San Francisco

Chapter Leader: Jon Morley

San Francisco Rebel Beach Am-Am 2014

Sunday, March 23, 2014 - 11:00am
Registration Closes March 18, 2014

Awards
Most Mediocre
no vak
Biggest Meltdown
Matthew Wilson
Longest Drive
Sean Supple
Closest To Pin
Willie Dills
Gross Award
Todd Benoit-Benoit
Key to the Red Tee
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Todd Benoit-Benoit 84$1.12
2.Chad Nessi90$0.74
3.Jon Morley91$0.62
4.Bob G93$0.50
4.David Armstrong93$0.50
4.Alex Yost93$0.50
7.Mike Plemons94$0.31
7.Mat McGrath94$0.31
7.Pat Crowley94$0.31
10.Welder *95$0.19
11.Sean Supple96$0.12
12.Aaron Bonsall97$0.06
12.Tom Townsend97$0.06
14.Juan Camacho98$0.04
15.Patrick Meeker99$0.03
16.Chris Jönsson100$0.02
16.Rob Kristie100$0.02
16.Todd Hughes100$0.02
16.Nick white100$0.02
16.Tanner Fornesi100$0.02
21.no vak101$0.00
21.Ricco Rodondi101$0.00
21.Dan James101$0.00
24.scott sanders102$0.00
25.Rob Nguyen103$0.00
25.Willie Dills103$0.00
25.Casey Watson103$0.00
28.victoria martin104$0.00
29.Je$$e Marty106$0.00
30.Matt Clopton109$0.00
31.Antonio Ramos111$0.00
32.Tim Levad113$0.00
33.Dustin McMullen114$0.00
34.Matthew Wilson115$0.00
34.Chad King115$0.00
36.Alex Fontana117$0.00
37.Ryon Bordoni124$0.00
38.Marc Schreiber139$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
Todd Benoit and Jon "Lucky Kick" Morley won the team event, finally defeating 2-time defending champs Bob "by G" Giosso and Mike "Lucky Charm" Plemons.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 11:00AM
  • 1. Willie Dills
  • 2. Chad King
  • 3. Casey Watson
  • 4. Pat Crowley
Group 2 - 11:08AM
  • 1. Chris Jönsson
  • 2. Juan Camacho
  • 3. Patrick Meeker
  • 4. Rob Nguyen
Group 3 - 11:16AM
  • 1. Nick white
  • 2. Alex Yost
  • 3. Dan James
  • 4. Tanner Fornesi
Group 4 - 11:24AM
  • 1. Aaron Bonsall
  • 2. Mat McGrath
  • 3. victoria martin
  • 4. Tom Townsend
Group 5 - 11:32AM
  • 1. Bob G
  • 2. Mike Plemons
  • 3. Je$$e Marty
  • 4. Rob Kristie
Group 6 - 11:40AM
  • 1. no vak
  • 2. Chad Nessi
  • 3. Welder *
  • 4. Todd Hughes
Group 7 - 11:48AM
  • 1. David Armstrong
  • 2. Alex Fontana
  • 3. Ricco Rodondi
  • 4. Antonio Ramos
Group 8 - 11:56AM
  • 1. Sean Supple
  • 2. Tim Levad
  • 3. Dustin McMullen
  • 4. Ryon Bordoni
Group 9 - 12:04PM
  • 1. scott sanders
  • 2. Matt Clopton
Group 10 - 12:12PM
  • 1. Todd Benoit-Benoit
  • 2. Jon Morley
  • 3. Matthew Wilson
  • 4. Marc Schreiber

0 Crappy Players Registered