San Francisco

Chapter Leader: Jon Morley

San Francisco Rebel Beach Am-Am 2012

Sunday, March 4, 2012 - 10:44am
Registration Closes March 1, 2012

Awards
Winner
Martin Brohm
Most Mediocre
Justin Davidson
Biggest Meltdown
Chris Jönsson
Longest Drive
Todd Benoit-Benoit
Closest To Pin
Sylvia McGovern
Gross Award
Martin Brohm
Key to the Red Tee
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Martin Brohm83$1.12
2.John James85$0.74
3.Bob G87$0.62
4.Todd Benoit-Benoit 88$0.56
5.Rob Doten91$0.43
5.Jon Morley91$0.43
5.Mike Plemons91$0.43
8.Chad Nessi92$0.31
9.Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar93$0.25
10.Rob Kristie95$0.12
10.Casey Watson95$0.12
10.no vak95$0.12
13.Jon Prezalar96$0.06
14.Kent Jamieson97$0.03
14.Justin Davidson97$0.03
14.Chris Jönsson97$0.03
17.Bully Bollwinkel98$0.00
17.Max Lanier98$0.00
19.Willie Dills99$0.00
20.Sean Supple100$0.00
21.David Armstrong101$0.00
21.JOE "slice um" ADAMS101$0.00
23.Welder *102$0.00
24.Mark Swan104$0.00
25.Nils Erickson105$0.00
25.Nick white105$0.00
27.Sylvia McGovern106$0.00
27.Chris Powell106$0.00
27.Doug Griswold106$0.00
30.Joe Wharton108$0.00
31.Je$$e Marty109$0.00
32.Jeffery Samuels113$0.00
32.Matt Clopton113$0.00
34.Nathan Skelton120$0.00
35.Alex Fontana139$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
Teams are players 1&2 and 3&4 in each tee time. SFMGA 2012 is NOW!!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 10:44AM
  • 1. Willie Dills
  • 2. Chris Powell
  • 3. Jeffery Samuels
  • 4. Nick white
Group 2 - 10:52AM
  • 1. Nils Erickson
  • 2. Nathan Skelton
  • 3. Rob Doten
  • 4. Joe Wharton
Group 3 - 11:00AM
  • 1. Bully Bollwinkel
  • 2. Jon Prezalar
  • 3. Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar
  • 4. Doug Griswold
Group 4 - 11:08AM
  • 1. Je$$e Marty
  • 2. Alex Fontana
  • 3. Matt Clopton
  • 4. Sylvia McGovern
Group 5 - 11:16AM
  • 1. Kent Jamieson
  • 2. Mark Swan
  • 3. Casey Watson
  • 4. Welder *
Group 6 - 11:24AM
  • 1. Martin Brohm
  • 2. David Armstrong
  • 3. no vak
  • 4. Chad Nessi
Group 7 - 11:32AM
  • 1. Mike Plemons
  • 2. Bob G
  • 3. Rob Kristie
  • 4. Max Lanier
Group 8 - 11:40AM
  • 1. Justin Davidson
  • 2. Chris Jönsson
  • 3. John James
  • 4. Sean Supple
Group 9 - 11:48AM
  • 1. Jon Morley
  • 2. Todd Benoit-Benoit

0 Crappy Players Registered