West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ FORE! Championship 2021

Sunday, August 15, 2021 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes August 11, 2021

Awards
Winner
Jimmy Fulton
Most Mediocre
Average Johnson
Biggest Meltdown
Kristoffer Burgess
Longest Drive
Jeff Quillico
Closest To Pin
Erik Angelo
Key to the Red Tee
Robbie Burgess
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Jimmy Fulton84$1.71
2.Jim Cozzolino84$1.14
3.Ted Williams90$0.90
3.Pat Bristow90$0.90
5.Bob Mooney91$0.71
5.Jeff Quillico91$0.71
7.Erik Angelo92$0.48
7.Scott Stafford92$0.48
7.Rick Northcott92$0.48
10.Drew Hooper93$0.29
11.Craig Knox94$0.11
11.Jon Whipple94$0.11
11.David Cooper94$0.11
11.Steve Weaver94$0.11
15.Brian Kleinhans96$0.05
16.Jerry Hink97$0.03
16.Andrew Wright97$0.03
16.Gary Williams97$0.03
19.David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez 99$0.00
20.John Gauthier100$0.00
21.Chris Crosby101$0.00
21.Carl Moore101$0.00
21.Jordan Driftmyer101$0.00
24.Anthony Wahl102$0.00
24.Joshua Wheatley102$0.00
24.Average Johnson102$0.00
27.Randy Keel103$0.00
28.Thomas wade104$0.00
29. Chester Januszewski 105$0.00
29.Greg Houston105$0.00
29.Carlos Torres105$0.00
32.Nathan Van Cleve108$0.00
33.Derek Williams109$0.00
34.Adam Boring112$0.00
35.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza114$0.00
36.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac115$0.00
36.Brandon Schildts 115$0.00
38.Brian Vacha116$0.00
38.John Rozell116$0.00
40.Leonard Candelaria 119$0.00
40.Chuck Black119$0.00
42.Les Sakson120$0.00
42.Kristoffer Burgess120$0.00
42.Carlos Salazar120$0.00
42.Skyler Peters120$0.00
46.Richard Cisman123$0.00
47.Steve Ban126$0.00
48.Robbie Burgess142$0.00
49.Aaron MillerDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $9.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jon Whipple
  • 2. David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez
  • 3. Jeff Quillico
  • 4. Erik Angelo
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Average Johnson
  • 2. Carl Moore
  • 3. Bob Mooney
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jordan Driftmyer
  • 2. Steve Weaver
  • 3. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
  • 4. Carlos Torres
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Greg Houston
  • 2. Carlos Salazar
  • 3. Scott Stafford
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
  • 2. Chuck Black
  • 3. Andrew Wright
  • 4. Randy Keel
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Pat Bristow
  • 2. Jimmy Fulton
  • 3. John Gauthier
  • 4. Richard Cisman
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Joshua Wheatley
  • 2. Les Sakson
  • 3. Rick Northcott
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jim Cozzolino
  • 2. Nathan Van Cleve
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Anthony Wahl
  • 2. Chris Crosby
  • 3. John Rozell
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Gary Williams
  • 2. David Cooper
  • 3. Craig Knox
  • 4. Brian Kleinhans
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Kristoffer Burgess
  • 2. Robbie Burgess
  • 3. Jerry Hink
  • 4. Chester Januszewski
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Leonard Candelaria
  • 2. Thomas wade
  • 3. Derek Williams
  • 4. Brian Vacha
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ted Williams
  • 2. Skyler Peters
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Steve Ban
  • 2. Adam Boring
  • 3. Brandon Schildts
  • 4. Drew Hooper

0 Crappy Players Registered