San Francisco

Chapter Leader: Jon Morley

San Francisco Douche Bag Invitational 2012

Sunday, September 9, 2012 - 12:00pm
Registration Closes September 5, 2012

Awards
Winner
Joey Jopski
Most Mediocre
Mike Plemons
Biggest Meltdown
michael newhall
Longest Drive
John James
Closest To Pin
Je$$e Marty
Gross Award
Stacey Ward
Key to the Red Tee
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Joey Jopski85$1.35
2.Rob Kristie85$0.90
3.Sean Supple86$0.60
3.David Armstrong86$0.60
3.John James86$0.60
3.Bully Bollwinkel86$0.60
3.Todd Benoit-Benoit 86$0.60
8.Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar87$0.30
8.Rob Doten87$0.30
8.Stacey Ward87$0.30
11.Dan James88$0.15
12.Martin Brohm91$0.08
13.Kevin Fallehy92$0.05
13.Jon Prezalar92$0.05
13.Welder *92$0.05
13.Teddy F.U. Graham92$0.05
17.Mike Plemons93$0.00
18.Bob G94$0.00
19.Willie Dills95$0.00
20.Justin Davidson96$0.00
21.José Vega97$0.00
21.Greg Dennison97$0.00
23.Ron Stoppable99$0.00
23.Mark Swan99$0.00
23.Je$$e Marty99$0.00
23.Kevin Wray99$0.00
27.victoria martin100$0.00
28.Greg Jensen101$0.00
28.Doug Griswold101$0.00
30.Mat McGrath103$0.00
31.Ryan Symons104$0.00
31.Matthew Melnick104$0.00
33.Kyle Johnson106$0.00
34.michael newhall108$0.00
35.Rob Fielding112$0.00
36.Alex Fontana114$0.00
37.Tommy Fogarty116$0.00
38.Brian Fallehy130$0.00
39.Kevin Homan145$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
Peel 45 $1's off the inside of the money roll and you'll get 18 holes and a cart!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Tommy Fogarty
  • 2. Willie Dills
  • 3. Mike Plemons
  • 4. Je$$e Marty
Group 2 - 12:08PM
  • 1. Mark Swan
  • 2. Rob Doten
  • 3. Martin Brohm
  • 4. Kyle Johnson
Group 3 - 12:16PM
  • 1. Stacey Ward
  • 2. Greg Dennison
  • 3. Bully Bollwinkel
  • 4. Joey Jopski
Group 4 - 12:24PM
  • 1. Justin Davidson
  • 2. victoria martin
Group 5 - 12:32PM
  • 1. michael newhall
  • 2. Kevin Homan
  • 3. Dan James
  • 4. Welder *
Group 6 - 12:40PM
  • 1. Ryan Symons
  • 2. Ron Stoppable
Group 7 - 12:48PM
  • 1. Bob G
  • 2. Rob Fielding
  • 3. Kevin Fallehy
Group 8 - 12:56PM
  • 1. Jon Prezalar
  • 2. Alex Fontana
  • 3. Matthew Melnick
  • 4. Brian Fallehy
Group 9 - 1:04PM
  • 1. John James
  • 2. Rob Kristie
  • 3. Teddy F.U. Graham
Group 10 - 1:12PM
  • 1. Greg Jensen
  • 2. Mat McGrath
  • 3. Doug Griswold
Group 11 - 1:20PM
  • 1. Todd Benoit-Benoit
  • 2. Sean Supple
  • 3. José Vega
  • 4. Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar

0 Crappy Players Registered