Reno FORE! Championship 2018

Saturday, May 12, 2018 - 9:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes May 12, 2018

Awards
Winner
John Strack
Most Mediocre
Ryan Ferebee
Biggest Meltdown
John Strack
Longest Drive
Daniel Timmons
Closest To Pin
Eric Tallberg
Gross Award
Daniel Timmons
Key to the Red Tee
Justin Pruitt
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.John Strack86$1.71
2.Bill Nutt87$1.14
3.Brian Kulpa90$0.90
3.Dan Lytle90$0.90
5.Josh Nordquist91$0.76
6.Nate Gardner92$0.67
7.Dean Carmicheal93$0.52
7.James Troup93$0.52
9.Sean OBrien94$0.24
9.Eric Tallberg94$0.24
9.Joe Sutton94$0.24
9.Doug Bookey94$0.24
13.Josh Philpott96$0.09
14.Shawn Vortisch99$0.07
15.Dan Goudy100$0.04
15.Kevin Coons100$0.04
17.Paul Izzo101$0.00
17.Rex Belshaw101$0.00
19.Chris Ellington102$0.00
19.Ryan Ferebee102$0.00
21.Gerhard Solleder103$0.00
22.Randy morgan105$0.00
22.Dave O'Brien105$0.00
24.Raymond Lee111$0.00
24.John Cronan111$0.00
24.Kyle Snyder111$0.00
24.Alexis Anastassatos111$0.00
28.Tom Buck114$0.00
29.Justin Pruitt131$0.00
30.Daniel TimmonsDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $9.50
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
Perhaps the most appropriately named MGA event, the FORE! Championship offers one last low-pressure event before entering the summer swing of majors. While itself not a major, the tournament features the largest purse of the year outside of the World Championship. So a win here goes a long ways towards a chapter money title!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Josh Philpott
  • 2. Daniel Timmons
  • 3. Shawn Vortisch
  • 4. Dan Goudy
Group 2 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Bill Nutt
  • 2. Rex Belshaw
  • 3. Nate Gardner
Group 3 - 9:00AM
  • 1. John Cronan
  • 2. John Strack
  • 3. Dan Lytle
  • 4. Ryan Ferebee
Group 4 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Josh Nordquist
  • 2. Chris Ellington
Group 5 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Kyle Snyder
  • 2. Raymond Lee
  • 3. Randy morgan
  • 4. Doug Bookey
Group 6 - 9:00AM
  • 1. James Troup
  • 2. Sean OBrien
  • 3. Eric Tallberg
Group 7 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Paul Izzo
  • 2. Alexis Anastassatos
  • 3. Justin Pruitt
Group 8 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Dean Carmicheal
  • 2. Dave O'Brien
  • 3. Joe Sutton
  • 4. Gerhard Solleder
Group 9 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Brian Kulpa
  • 2. Kevin Coons
  • 3. Tom Buck

0 Crappy Players Registered