This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Dave Clement5342.406.6735.73
2Daniel Peters3328.332.0026.33
3Garth Meacham3325.333.3322.00
4Scott Flanigan7324.003.0021.00
5Jason McDonald 5328.2013.3314.87
6Anthony Carrillo5316.401.6714.73
7Tyler Trame5323.809.6714.13
8Aaron Long4320.757.0013.75
9Miko Rocco4326.2512.6713.58
10Ryan Cozzolino7329.5716.6712.90
11Tim Shannon6317.335.3312.00
12Matt Lees6316.675.0011.67
13Matt Wirick Jr5322.0010.3311.67
14Dan McTague5325.2014.3310.87
15Zac Drllevich5314.404.679.73
16Nic Hovanic 6313.003.339.67
17Leonard Candelaria 6341.8332.339.50
18Alex Schaer8312.503.009.50
19Kevin Burger7317.147.679.48
20Michael Masek3314.335.009.33
21John Wszalek4320.2511.009.25
22Nick Gunn8317.638.678.96
23B.J. Koppert4317.008.338.67
24Rick McCutcheon5319.6011.008.60
25Bob Mooney7318.8610.338.52
26Steve Woodland7313.435.008.43
27Greg Sayle7312.003.678.33
28Jeremy Ramey8318.7510.678.08
29Ben Hinojosa4311.503.677.83
30James Mann5314.807.007.80
31David Ingraham7311.714.007.71
32Gabriel Quidera7315.438.007.43
33Dan Goudy7313.296.007.29
34Jacob Bircher8323.2516.007.25
35Brian Sanford7310.433.337.10
36Tim Blausey5338.2031.336.87
37Big Stick Jenkins8314.137.336.79
38Matthew Ittner6315.338.676.67
39Arthur Jackson3314.007.336.67
40Brandon O’Neall8327.6321.006.63
41Gary Williams8312.636.006.63
42Stephen Smith5315.609.006.60
43Burger Beyers5311.605.006.60
44Carlos Izaguirre6313.507.006.50
45Christian Medina838.001.676.33
46Shad Schafer5313.207.006.20
47Adam Greer7310.144.006.14
48Colton Tankersley5314.008.006.00
49Andrew Barnhart 4310.004.006.00
50Myke Prier8312.386.675.71
51Aaron Moreno8321.6316.005.63
52Brandon Jackson7313.297.675.62
53Wayne Eidson539.604.005.60
54Kyle Lacy8312.387.005.38
55Andy Pike7321.7116.335.38
56Lance Pownall6314.339.005.33
57Brian Turchi6318.3313.005.33
58Abel Juarez Jr.8317.6312.335.29
59Hunter Jones837.252.005.25
60Brian Kleinhans5311.206.005.20
61Ray Gonzalez739.864.675.19
62Michael Frink6334.5029.335.17
63Bryan Gibson7321.1416.005.14
64Howard Henry IV639.674.675.00
65Ian Willinger5336.0031.005.00
66Raymond Lee8327.2522.334.92
67Gilbert Tiedt5317.2012.334.87
68John Weiher539.404.674.73
69Chris Dutch6316.0011.334.67
70Jon Moore5310.606.004.60
71Fred Tipton8312.257.674.58
72Tyler Marshall536.402.004.40
73Josh Philpott8312.388.004.38
74Jason Lopez7319.2915.004.29
75Kevin Fallehy8310.256.004.25
76Jim Stein7314.5710.334.24
77Andrew Smith7311.577.334.24
78John Silva838.884.674.21
79Garrett Pack735.711.674.05
80Samuel Hernandez3316.0012.004.00
81Romeo Mariano7310.006.004.00
82Steve Essington6323.5019.673.83
83Kris Brann7310.436.673.76
84Mark David839.756.003.75
85Jeremy Ditmore 8313.7510.003.75
86Michael Yannarell539.405.673.73
87Dallas Cypher6319.3315.673.67
88Thomas wade6327.0023.333.67
89Richard Wine8311.888.333.54
90Jeremy Bornstein838.505.003.50
91Ron Pack3311.338.003.33
92Sean McKenna7313.2910.003.29
93Spencer Hicks5328.6025.333.27
94Shannon Rivera7313.8610.673.19
95Ken Risner638.835.673.17
96Larry Morgan737.144.003.14
97Carlos B Blandino7310.437.333.10
