Reno The Bastards 2019

Saturday, April 27, 2019 - 9:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes April 27, 2019

Awards
Winner
Dan Lytle
Most Mediocre
Josh Philpott
Biggest Meltdown
Jimmy GossJames Dallimore
Longest Drive
Kevin Coons
Closest To Pin
Dan Goudy
Gross Award
Jason Smith
Key to the Red Tee
Mark Trabert
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Dan Lytle87$1.26
2.Abel Juarez Sr.89$0.84
3.Sean Strack90$0.70
4.John Strack91$0.63
5.Matt Kerr92$0.53
5.Bill Nutt92$0.53
7.Jason Smith93$0.42
8.Dan Goudy94$0.35
9.Raymond Lee95$0.25
9.Jimmy Goss95$0.25
11.Brandon Smith96$0.11
11.Nate Gardner96$0.11
13.Brian Kulpa97$0.06
13.Doug Bookey97$0.06
15.Josh Nordquist98$0.04
16.David Hofman99$0.02
17.Josh Philpott101$0.00
18.Abel Juarez Jr.104$0.00
19.Chris Ellington106$0.00
20.Dean Carmicheal108$0.00
20.Radium Sulprizio108$0.00
20.Craig Land108$0.00
23.Randy morgan109$0.00
23.James Dallimore 109$0.00
25.Gerhard Solleder110$0.00
26.Kevin Coons113$0.00
27.Ryan Ferebee117$0.00
28.Alexis Anastassatos119$0.00
29.John Cronan125$0.00
29.Mark Trabert125$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
Steeped in tradition, The Bastards is the most important tournament in the history of the MGA. The MGA was launched in 2006 with the first edition of this tournament and it has remained the most significant tournament ever since. As the first major of the year, pressure is high for those players hoping to complete the Mrand Slam by winning all four majors. The winner of The Bastards receives the coveted blue trucker cap and a spot in the history and lore of the MGA.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. John Strack
  • 2. Sean Strack
  • 3. Dan Lytle
  • 4. Ryan Ferebee
Group 2 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Jason Smith
  • 2. Brandon Smith
  • 3. Josh Nordquist
  • 4. David Hofman
Group 3 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Kevin Coons
  • 2. Craig Land
  • 3. Alexis Anastassatos
  • 4. Brian Kulpa
Group 4 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Bill Nutt
  • 2. Nate Gardner
  • 3. Radium Sulprizio
  • 4. Abel Juarez Jr.
Group 5 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Dean Carmicheal
  • 2. Gerhard Solleder
  • 3. Jimmy Goss
Group 6 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Dan Goudy
  • 2. James Dallimore
  • 3. Matt Kerr
  • 4. Josh Philpott
Group 7 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Abel Juarez Sr.
  • 2. John Cronan
  • 3. Randy morgan
Group 8 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Mark Trabert
  • 2. Raymond Lee
  • 3. Doug Bookey
  • 4. Chris Ellington

0 Crappy Players Registered