Reno F.U. Open 2018

Saturday, June 16, 2018 - 11:50am
Registration Closes June 13, 2018

Awards
Winner
Nate Gardner
Most Mediocre
Eric Tallberg
Biggest Meltdown
Tony Uberuaga
Longest Drive
Sean OBrien
Closest To Pin
Sean OBrien
Gross Award
Sean OBrien
Key to the Red Tee
John Cronan
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Nate Gardner86$1.35
2.John Strack89$0.90
3.Jason Smith97$0.71
3.Tom Buck97$0.71
5.Kevin Coons98$0.60
6.James Dallimore 99$0.49
6.Dan Lytle99$0.49
8.Joe Sutton100$0.34
8.Josh Nordquist100$0.34
10.Rex Belshaw101$0.19
10.Hans Swartzentruber101$0.19
12.Steve Greer102$0.07
12.Dean Carmicheal102$0.07
14.Ryan Ferebee103$0.04
14.Jimmy Goss103$0.04
14.Chris Sawyer103$0.04
14.Jason Termini103$0.04
18.Andy Chichester105$0.00
18.Eric Tallberg105$0.00
20.Brian Kulpa106$0.00
21.Tony Uberuaga107$0.00
21.Radium Sulprizio107$0.00
21.Bill Nutt107$0.00
24.James Troup108$0.00
25.Alexis Anastassatos109$0.00
26.Dave O'Brien110$0.00
27.Paul Izzo115$0.00
28.Gerhard Solleder118$0.00
29.Raymond Lee120$0.00
30.Kenny Penn123$0.00
31.MIKE SMITH 126$0.00
32.John Cronan127$0.00
35.Sean OBrienDQ$0.00
35.Paul PettigrewDNF$0.00
35.Randy morganDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
The summer swing of majors starts with the Freedom and Unity Open, the most patriotic of all MGA events. Red white and blue come standard with this tournament and patriotic clothing is all but mandatory. Eagles, while all-but-extinct on a golf course full of mediocre players, will always feature heavily in this tournaments yearly trophy.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 11:50AM
  • 1. John Strack
  • 2. Eric Tallberg
  • 3. Sean OBrien
  • 4. James Troup
Group 2 - 11:58AM
  • 1. Hans Swartzentruber
  • 2. Andy Chichester
  • 3. Kenny Penn
  • 4. Tony Uberuaga
Group 3 - 12:06PM
  • 1. Steve Greer
  • 2. Raymond Lee
  • 3. Randy morgan
Group 4 - 12:14PM
  • 1. Alexis Anastassatos
  • 2. Paul Izzo
  • 3. Kevin Coons
Group 5 - 12:22PM
  • 1. Jason Termini
  • 2. MIKE SMITH
Group 6 - 12:30PM
  • 1. Jason Smith
  • 2. Josh Nordquist
  • 3. Chris Sawyer
Group 7 - 12:38PM
  • 1. Dan Lytle
  • 2. Ryan Ferebee
  • 3. John Cronan
  • 4. James Dallimore
Group 8 - 12:46PM
  • 1. Dave O'Brien
  • 2. Dean Carmicheal
  • 3. Jimmy Goss
  • 4. Gerhard Solleder
Group 9 - 12:54PM
  • 1. Bill Nutt
  • 2. Nate Gardner
  • 3. Rex Belshaw
  • 4. Brian Kulpa
Group 10 - 1:02PM
  • 1. Tom Buck
  • 2. Radium Sulprizio
  • 3. Paul Pettigrew
  • 4. Joe Sutton

0 Crappy Players Registered