Reno The Last Gasp 2019

Saturday, October 12, 2019 - 9:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes October 9, 2019

Awards
Winner
Kevin Coons
Most Mediocre
Thomas Dorsett
Biggest Meltdown
John Cronan
Longest Drive
Sean Strack
Closest To Pin
Jimmy Goss
Gross Award
Scott Kleinbaum
Key to the Red Tee
Randy morgan
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Kevin Coons83$1.12
2.Scott Kleinbaum87$0.64
2.Sandor Duran87$0.64
2.Dan Lytle87$0.64
5.Gerard morales88$0.47
5.Eric Peterson88$0.47
7.Dan Goudy89$0.34
7.Sean Strack89$0.34
9.Bill Nutt92$0.22
9.Rex Belshaw92$0.22
11.Joe Sutton93$0.09
11.Nate Gardner93$0.09
13.Josh Philpott94$0.06
14.Brandon Smith95$0.04
14.Radium Sulprizio95$0.04
16.Paul Pettigrew96$0.02
16.Josh Nordquist96$0.02
16.John Strack96$0.02
19.Thomas Dorsett97$0.00
20.Jason Smith99$0.00
21.Jimmy Goss100$0.00
21.Dave O'Brien100$0.00
23.Abel Juarez Sr.101$0.00
23.Gerhard Solleder101$0.00
25.Dean Carmicheal102$0.00
25.Chris Ellington102$0.00
27.Ryan Ferebee103$0.00
28.Doug Bookey105$0.00
29.John Cronan112$0.00
29.Justin Pruitt112$0.00
31.Pete Casti114$0.00
31.Randy morgan114$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
The final regular season event is your last chance to qualify for the MGA World Championships. Pull out all the stops and go for the win. It’s the last tournament of the year, can’t hold anything back now (because that's why you've been losing all this time right?).

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Josh Nordquist
  • 2. Scott Kleinbaum
  • 3. Dan Goudy
  • 4. Doug Bookey
Group 2 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Eric Peterson
  • 2. Jason Smith
  • 3. Brandon Smith
Group 3 - 9:00AM
  • 1. John Strack
  • 2. Sean Strack
  • 3. Dan Lytle
  • 4. Ryan Ferebee
Group 4 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Dean Carmicheal
  • 2. Gerhard Solleder
  • 3. Jimmy Goss
  • 4. Paul Pettigrew
Group 5 - 9:00AM
  • 1. John Cronan
  • 2. Justin Pruitt
  • 3. Josh Philpott
Group 6 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Abel Juarez Sr.
  • 2. Thomas Dorsett
  • 3. Dave O'Brien
  • 4. Joe Sutton
Group 7 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Bill Nutt
  • 2. Rex Belshaw
  • 3. Nate Gardner
  • 4. Radium Sulprizio
Group 8 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Kevin Coons
  • 2. Gerard morales
  • 3. Chris Ellington
Group 9 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Pete Casti
  • 2. Sandor Duran
  • 3. Randy morgan

0 Crappy Players Registered