Reno F.U. Open 2020

Saturday, June 20, 2020 - 8:30am
Registration Closes June 20, 2020

Awards
Winner
Josh Philpott
Most Mediocre
Randy morgan
Biggest Meltdown
Josh Philpott
Longest Drive
Matt Kerr
Closest To Pin
John Strack
Gross Award
John StrackDan Lytle
Key to the Red Tee
Pete Casti
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Josh Philpott84$1.35
2.Sean Strack88$0.83
2.Dan Lytle88$0.83
4.Steve Greer90$0.68
5.Rex Belshaw91$0.49
5.Justin Bibee91$0.49
5.Alexis Anastassatos91$0.49
5.Abel Juarez Sr.91$0.49
9.Scott Kleinbaum93$0.26
9.Nate Gardner93$0.26
11.Bill Nutt94$0.15
12.Eric Blanton95$0.08
13.Colin McNerney96$0.07
14.Chris Ellington97$0.05
15.Radium Sulprizio98$0.04
16.Dean Carmicheal100$0.02
16.Randy morgan100$0.02
18.Doug Bookey102$0.00
18.Jason Robinson102$0.00
18.Scott Grimmett102$0.00
21.Matt Kerr105$0.00
22.Brandon Smith106$0.00
22.John Cronan106$0.00
22.Dan Goudy106$0.00
25.Kyle Snyder108$0.00
26.John Grecu109$0.00
27.Eric Peterson112$0.00
28.Abel Juarez Jr.113$0.00
29.Raymond Lee117$0.00
29.Pete Casti117$0.00
31.John StrackDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
The Freedom and Unity Open is the most patriotic of all MGA events. Red, white and blue come standard with this tournament and patriotic clothing is all but mandatory. Eagles, while all-but-extinct on a golf course full of mediocre players, will always feature heavily in this tournament's trophy.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Scott Kleinbaum
  • 2. Kyle Snyder
  • 3. Eric Blanton
  • 4. Raymond Lee
Group 2 - 8:40AM
  • 1. Josh Philpott
  • 2. Abel Juarez Jr.
  • 3. Abel Juarez Sr.
Group 3 - 8:50AM
  • 1. Eric Peterson
  • 2. Dan Goudy
  • 3. Matt Kerr
Group 4 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Nate Gardner
  • 2. Rex Belshaw
  • 3. Radium Sulprizio
  • 4. Bill Nutt
Group 5 - 9:10AM
  • 1. John Strack
  • 2. Sean Strack
  • 3. Dan Lytle
Group 6 - 9:20AM
  • 1. Justin Bibee
  • 2. John Cronan
  • 3. Pete Casti
  • 4. John Grecu
Group 7 - 9:30AM
  • 1. Scott Grimmett
  • 2. Colin McNerney
  • 3. Brandon Smith
  • 4. Doug Bookey
Group 8 - 9:40AM
  • 1. Chris Ellington
  • 2. Steve Greer
  • 3. Jason Robinson
  • 4. Alexis Anastassatos
Group 9 - 9:50AM
  • 1. Dean Carmicheal
  • 2. Randy morgan

0 Crappy Players Registered