Reno The Last Gasp 2020

Saturday, October 3, 2020 - 10:00am
Registration Closes September 27, 2020

Awards
Winner
Matt Kerr
Most Mediocre
Jason Robinson
Biggest Meltdown
Kyle SnyderJason Smith
Longest Drive
John Cronan
Closest To Pin
Sandor Duran
Gross Award
Dan Lytle
Key to the Red Tee
Raymond Lee
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Matt Kerr90$1.12
2.Justin Bibee91$0.68
2.Abel Juarez Sr.91$0.68
4.John Strack92$0.56
5.Radium Sulprizio93$0.43
5.Sean Strack93$0.43
5.Melvin Smith93$0.43
8.Doug Bookey94$0.28
8.Sergio Cruz94$0.28
10.James Dallimore 96$0.09
10.Scott Kleinbaum96$0.09
10.Scott Grimmett96$0.09
10.Abel Juarez Jr.96$0.09
10.Josh Nordquist96$0.09
15.Josh Philpott97$0.03
16.Jason Smith98$0.02
16.Dan Goudy98$0.02
16.Bill Nutt98$0.02
19.Paul Pettigrew99$0.00
19.Eric Peterson99$0.00
19.Jason Robinson99$0.00
22.Dave O'Brien104$0.00
22.Rex Belshaw104$0.00
22.Chris Ellington104$0.00
25.Brandon Smith105$0.00
26.Steve Greer106$0.00
27.Kevin Coons107$0.00
27.Jimmy Goss107$0.00
29.John Cronan108$0.00
30.Pete Casti113$0.00
31.Joe Sutton114$0.00
31.Sandor Duran114$0.00
31.Alan Dunn114$0.00
34.Dean Carmicheal115$0.00
35.Kyle Snyder117$0.00
35.John Grecu117$0.00
37.Gerhard Solleder119$0.00
38.Raymond Lee120$0.00
40.Dan LytleDQ$0.00
40.Randy morganDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
The final regular season event is your last chance to qualify for the MGA World Championships. Pull out all the stops and go for the win. It’s the last tournament of the year, can’t hold anything back now (because that's why you've been losing all this time right?).

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Sean Strack
  • 2. John Strack
  • 3. Dan Lytle
  • 4. Josh Philpott
Group 2 - 10:08AM
  • 1. John Cronan
  • 2. Justin Bibee
  • 3. Dan Goudy
  • 4. Matt Kerr
Group 3 - 10:16AM
  • 1. Jason Smith
  • 2. Brandon Smith
  • 3. Scott Kleinbaum
  • 4. Eric Peterson
Group 4 - 10:24AM
  • 1. Bill Nutt
  • 2. Rex Belshaw
  • 3. Chris Ellington
  • 4. Radium Sulprizio
Group 5 - 10:32AM
  • 1. Randy morgan
  • 2. Doug Bookey
  • 3. Dean Carmicheal
  • 4. Pete Casti
Group 6 - 10:40AM
  • 1. Josh Nordquist
  • 2. Kyle Snyder
  • 3. Kevin Coons
Group 7 - 10:48AM
  • 1. Gerhard Solleder
  • 2. Paul Pettigrew
  • 3. Jimmy Goss
  • 4. Dave O'Brien
Group 8 - 10:56AM
  • 1. Scott Grimmett
  • 2. Sergio Cruz
  • 3. Melvin Smith
  • 4. John Grecu
Group 9 - 11:04AM
  • 1. Sandor Duran
  • 2. Steve Greer
  • 3. Raymond Lee
  • 4. Jason Robinson
Group 10 - 11:12AM
  • 1. Joe Sutton
  • 2. James Dallimore
Group 11 - 11:20AM
  • 1. Abel Juarez Jr.
  • 2. Alan Dunn
  • 3. Abel Juarez Sr.
Group 12 - 11:28AM

0 Crappy Players Registered