West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ The Last Gasp 2019

Sunday, October 20, 2019 - 7:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes October 15, 2019

Awards
Most Mediocre
Derek Williams
Biggest Meltdown
Scott Stafford
Longest Drive
Kristoffer Burgess
Closest To Pin
Erik Angelo
Gross Award
Erik Angelo
Key to the Red Tee
Raul Garcia
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Gary Freislinger87$1.12
2.Bob Mooney88$0.60
2.Erik Angelo88$0.60
2.Jon Whipple88$0.60
2.Average Johnson88$0.60
6.Jim Cozzolino89$0.40
6.Gary Williams89$0.40
8.Greg Houston90$0.25
8.Anthony Wahl90$0.25
8.Keith Howard90$0.25
11.Steve Weaver91$0.12
12.Craig Knox92$0.06
13.Andrew Wright95$0.06
14.Randy Hubbs96$0.04
15.Derek Williams97$0.02
15.Scott Stafford97$0.02
15.Kristoffer Burgess97$0.02
18.Daniel Orosco 98$0.00
18.Joshua Wheatley98$0.00
18.David Cooper98$0.00
18.Leonard Candelaria 98$0.00
22.Jimmy Fulton99$0.00
23.Juan “Carlos” Benavidez 101$0.00
24.Rick Northcott102$0.00
24.Jordan Driftmyer102$0.00
26.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac104$0.00
27.Neil Soileau105$0.00
28.Ryan Cozzolino107$0.00
29.Rich Korona108$0.00
30.Chris Hansen 110$0.00
31.Tom Prophet115$0.00
32.Raul Garcia 121$0.00
34.Tyler GilbertDNF$0.00
34.Brian VachaDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Jon Whipple
  • 2. Chris Hansen
  • 3. Gary Williams
  • 4. Joshua Wheatley
Group 2 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
  • 2. Average Johnson
  • 3. Rich Korona
  • 4. Anthony Wahl
Group 3 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Bob Mooney
  • 2. Greg Houston
  • 3. Andrew Wright
Group 4 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Randy Hubbs
  • 2. Kristoffer Burgess
  • 3. David Cooper
  • 4. Steve Weaver
Group 5 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Scott Stafford
  • 2. Jim Cozzolino
  • 3. Juan “Carlos” Benavidez
Group 6 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Keith Howard
  • 2. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 3. Neil Soileau
Group 7 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Craig Knox
  • 2. Erik Angelo
Group 8 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Raul Garcia
  • 2. Gary Freislinger
  • 3. Rick Northcott
Group 9 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Jordan Driftmyer
  • 2. Derek Williams
Group 10 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Jimmy Fulton
  • 2. Daniel Orosco
  • 3. Tom Prophet
  • 4. Leonard Candelaria

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use ##WVAZMGA on Instagram