West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ FORE! Championship 2018

Sunday, May 20, 2018 - 7:30am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes May 18, 2018

Awards
Most Mediocre
Biggest Meltdown
Les Sakson
Closest To Pin
Ted Williams
Key to the Red Tee
Jay Farren
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Erik "The Chef" Angelo88$1.71
2.Chris Loera90$1.05
2.Scott Stafford90$1.05
4.George Gomez91$0.86
5.Charles Hayes93$0.76
6.stuart Porter94$0.57
6.Daniel Ruiz94$0.57
6.Dave "Hitman" Blythe94$0.57
9.David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez 95$0.33
9.Randy Hubbs95$0.33
11.Greg Houston96$0.19
12.Ted Williams97$0.10
13.Gary Williams99$0.09
14.Brandon Schildts 101$0.05
14.James Davidson101$0.05
14.Steve Weaver101$0.05
17.Andrew Wright102$0.00
17.Derek Williams102$0.00
19.Shawn Parker105$0.00
20.David Cooper106$0.00
20.craig price106$0.00
22.andrew titterington107$0.00
23.Rudy Cardwell109$0.00
23.Rick Northcott109$0.00
25.Randy Powell110$0.00
26.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac111$0.00
27.Average Johnson112$0.00
28.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza113$0.00
29.Shane Stewart120$0.00
29.Brian Vacha120$0.00
31.Arturo Galaviz121$0.00
31.Evan Titterington121$0.00
33.Clyde Hayes122$0.00
34.Jody Smith123$0.00
34.Neil Soileau123$0.00
36.Les Sakson128$0.00
37.Ryan Cozzolino129$0.00
38.Jon Whipple131$0.00
39.Jay Farren140$0.00
42.Dan WallDNF$0.00
42.James PacanowskiDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $9.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
Gentlemen this is one of the biggest purses of the year and does alot to help to get into the top 10 or solidify yourself up at the top!!! Great course to play at this time of year as well, plenty of shade and not to hot out!!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Erik "The Chef" Angelo
  • 2. Dave "Hitman" Blythe
  • 3. Gary Williams
  • 4. Randy Hubbs
Group 2 - 7:30AM
  • 1. stuart Porter
  • 2. Dan Wall
  • 3. Chris Loera
  • 4. Rudy Cardwell
Group 3 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Brian Vacha
  • 2. James Davidson
  • 3. Jody Smith
  • 4. Jay Farren
Group 4 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Rick Northcott
  • 2. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
  • 3. Shane Stewart
  • 4. Andrew Wright
Group 5 - 7:30AM
  • 1. David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez
  • 2. Clyde Hayes
  • 3. Steve Weaver
  • 4. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
Group 6 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Brandon Schildts
  • 2. Derek Williams
  • 3. craig price
Group 7 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Randy Powell
  • 2. Scott Stafford
  • 3. Les Sakson
  • 4. Neil Soileau
Group 8 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Evan Titterington
  • 2. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 3. andrew titterington
  • 4. Shawn Parker
Group 9 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Jon Whipple
  • 2. Ted Williams
  • 3. Arturo Galaviz
  • 4. Greg Houston
Group 10 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Daniel Ruiz
  • 2. Average Johnson
  • 3. James Pacanowski
Group 11 - 7:30AM
  • 1. JayR Hiller
  • 2. Charles Hayes
  • 3. David Cooper
  • 4. George Gomez

0 Crappy Players Registered