Reno Bratish Open 2020

Saturday, July 25, 2020 - 8:55am
Registration Closes July 23, 2020

Awards
Most Mediocre
Raymond Lee
Biggest Meltdown
Gerhard Solleder
Longest Drive
Closest To Pin
Gross Award
John Strack
Key to the Red Tee
John Grecu
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Alexis Anastassatos80$1.26
2.Sean Strack85$0.84
3.Jimmy Goss86$0.67
3.Bill Nutt86$0.67
5.Nate Gardner89$0.53
5.Justin Bibee89$0.53
7.Dan Lytle90$0.42
8.Dave O'Brien91$0.32
8.Scott Grimmett91$0.32
10.Abel Juarez Jr.92$0.12
10.Paul Pettigrew92$0.12
10.Sergio Cruz92$0.12
10.Eric Blanton92$0.12
14.Matt Kerr93$0.05
15.Brandon Smith94$0.04
16.Doug Bookey95$0.02
16.Raymond Lee95$0.02
16.Matthew Baker95$0.02
16.Colin McNerney95$0.02
20.Radium Sulprizio96$0.00
20.Josh Philpott96$0.00
20.Rex Belshaw96$0.00
23.Abel Juarez Sr.97$0.00
23.Melvin Smith97$0.00
23.Dan Goudy97$0.00
26.Eric Peterson98$0.00
27.Joe Sutton99$0.00
28.Sandor Duran100$0.00
29.Gerhard Solleder101$0.00
30.Randy morgan102$0.00
31.John Cronan103$0.00
32.Jason Robinson104$0.00
33.Kyle Snyder106$0.00
34.Pete Casti107$0.00
35.John Grecu110$0.00
37.John StrackDQ$0.00
37.Josh NordquistDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
The home of golf is celebrated with this tongue-in-cheek event. Traditionally played on a links style course if one can be found in town and in budget. The winner of this event is presented with one of the finest golf trophies ever made... The Claret Juggs

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:55AM
  • 1. Kyle Snyder
  • 2. Eric Blanton
  • 3. Doug Bookey
Group 2 - 9:05AM
  • 1. Josh Philpott
  • 2. Brandon Smith
  • 3. Eric Peterson
  • 4. John Grecu
Group 3 - 9:15AM
  • 1. John Strack
  • 2. Dan Lytle
  • 3. Sean Strack
Group 4 - 9:25AM
  • 1. Justin Bibee
  • 2. John Cronan
  • 3. Joe Sutton
  • 4. Pete Casti
Group 5 - 9:35AM
  • 1. Alexis Anastassatos
  • 2. Matthew Baker
  • 3. Jason Robinson
Group 6 - 9:45AM
  • 1. Scott Grimmett
  • 2. Colin McNerney
  • 3. Sergio Cruz
  • 4. Melvin Smith
Group 7 - 9:55AM
  • 1. Rex Belshaw
  • 2. Bill Nutt
  • 3. Radium Sulprizio
  • 4. Nate Gardner
Group 8 - 10:05AM
  • 1. Abel Juarez Jr.
  • 2. Abel Juarez Sr.
  • 3. Dan Goudy
  • 4. Matt Kerr
Group 9 - 10:15AM
  • 1. Dave O'Brien
  • 2. Gerhard Solleder
  • 3. Paul Pettigrew
  • 4. Jimmy Goss
Group 10 - 10:25AM
  • 1. Raymond Lee
  • 2. Sandor Duran
  • 3. Josh Nordquist
  • 4. Randy morgan

0 Crappy Players Registered