Orange County

Chapter Leader: Kenny Carlson

Orange County The MGA 2021

Saturday, May 22, 2021 - 9:00am
Registration Closes May 15, 2021

Awards
Winner
Kenny Carlson
Most Mediocre
Garran Hein
Biggest Meltdown
Fred Valenzuela
Longest Drive
Matt Bigham
Closest To Pin
James White
Gross Award
Phillip Valenzuela
Key to the Red Tee
Terrence Bolton
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Kenny Carlson87$1.35
2.Bobby Barcelona88$0.90
3.Scott Miller89$0.71
3.Paul Zambrano 89$0.71
5.Clint Davis90$0.56
5.Greg Valenzuela90$0.56
7.Matt Robinson 91$0.45
8.scott johnson94$0.38
9.James White95$0.26
9.Patrick O'Malley95$0.26
11.John Woscek96$0.09
11.Kevin Miller96$0.09
11.Keith Beall96$0.09
11.Garran Hein96$0.09
15.Will Orr97$0.03
15.Ivan Hernandez97$0.03
15.Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 97$0.03
18.Todd Huber98$0.00
19.Dan LaBonte99$0.00
19.frankie flores99$0.00
19.Jeff Cool99$0.00
22.Tom Alexander100$0.00
23.Tony Morales101$0.00
24.Charles Day103$0.00
25.Kerry McMahan104$0.00
26.Fred Valenzuela 106$0.00
27.Aaron Moreno108$0.00
28.Jamie Adams113$0.00
29.Matt Bigham116$0.00
30.Denise Morales122$0.00
31.Rikin Patel124$0.00
32.Terrence Bolton138$0.00
34.Phillip ValenzuelaDQ$0.00
34.Carl SwanstromDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
The chapter battle continues for the 2nd year with IE. We will be facing off at Green River GC on the border of OC/IE. They won it last year but we are coming back with a vengeance. In addition to our standard stroke play, we will be demolishing the IE in a match play. Sign up now if you wish to be apart it.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Kenny Carlson
  • 2. Jeff Cool
Group 2 - 9:08AM
  • 1. Greg Valenzuela
  • 2. Rikin Patel
Group 3 - 9:16AM
  • 1. Charles Day
  • 2. Phillip Valenzuela
Group 4 - 9:24AM
  • 1. Bobby Barcelona
  • 2. Keith Beall
  • 3. Paul Zambrano
  • 4. Clint Davis
Group 5 - 9:32AM
  • 1. Patrick O'Malley
  • 2. Kerry McMahan
Group 6 - 9:40AM
  • 1. Tony Morales
  • 2. Denise Morales
Group 7 - 9:48AM
  • 1. Tom Alexander
  • 2. Jamie Adams
Group 8 - 9:56AM
  • 1. James White
  • 2. Kevin Miller
Group 9 - 10:04AM
  • 1. Carl Swanstrom
  • 2. Dan LaBonte
Group 10 - 10:12AM
  • 1. Todd Huber
  • 2. frankie flores
Group 11 - 10:20AM
  • 1. Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake
  • 2. scott johnson
Group 12 - 10:28AM
  • 1. Will Orr
  • 2. Aaron Moreno
Group 13 - 10:36AM
  • 1. Fred Valenzuela
  • 2. Scott Miller
Group 14 - 10:44AM
  • 1. Garran Hein
  • 2. Matt Robinson
  • 3. Terrence Bolton
Group 15 - 10:52AM
  • 1. Ivan Hernandez
  • 2. John Woscek
  • 3. Matt Bigham

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #OCTheMGA21 on Instagram