San Francisco

Chapter Leader: Jon Morley

San Francisco F.U. Open 2012

Sunday, June 24, 2012 - 11:30am
Registration Closes June 19, 2012

Awards
Most Mediocre
Kyle Johnson
Biggest Meltdown
Kevin Fallehy
Longest Drive
Dan James
Closest To Pin
Kyle Johnson
Gross Award
Jon Morley
Key to the Red Tee
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Nate Grimstvedt84$1.35
2.Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar85$0.90
3.Mike Plemons87$0.75
4.Jon Prezalar88$0.64
4.Ron Stoppable88$0.64
6.José Vega89$0.53
7.Stacey Ward90$0.38
7.Jon Morley90$0.38
7.Bully Bollwinkel90$0.38
10.Sean Supple92$0.13
10.Todd Benoit-Benoit 92$0.13
10.David Richardson92$0.13
10.Martin Brohm92$0.13
14.Rob Doten93$0.05
14.Kent Jamieson93$0.05
16.Dan James94$0.02
16.Ryan Symons94$0.02
16.Bob G94$0.02
16.David Armstrong94$0.02
16.Joey Jopski94$0.02
21.John James95$0.00
22.Kyle Johnson96$0.00
23.Chris Jönsson98$0.00
23.Rob Kristie98$0.00
23.Kevin Fallehy98$0.00
26.no vak100$0.00
26.Mark Swan100$0.00
26.Nils Erickson100$0.00
29.Max Lanier101$0.00
30.Andrew Greenman102$0.00
30.Jon Guinea102$0.00
32.Je$$e Marty103$0.00
32.Greg Dennison103$0.00
34.Miko Canizares105$0.00
35.Doug Griswold106$0.00
36.Chad Nessi107$0.00
36.Justin Davidson107$0.00
38.Rob Fielding110$0.00
38.Jeffery Samuels110$0.00
40.Welder *114$0.00
41.Nathan Skelton118$0.00
42.Brian Pastor120$0.00
43.Matt Clopton121$0.00
44.Brian Fallehy147$0.00
45.Keenan Collins150$0.00
45.Casey Watson150$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
Groups are set! It's getting tough to please everyone with 46 people so I went with the group randomizer, with only a few changes to make sure each group had an experienced MGAer. It's all about Freedom and Unity. Embrace your group and make some new friends.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 11:30AM
  • 1. Martin Brohm
  • 2. Todd Benoit-Benoit
  • 3. Welder *
  • 4. no vak
Group 2 - 11:38AM
  • 1. Je$$e Marty
  • 2. Matt Clopton
  • 3. Jon Prezalar
  • 4. Stacey Ward
Group 3 - 11:46AM
  • 1. Kyle Johnson
  • 2. Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar
  • 3. Rob Doten
Group 4 - 11:54AM
  • 1. Rob Kristie
  • 2. Rob Fielding
  • 3. Jeffery Samuels
  • 4. Chris Jönsson
Group 5 - 12:02PM
  • 1. Ron Stoppable
  • 2. David Armstrong
  • 3. Justin Davidson
Group 6 - 12:10PM
  • 1. Dan James
  • 2. Kent Jamieson
  • 3. Kevin Fallehy
  • 4. Ryan Symons
Group 7 - 12:18PM
  • 1. Mark Swan
  • 2. David Richardson
  • 3. Nate Grimstvedt
  • 4. Doug Griswold
Group 8 - 12:26PM
  • 1. Nils Erickson
  • 2. Max Lanier
  • 3. José Vega
  • 4. Chad Nessi
Group 9 - 12:34PM
  • 1. Bully Bollwinkel
  • 2. Mike Plemons
  • 3. Nathan Skelton
  • 4. Bob G
Group 10 - 12:42PM
  • 1. John James
  • 2. Sean Supple
  • 3. Andrew Greenman
  • 4. Joey Jopski
Group 11 - 12:50PM
  • 1. Jon Morley
  • 2. Brian Pastor
  • 3. Miko Canizares
Group 12 - 12:58PM
  • 1. Jon Guinea
  • 2. Greg Dennison
  • 3. Brian Fallehy

0 Crappy Players Registered