Reno The Bastards 2017

Saturday, April 22, 2017 - 11:00am
Registration Closes April 20, 2017

Awards
Winner
Steve Greer
Most Mediocre
Jason Termini
Biggest Meltdown
Mike Finazzi
Longest Drive
Andy Chichester
Closest To Pin
Jason Robinson
Gross Award
Nick Serrano
Key to the Red Tee
Nathan Penny
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Steve Greer88$1.26
2.Dan Lytle90$0.84
3.James Dallimore 93$0.67
3.Bill Nutt93$0.67
5.Michael Newmark94$0.49
5.Dan Goudy94$0.49
5.Kevin Coons94$0.49
8.Chris Ellington95$0.35
9.Chris Sawyer98$0.28
10.Nate Gardner100$0.18
10.Jason Robinson100$0.18
12.John Strack101$0.06
12.Josh Nordquist101$0.06
12.Hans Swartzentruber101$0.06
15.Scott Kleinbaum102$0.04
16.Jason Termini104$0.02
17.Dean Carmicheal108$0.00
17.Rex Belshaw108$0.00
17.Andy Chichester108$0.00
20.Kenny Penn112$0.00
21.Kyle Snyder113$0.00
22.Dick Cook114$0.00
22.Tommy Hoyle114$0.00
24.Trent Flowers115$0.00
24.Alexis Anastassatos115$0.00
26.Randy morgan116$0.00
26.Mike Finazzi116$0.00
28.Bill Ray117$0.00
29.Raymond Lee122$0.00
30.MIKE SMITH 125$0.00
31.Nathan Penny134$0.00
32.Nick SerranoDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
Steeped in tradition, The Bastards is the most important tournament in the history of the MGA. The MGA was launched in 2006 with the first edition of this tournament and it has remained the most significant tournament ever since. As the first major of the year, pressure is high for those players hoping to complete the Mrand Slam by winning all four majors. The winner of The Bastards receives the coveted blue trucker cap and a secure spot in the history and lore of the MGA.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 11:00AM
  • 1. Bill Nutt
  • 2. Nate Gardner
  • 3. Dan Lytle
  • 4. John Strack
Group 2 - 11:08AM
  • 1. Kyle Snyder
  • 2. Josh Nordquist
  • 3. Nick Serrano
  • 4. Kevin Coons
Group 3 - 11:16AM
  • 1. Dan Goudy
  • 2. James Dallimore
  • 3. Jason Termini
  • 4. MIKE SMITH
Group 4 - 11:24AM
  • 1. Chris Sawyer
  • 2. Tommy Hoyle
  • 3. Chris Ellington
  • 4. Rex Belshaw
Group 5 - 11:32AM
  • 1. Jason Robinson
  • 2. Raymond Lee
  • 3. Mike Finazzi
  • 4. Nathan Penny
Group 6 - 11:40AM
  • 1. Kenny Penn
  • 2. Andy Chichester
  • 3. Hans Swartzentruber
  • 4. Alexis Anastassatos
Group 7 - 11:48AM
  • 1. Scott Kleinbaum
  • 2. Steve Greer
  • 3. Michael Newmark
  • 4. Dick Cook
Group 8 - 11:56AM
  • 1. Dean Carmicheal
  • 2. Randy morgan
  • 3. Bill Ray
  • 4. Trent Flowers

0 Crappy Players Registered