Reno The MGA 2020

Saturday, May 16, 2020 - 8:30am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes May 12, 2020

Awards
Most Mediocre
Alexis Anastassatos
Biggest Meltdown
Eric Peterson
Longest Drive
Closest To Pin
Gross Award
Jason Smith
Key to the Red Tee
Raymond Lee
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Scott Kleinbaum87$1.35
2.Dan Lytle87$0.90
3.Chris Ellington88$0.71
3.Mike Finazzi88$0.71
5.John Strack89$0.56
5.Abel Juarez Sr.89$0.56
7.Sean Strack90$0.41
7.Bill Nutt90$0.41
9.Josh Nordquist91$0.19
9.Jimmy Goss91$0.19
9.Eric Peterson91$0.19
9.Kyle Cascinai91$0.19
13.Doug Bookey92$0.07
14.Eric Blanton93$0.04
14.Maka kahoano93$0.04
14.Justin Bibee93$0.04
17.Josh Philpott94$0.00
17.Rex Belshaw94$0.00
17.Matt Kerr94$0.00
17.Pete Casti94$0.00
17.Paul Pettigrew94$0.00
22.Parker Bugosh95$0.00
22.Nathan Penny95$0.00
22.Jordon Waller95$0.00
25.Joe Sutton96$0.00
25.Jason Robinson96$0.00
27.Randy morgan97$0.00
27.Nate Gardner97$0.00
27.Abel Juarez Jr.97$0.00
27.Dan Goudy97$0.00
31.James Kim98$0.00
31.Radium Sulprizio98$0.00
31.Brandon Smith98$0.00
34.Kyle Snyder100$0.00
34.Colin McNerney100$0.00
34.John Cronan100$0.00
37.Dave O'Brien101$0.00
38.Alexis Anastassatos102$0.00
39.Rod Takemoto103$0.00
39.Steve Greer103$0.00
41.Gerhard Solleder108$0.00
41.Dean Carmicheal108$0.00
43.Raymond Lee116$0.00
44.Jason SmithDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
The MGA Championship moved from August to May in 2019, mirroring the schedule shakeup of that "other tour". Probably a desperate attempt to make people give a shit about the least interesting major by cramming it in between all the good ones, but whatever, we'll roll with it. The MGA trophy brings to life the iconic image of El Presidente throwing his hands up in frustration after missing yet another short putt!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Rex Belshaw
  • 2. Bill Nutt
  • 3. Nate Gardner
  • 4. Radium Sulprizio
Group 2 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Abel Juarez Jr.
  • 2. Abel Juarez Sr.
  • 3. Pete Casti
  • 4. Rod Takemoto
Group 3 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Josh Nordquist
  • 2. Scott Kleinbaum
  • 3. Kyle Snyder
  • 4. Eric Blanton
Group 4 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Jason Smith
  • 2. Brandon Smith
  • 3. Eric Peterson
  • 4. Randy morgan
Group 5 - 8:30AM
  • 1. John Strack
  • 2. Dan Lytle
  • 3. Sean Strack
  • 4. Matt Kerr
Group 6 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Dan Goudy
  • 2. Josh Philpott
  • 3. Chris Ellington
  • 4. Doug Bookey
Group 7 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Dean Carmicheal
  • 2. Jimmy Goss
  • 3. Dave O'Brien
  • 4. Gerhard Solleder
Group 8 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Nathan Penny
  • 2. Colin McNerney
  • 3. Parker Bugosh
  • 4. Maka kahoano
Group 9 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Alexis Anastassatos
  • 2. Jason Robinson
  • 3. Raymond Lee
  • 4. Steve Greer
Group 10 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Paul Pettigrew
  • 2. Joe Sutton
  • 3. John Cronan
  • 4. Justin Bibee
Group 11 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Kyle Cascinai
  • 2. James Kim
  • 3. Mike Finazzi
  • 4. Jordon Waller

0 Crappy Players Registered