Reno F.U. Open 2019

Saturday, June 15, 2019 - 10:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes June 15, 2019

Awards
Winner
Dan Lytle
Most Mediocre
Abel Juarez Jr.
Biggest Meltdown
Justin Pruitt
Longest Drive
Bill Nutt
Closest To Pin
Dan Goudy
Gross Award
Jason Smith
Key to the Red Tee
Pete Casti
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Dan Lytle82$1.35
2.Brian Kulpa89$0.90
3.Scott Kleinbaum90$0.75
4.Bill Nutt94$0.64
4.John Strack94$0.64
6.Sean Strack96$0.53
7.Eric Tallberg97$0.45
8.Dan Goudy98$0.38
9.Josh Philpott99$0.30
10.James Dallimore 101$0.23
11.Kevin Coons102$0.15
12.Thomas Dorsett103$0.08
13.Kimiko Saito104$0.07
14.Craig Land105$0.04
14.Joe Sutton105$0.04
14.Gerhard Solleder105$0.04
17.Josh Nordquist106$0.00
18.Abel Juarez Jr.107$0.00
18.Abel Juarez Sr.107$0.00
20.Dave O'Brien109$0.00
21.Justin Pruitt113$0.00
21.Doug Bookey113$0.00
21.John Cronan113$0.00
24.Raymond Lee114$0.00
24.Kyle Snyder114$0.00
26.Rex Belshaw116$0.00
27.Brandon Smith119$0.00
28.Pete Casti126$0.00
31.Jason SmithDQ$0.00
31.Mark TrabertDNF$0.00
31.Ryan FerebeeDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
The Freedom and Unity Open is the most patriotic of all MGA events. Red, white and blue come standard with this tournament and patriotic clothing is all but mandatory. Eagles, while all-but-extinct on a golf course full of mediocre players, will always feature heavily in this tournament's trophy.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Abel Juarez Sr.
  • 2. Eric Tallberg
  • 3. Dan Goudy
  • 4. Josh Philpott
Group 2 - 10:00AM
  • 1. John Strack
  • 2. Sean Strack
  • 3. Dan Lytle
  • 4. Ryan Ferebee
Group 3 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Jason Smith
  • 2. Brandon Smith
  • 3. Kimiko Saito
Group 4 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Brian Kulpa
  • 2. Kevin Coons
  • 3. Craig Land
  • 4. John Cronan
Group 5 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Kyle Snyder
  • 2. Raymond Lee
  • 3. Doug Bookey
  • 4. Josh Nordquist
Group 6 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Dave O'Brien
  • 2. Gerhard Solleder
  • 3. Joe Sutton
  • 4. Pete Casti
Group 7 - 10:00AM
  • 1. James Dallimore
  • 2. Rex Belshaw
  • 3. Bill Nutt
Group 8 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Mark Trabert
  • 2. Scott Kleinbaum
  • 3. Abel Juarez Jr.
  • 4. Justin Pruitt

0 Crappy Players Registered