San Francisco

Chapter Leader: Jon Morley

San Francisco The MGA 2012

Sunday, August 12, 2012 - 12:32pm
Registration Closes August 8, 2012

Awards
Winner
Kevin Fallehy
Most Mediocre
Kevin Homan
Biggest Meltdown
michael newhall
Longest Drive
Max Lanier
Closest To Pin
Scott Zinkgraf
Gross Award
Kevin Fallehy
Key to the Red Tee
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Kevin Fallehy82$1.35
2.Rob Doten85$0.90
3.José Vega86$0.75
4.Bob G88$0.68
5.Jon Morley89$0.60
6.John James91$0.53
7.Stacey Ward94$0.41
7.Joey Jopski94$0.41
9.Todd Benoit-Benoit 95$0.30
10.Nate Grimstvedt97$0.13
10.Mike Plemons97$0.13
10.Martin Brohm97$0.13
10.Bully Bollwinkel97$0.13
14.Kyle Johnson98$0.05
15.Jon Prezalar99$0.03
15.Teddy F.U. Graham99$0.03
15.Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar99$0.03
15.Nathan Kandler99$0.03
19.Mark Swan100$0.00
19.Rob Kristie100$0.00
19.Willie Dills100$0.00
19.Kent Jamieson100$0.00
23.Mat McGrath104$0.00
23.Max Lanier104$0.00
23.Sean Supple104$0.00
26.David Richardson106$0.00
27.michael newhall107$0.00
28.Matthew Greber109$0.00
29.Je$$e Marty110$0.00
30.Scott Zinkgraf111$0.00
31.Matt Clopton113$0.00
32.Ryan Symons115$0.00
33.Welder *116$0.00
33.Doug Griswold116$0.00
35.Kevin Homan161$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
PRICE INCLUDES CARTS, RANGE BALLS AND A FREE ROUND TO THE WINNERS OF LONG DRIVE AND CLOSEST TO THE PIN! WOWEE! The final major of the year represents the last chance at redemption for most MGAers. By this point in the season, many are looking for a monetary boost into the top 10 on the money list and the last major of the year is a great opportunity to do that. The classiest and most conventional trophy presented during the year always comes with a win at The MGA.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 12:32PM
  • 1. Willie Dills
  • 2. Todd Benoit-Benoit
  • 3. Kyle Johnson
  • 4. Mark Swan
Group 2 - 12:40PM
  • 1. Rob Doten
  • 2. Teddy F.U. Graham
  • 3. Martin Brohm
  • 4. Matthew Greber
Group 3 - 12:48PM
  • 1. Max Lanier
  • 2. Stacey Ward
  • 3. Mike Plemons
  • 4. Mat McGrath
Group 4 - 12:56PM
  • 1. Doug Griswold
  • 2. Kent Jamieson
  • 3. Ryan Symons
Group 5 - 1:04PM
  • 1. Rob Kristie
  • 2. Welder *
Group 6 - 1:12PM
  • 1. Bully Bollwinkel
  • 2. Matt Clopton
  • 3. Je$$e Marty
  • 4. Nate Grimstvedt
Group 7 - 1:20PM
  • 1. Joey Jopski
  • 2. Nathan Kandler
  • 3. Scott Zinkgraf
Group 8 - 1:28PM
  • 1. John James
  • 2. Sean Supple
  • 3. David Richardson
  • 4. José Vega
Group 9 - 1:36PM
  • 1. Bob G
  • 2. Kevin Homan
  • 3. Jon Prezalar
  • 4. michael newhall
Group 10 - 1:44PM
  • 1. Jon Morley
  • 2. Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar
  • 3. Kevin Fallehy

0 Crappy Players Registered