Reno The Last Gasp 2018

Saturday, October 13, 2018 - 9:30am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes October 13, 2018

Awards
Winner
Dan Goudy
Most Mediocre
Chris Sawyer
Biggest Meltdown
Abel Juarez Sr.
Longest Drive
Nate Gardner
Closest To Pin
Sean OBrien
Gross Award
Jason Smith
Key to the Red Tee
Justin Pruitt
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Dan Goudy84$1.12
2.Bill Nutt84$0.74
3.John Strack85$0.62
4.Dan Lytle87$0.56
5.James Dallimore 88$0.50
6.Eric Tallberg89$0.43
7.John Cronan90$0.37
8.Chris Ellington92$0.31
9.Radium Sulprizio93$0.22
9.Joe Sutton93$0.22
11.Mark Mason95$0.12
12.Abel Juarez Sr.96$0.06
13.Jimmy Goss97$0.06
14.Doug Bookey98$0.04
15.Dave O'Brien99$0.03
16.Pete Casti100$0.02
16.James Troup100$0.02
16.Josh Nordquist100$0.02
19.Chris Sawyer101$0.00
20.David Hofman102$0.00
20.Ryan Ferebee102$0.00
22.Dean Carmicheal105$0.00
23.Gerhard Solleder106$0.00
24.Paul Pettigrew107$0.00
25.Brandon Smith111$0.00
26.Raymond Lee113$0.00
27.MIKE SMITH 125$0.00
28.Justin Pruitt127$0.00
32.Sean OBrienDQ$0.00
32.Scott KleinbaumDQ$0.00
32.Jason SmithDQ$0.00
32.Nate GardnerDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
The final regular season event is your last chance to qualify for the MGA World Championships. Pull out all the stops and go for the win. It’s the last tournament of the year, can’t hold anything back now (because that's why you've been losing all this time right?).

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:30AM
  • 1. Dan Goudy
  • 2. Nate Gardner
  • 3. Josh Nordquist
  • 4. Bill Nutt
Group 2 - 9:30AM
  • 1. Dan Lytle
  • 2. John Cronan
  • 3. John Strack
  • 4. Ryan Ferebee
Group 3 - 9:30AM
  • 1. Scott Kleinbaum
  • 2. David Hofman
  • 3. Jason Smith
  • 4. Brandon Smith
Group 4 - 9:30AM
  • 1. Eric Tallberg
  • 2. Pete Casti
  • 3. James Troup
  • 4. Sean OBrien
Group 5 - 9:30AM
  • 1. MIKE SMITH
  • 2. Mark Mason
  • 3. Paul Pettigrew
Group 6 - 9:30AM
  • 1. Dean Carmicheal
  • 2. Jimmy Goss
  • 3. Gerhard Solleder
  • 4. Dave O'Brien
Group 7 - 9:30AM
  • 1. Chris Ellington
  • 2. Chris Sawyer
  • 3. James Dallimore
Group 8 - 9:30AM
  • 1. Abel Juarez Sr.
  • 2. Joe Sutton
  • 3. Radium Sulprizio
  • 4. Justin Pruitt
Group 9 - 9:30AM
  • 1. Raymond Lee
  • 2. Doug Bookey

0 Crappy Players Registered