Meltdown
Michael Frink
Longest Drive
Lance Pownall
Closest To Pin
Jeremy Ramey
Gross Award
Chris Stewart
Key to the Red Tee
Adam Waldrop
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Erik Vergara83$1.35
2.Paul Saldana84$0.83
2.Myke Prier84$0.83
4.Jim Goetz85$0.64
4.Ross Gillispie85$0.64
6.Jeff Aschenbrenner86$0.41
6.Gary Davis86$0.41
6.Eric Pike86$0.41
6.Trey Sherman86$0.41
10.Ryan Jones87$0.15
10.Ray Byrns 87$0.15
10.James Mann87$0.15
13.Jeremy Ramey88$0.05
13.Matt Zimmerman88$0.05
13.Justin Kropp88$0.05
13.Tyler Johnson88$0.05
13.Shawn Norfolk88$0.05
18.Drew Bohnert90$0.00
19.Ryan Vaughn92$0.00
19.Kevin Hilton92$0.00
19.Michael Frink92$0.00
22.Chuck Bowers93$0.00
22.Lance Pownall93$0.00
22.Greg Madrid93$0.00
25.Alex Lopez94$0.00
26.Steve Blackwell 95$0.00
26.John Cole95$0.00
26.Alex Schaer95$0.00
29.Matt Koenig96$0.00
30.Chris Rozdilsky97$0.00
30.Risto Deinlein97$0.00
32.Mike Rodriquez 98$0.00
33.Brian Carey99$0.00
33.James Cannon99$0.00
33.Alan Lott99$0.00
36.Jeffery Harrison101$0.00
37.Russell Pannell103$0.00
38.Jordan Nichols104$0.00
39.Jeremy Holley 105$0.00
39.Hollis Young105$0.00
41.Steven Boyett109$0.00
42.Brad Viernow124$0.00
43.David “AJ” Johnston132$0.00
44.Adam Waldrop136$0.00
53.Martin McZealDNF$0.00
53.Taylor PuntchDNF$0.00
53.Tino LopezDNF$0.00
53.Kevin JordanDNF$0.00
53.Charlie FryDNF$0.00
53.Hunter KillamDQ$0.00
53.Chris StewartDQ$0.00
53.Luke MajewskiDQ$0.00
53.Lou CampenniDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Greg Madrid
  • 2. Hollis Young
  • 3. Hunter Killam
  • 4. Jeremy Holley
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jeremy Ramey
  • 2. Shawn Norfolk
  • 3. Alex Lopez
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chris Stewart
  • 2. Brad Viernow
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Tyler Johnson
  • 2. David “AJ” Johnston
  • 3. Luke Majewski
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Steven Boyett
  • 2. Lou Campenni
  • 3. Todd Jenkins
  • 4. Ryan Jones
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. John Cole
  • 2. Russell Pannell
  • 3. Matt Zimmerman
  • 4. James Mann
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ross Gillispie
  • 2. Jordan Nichols
  • 3. Jeff Aschenbrenner
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Myke Prier
  • 2. Alex Schaer
  • 3. Kevin Hilton
  • 4. Adam Waldrop
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Lance Pownall
  • 2. Drew Bohnert
  • 3. Robbie Rogers
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jim Goetz
  • 2. Mike Rodriquez
  • 3. Matt Koenig
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Gary Davis
  • 2. Ray Byrns
  • 3. Taylor Puntch
  • 4. Martin McZeal
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Tino Lopez
  • 2. Kevin Jordan
  • 3. Erik Vergara
  • 4. Charlie Fry
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. James Cannon
  • 2. Brian Carey
  • 3. Paul Saldana
  • 4. Risto Deinlein
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Trey Sherman
  • 2. Eric Pike
  • 3. Michael Frink
  • 4. Chris Rozdilsky
Group 15 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Justin Kropp
  • 2. Ryan Vaughn
Group 16 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Alan Lott
  • 2. Steve Blackwell
  • 3. Chuck Bowers
  • 4. Jeffery Harrison

0 Crappy Players Registered