Reno The MGA 2019

Saturday, May 18, 2019 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes May 18, 2019

Awards
Most Mediocre
Pete Casti
Biggest Meltdown
Gerhard Solleder
Longest Drive
Sean Strack
Closest To Pin
Raymond Lee
Gross Award
John Strack
Key to the Red Tee
Gerhard Solleder
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Abel Juarez Sr.90$1.35
2.Jimmy Goss90$0.83
2.Dan Lytle90$0.83
4.Chris Ellington91$0.68
5.Nate Gardner92$0.56
5.Paul Pettigrew92$0.56
7.Bill Nutt93$0.41
7.Dan Goudy93$0.41
9.Eric Tallberg94$0.23
9.Matt Kerr94$0.23
9.Doug Bookey94$0.23
12.Steve Greer96$0.08
13.James Dallimore 97$0.05
13.John Cronan97$0.05
13.Rex Belshaw97$0.05
16.Tom Buck99$0.02
17.Pete Casti101$0.00
17.Josh Nordquist101$0.00
19.Dave O'Brien102$0.00
20.Sean Strack103$0.00
21.Abel Juarez Jr.104$0.00
22.Joe Sutton106$0.00
23.Brandon Smith107$0.00
24.Radium Sulprizio108$0.00
25.Justin Pruitt109$0.00
26.Randy morgan116$0.00
26.Raymond Lee116$0.00
28.Gerhard Solleder118$0.00
29.John StrackDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
The MGA Championship moved from August to May in 2019, mirroring the schedule shakeup of that "other tour". Probably a desperate attempt to make people give a shit about the least interesting major by cramming it in between all the good ones, but whatever, we'll roll with it. The MGA trophy brings to life the iconic image of El Presidente throwing his hands up in frustration after missing yet another short putt!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Dan Lytle
  • 2. John Strack
  • 3. Sean Strack
  • 4. John Cronan
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Eric Tallberg
  • 2. Matt Kerr
  • 3. Dan Goudy
  • 4. Justin Pruitt
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Josh Nordquist
  • 2. Raymond Lee
  • 3. Chris Ellington
  • 4. Brandon Smith
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Nate Gardner
  • 2. Rex Belshaw
  • 3. Bill Nutt
  • 4. Radium Sulprizio
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Dave O'Brien
  • 2. Jimmy Goss
  • 3. Gerhard Solleder
  • 4. Paul Pettigrew
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Pete Casti
  • 2. Tom Buck
  • 3. Joe Sutton
  • 4. Abel Juarez Sr.
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Abel Juarez Jr.
  • 2. James Dallimore
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Randy morgan
  • 2. Steve Greer
  • 3. Doug Bookey

0 Crappy Players Registered