Tallahassee

Chapter Leader: Ian Kawas

Tallahassee The Bastards 2021

Saturday, April 24, 2021 - 10:30am
Registration Closes April 21, 2021

Awards
Winner
Tom Lang
Most Mediocre
Gail Moffatt
Biggest Meltdown
Bill Fredericks
Longest Drive
Joel Webb
Closest To Pin
Nick Mazzara
Key to the Red Tee
Bogus Biniek
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Tom Lang85$1.26
2.Nick Mazzara87$0.84
3.The Turk Turknett88$0.70
4.Joel Webb89$0.63
5.Lord Daniel Piotrowski90$0.49
5.Jamie Van Pelt 90$0.49
5.Peter Ford90$0.49
8.Brian Dunn92$0.35
9.Scott Woods93$0.25
9.Chris Klein93$0.25
11.Joey St. Germain95$0.09
11.Ian Kawas95$0.09
11.Corey Smith95$0.09
14.Keith Gubat96$0.05
15.Bob Birken97$0.04
16.Bill Schack98$0.02
16.Jeremy Cohen98$0.02
16.Gail Moffatt 98$0.02
19.Joe "DIRT" Piotrowski100$0.00
19.Steven Arvanitis100$0.00
21.Buddy Wallace102$0.00
21.Kit Moffatt 102$0.00
21.Matt Millar102$0.00
24.Jonathan Brewster103$0.00
24.Jennifer Bendfelt103$0.00
26.Jon Yeatman104$0.00
26.Steven Hiraga104$0.00
28.Allen Ball105$0.00
29.Wayne Wallace 107$0.00
30.Bill Fredericks113$0.00
31.Kurt Woodward114$0.00
31.Bogus Biniek114$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.

  • Trophy
Details
32 total players can play! if you see 32 registered and still want to play. contact Ian,

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 10:30AM
  • 1. Joel Webb
  • 2. Keith Gubat
  • 3. Tom Lang
  • 4. Matt Millar
Group 2 - 10:40AM
  • 1. Steven Arvanitis
  • 2. Bogus Biniek
  • 3. Ian Kawas
  • 4. Jon Yeatman
Group 3 - 10:50AM
  • 1. Peter Ford
  • 2. Steven Hiraga
  • 3. Kit Moffatt
  • 4. Jamie Van Pelt
Group 4 - 11:00AM
  • 1. Chris Klein
  • 2. Joe "DIRT" Piotrowski
  • 3. Jeremy Cohen
  • 4. Jonathan Brewster
Group 5 - 11:10AM
  • 1. Jennifer Bendfelt
  • 2. Brian Dunn
  • 3. Nick Mazzara
  • 4. Gail Moffatt
Group 6 - 11:20AM
  • 1. Scott Woods
  • 2. Wayne Wallace
  • 3. Bill Fredericks
  • 4. Allen Ball
Group 7 - 11:30AM
  • 1. The Turk Turknett
  • 2. Kurt Woodward
  • 3. Joey St. Germain
  • 4. Buddy Wallace
Group 8 - 11:40AM
  • 1. Bill Schack
  • 2. Corey Smith
  • 3. Lord Daniel Piotrowski
  • 4. Bob Birken

0 Crappy Players Registered