Reno The Bastards 2018

Saturday, April 21, 2018 - 9:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes April 21, 2018

Awards
Most Mediocre
Chris Sawyer
Longest Drive
Tony Uberuaga
Closest To Pin
Shawn Vortisch
Gross Award
Sean OBrien
Key to the Red Tee
Gerhard Solleder
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Thomas Dorsett81$1.26
2.Kevin Coons85$0.84
3.Bill Nutt86$0.67
3.Shawn Vortisch86$0.67
5.James Troup88$0.56
6.Dan Lytle89$0.46
6.Hans Swartzentruber89$0.46
8.Doug Bookey90$0.35
9.Tony Uberuaga92$0.25
9.Rex Belshaw92$0.25
11.Nate Gardner93$0.11
11.Dan Goudy93$0.11
13.Josh Nordquist94$0.06
13.John Strack94$0.06
15.Jimmy Goss95$0.03
15.Joe Sutton95$0.03
15.Kyle Snyder95$0.03
18.Chris Sawyer97$0.00
19.James Dallimore 98$0.00
19.Alexis Anastassatos98$0.00
21.Ryan Ferebee99$0.00
21.Dave O'Brien99$0.00
23.Raymond Lee103$0.00
24.Andy Chichester104$0.00
25.Sandor Duran107$0.00
26.Kenny Penn111$0.00
27.Gerhard Solleder120$0.00
30.Sean OBrienDQ$0.00
30.Daniel TimmonsDQ$0.00
30.John CronanDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
Steeped in tradition, The Bastards is the most important tournament in the history of the MGA. The MGA was launched in 2006 with the first edition of this tournament and it has remained the most significant tournament ever since. As the first major of the year, pressure is high for those players hoping to complete the Mrand Slam by winning all four majors. The winner of The Bastards receives the coveted blue trucker cap and a spot in the history and lore of the MGA.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. John Strack
  • 2. Dan Lytle
  • 3. Ryan Ferebee
  • 4. John Cronan
Group 2 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Dan Goudy
  • 2. Shawn Vortisch
  • 3. Rex Belshaw
  • 4. Nate Gardner
Group 3 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Kyle Snyder
  • 2. Josh Nordquist
  • 3. Sandor Duran
  • 4. Raymond Lee
Group 4 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Alexis Anastassatos
  • 2. Daniel Timmons
  • 3. Kevin Coons
  • 4. Doug Bookey
Group 5 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Tony Uberuaga
  • 2. Kenny Penn
  • 3. Andy Chichester
  • 4. Hans Swartzentruber
Group 6 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Chris Sawyer
  • 2. Bill Nutt
  • 3. James Dallimore
  • 4. Gerhard Solleder
Group 7 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Sean OBrien
  • 2. James Troup
Group 8 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Joe Sutton
  • 2. Thomas Dorsett
  • 3. Jimmy Goss
  • 4. Dave O'Brien

0 Crappy Players Registered