West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ The MGA 2020

Sunday, November 22, 2020 - 8:30am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes November 17, 2020

Awards
Winner
John Gauthier
Most Mediocre
Andrew Wright
Biggest Meltdown
Les Sakson
Longest Drive
Kristoffer Burgess
Closest To Pin
Craig Knox
Gross Award
Craig Knox
Key to the Red Tee
Les Sakson
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.John Gauthier89$1.35
2.Jon Whipple91$0.83
2.Craig Knox91$0.83
4.Rick Northcott92$0.68
5.C.J. Escovedo 95$0.56
5.Steve Weaver95$0.56
7.Gus Duncan96$0.41
7.Jeff Quillico96$0.41
9.Joshua Wheatley98$0.30
10.Jimmy Fulton99$0.23
11.Chris Crosby100$0.10
11.Average Johnson100$0.10
11.Chris Barry100$0.10
14.Carl Moore101$0.05
15.Skyler Peters105$0.03
15.Andrew Wright105$0.03
17.Anthony Wahl106$0.00
18.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac107$0.00
18.Kristoffer Burgess107$0.00
20. Chester Januszewski 108$0.00
20.David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez 108$0.00
22.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza110$0.00
23.Charlie Dokka112$0.00
24.David Cooper114$0.00
25.Adam Boring116$0.00
26.Leonard Candelaria 119$0.00
27.Ryan Cozzolino121$0.00
27.Andrew Titterington121$0.00
29.Thomas wade124$0.00
30.Jeannie Frankowski125$0.00
31.Jordan Driftmyer133$0.00
32.Les Sakson139$0.00
33.Jerry HinkDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Anthony Wahl
  • 2. Joshua Wheatley
  • 3. Jon Whipple
Group 2 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Average Johnson
  • 2. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
  • 3. Jordan Driftmyer
  • 4. David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez
Group 3 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Rick Northcott
  • 2. Steve Weaver
  • 3. Carl Moore
  • 4. Les Sakson
Group 4 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Chester Januszewski
  • 2. Jeannie Frankowski
  • 3. John Gauthier
Group 5 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Chris Crosby
  • 2. Jeff Quillico
  • 3. Adam Boring
  • 4. Thomas wade
Group 6 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
  • 2. C.J. Escovedo
  • 3. Gus Duncan
  • 4. Craig Knox
Group 7 - 8:30AM
  • 1. David Cooper
  • 2. Charlie Dokka
  • 3. Jimmy Fulton
  • 4. Leonard Candelaria
Group 8 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 2. Andrew Titterington
  • 3. Andrew Wright
  • 4. Skyler Peters
Group 9 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Kristoffer Burgess
  • 2. Jerry Hink
  • 3. Chris Barry

0 Crappy Players Registered