Phoenix F.U. Open 2016

Sunday, June 12, 2016 - 7:06am
Registration Closes June 5, 2016

Awards
Most Mediocre
Russell Ward
Biggest Meltdown
Kevin Thompson
Longest Drive
Marc Gradillas
Closest To Pin
Dylan Robison
Gross Award
Erik Angelo
Key to the Red Tee
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Marc Gradillas84$1.35
2.Joey Bolek88$0.90
3.David Colby90$0.75
4.Average Johnson93$0.53
4.Miguel Slowvick93$0.53
4.Nick Griesbeck93$0.53
4.Nate McChesney93$0.53
4. chris padua93$0.53
9.2nd Place Gibbons94$0.26
9.Jason Wolf94$0.26
11.Ryan Kelly96$0.11
11.Greg Houston96$0.11
13.Dylan Robison98$0.07
14.Dan Eilerman 99$0.05
15.Kevin Thompson100$0.03
15.Kenneth Slaton100$0.03
15.Royce Eggli100$0.03
18.Steve Acosta102$0.00
19.Russell Ward105$0.00
20.Chance Bolek107$0.00
21.Will Rivera108$0.00
21.Clint Child108$0.00
23.EDDIE NARRAMORE109$0.00
24.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza116$0.00
25.Tim Wojtulewicz117$0.00
26.Ken Copeland118$0.00
27.Stanley Neal Jr129$0.00
28.hector hardisty133$0.00
29.Nicholas Spade137$0.00
30.Erik AngeloDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
The summer swing of majors starts with the Freedom and Unity Open, the most patriotic of all MGA events. Red white and blue come standard with this tournament and patriotic clothing is all but mandatory. Eagles, while all-but-extinct on a golf course full of mediocre players, will always feature heavily in this tournaments yearly trophy.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:06AM
  • 1. Nick Griesbeck
  • 2. Greg Houston
  • 3. Kenneth Slaton
  • 4. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
Group 2 - 7:14AM
  • 1. Erik Angelo
  • 2. Ken Copeland
  • 3. Kevin Thompson
Group 3 - 7:22AM
  • 1. Joey Bolek
  • 2. Chance Bolek
  • 3. Clint Child
  • 4. Royce Eggli
Group 4 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Steve Acosta
  • 2. Nate McChesney
  • 3. EDDIE NARRAMORE
Group 5 - 7:38AM
  • 1. Marc Gradillas
  • 2. chris padua
  • 3. Will Rivera
  • 4. Russell Ward
Group 6 - 7:46AM
  • 1. Nicholas Spade
  • 2. Tim Wojtulewicz
  • 3. David Colby
  • 4. Jason Wolf
Group 7 - 7:54AM
  • 1. Ryan Kelly
  • 2. Stanley Neal Jr
  • 3. Dan Eilerman
  • 4. hector hardisty
Group 8 - 8:02AM
  • 1. Average Johnson
  • 2. Miguel Slowvick
  • 3. 2nd Place Gibbons
  • 4. Dylan Robison

0 Crappy Players Registered