98Justin Ishmael7330.4327.333.10
99Jon Mar5310.407.333.07
100Derek Vondrak6311.338.333.00
101Clint Davis738.005.003.00
102Kenny Carlson839.636.672.96
103Jeremiah Elsfelder836.633.672.96
104Ronald Covell836.633.672.96
105Craig Knox7315.2912.332.95
106Lee Pearce8310.888.002.88
107Philip Sylak834.882.002.88
108Eric Pike5326.2023.332.87
109Rick Northcott7311.719.002.71
110Kevin Jordan6315.3312.672.67
111Coby Albro6322.6720.002.67
112Josh Olson8311.008.332.67
113Jon Whipple8311.008.332.67
114Ted Williams5313.6011.002.60
115Russell Franc835.883.332.54
116Keith Beall538.205.672.53
117Tim Glass6314.8312.332.50
118Derek Oswald8310.508.002.50
119Bob Eurich535.803.332.47
120John Valdivia 534.802.332.47
121Chad Johnson737.435.002.43
122Charles Wentz6310.007.672.33
123Billy McPhee6311.339.002.33
124Philip Pedro339.006.672.33
125craig price6327.0024.672.33
126scott millword833.631.332.29
127Michael Martinez7311.579.332.24
128Jason Trame6335.5033.332.17
129Jon Dresback438.506.332.17
130Troy Sabrowski736.144.002.14
131John Gallegos 635.673.672.00
132Jeff Quillico838.636.671.96
133Mike Sheffield7310.298.331.95
134Maxwell McCutcheon7315.2913.331.95
135Charles Day5322.2020.331.87
136Doug Griswold5313.2011.331.87
137Stephen Reid4315.5013.671.83
138Michael Drews636.835.001.83
139Ted Prosser736.434.671.76
140Ronnie Pack436.755.001.75
141Stephen Seagly7313.0011.331.67
142Jason Barenberg338.336.671.67
143Blake Miller639.337.671.67
144David Scarberry839.007.331.67
145Tom Wilkes838.637.001.63
146ryan dunyon4313.2511.671.58
147Ben Engelhart439.257.671.58
148Shawn Jones7322.5721.001.57
149Jaque De Beer8315.8814.331.54
150Mac Russell834.883.331.54
151Mark Eads636.835.331.50
152Derrick Hundley4310.509.001.50
153Korey Whitlock7313.1411.671.48
154Nolan Mulroy736.144.671.48
155Billy Bones Cusick8317.1315.671.46
156Paul Martin836.134.671.46
157Bernie Geestman7314.4313.001.43
158Chris Holland436.755.331.42
159Andrew Titterington4325.7524.331.42
160JESSE BALDWIN438.757.331.42
161Randy Stine833.752.331.42
162Brandon Smith8316.3815.001.38
163Todd Hundley734.713.331.38
164Steve Palmer333.001.671.33
165Gabriel Ibarra833.001.671.33
166Mike Mauchline6313.6712.331.33
167Rikin Patel3328.3327.001.33
168Jonathan Westra8313.2512.001.25
169Jason Miller833.882.671.21
170Kevin Quinlevan835.884.671.21
171Eric Beach5324.2023.001.20
172Bob Rossi6315.1714.001.17
173Keith Jackson II6314.5013.331.17
174Andrew Davis739.148.001.14
175Rob MacIntyre7315.4314.331.10
176Karl Rettig734.713.671.05
177Zachary Carson536.005.001.00
178John Woscek5313.0012.001.00
179Tom Lupo733.002.001.00
180James Amezcua838.888.000.88
181Gary Small732.862.000.86
182John Hampton 737.867.000.86
183Tim Evans838.507.670.83
184Willie Dills634.503.670.83
185Ryan C Peterson8312.1311.330.79
186Adam Burgess8310.139.330.79
187Jake Tischler838.387.670.71
188Matt McKinnon634.333.670.67
189Mark Magliocchetti335.675.000.67
190David Newton7310.009.330.67
191Don Dutridge338.007.330.67
192Bob Griffith438.007.330.67
193Fred Smilow834.634.000.63
194Garret Baker8311.6311.000.63
195Daniel Powell8312.6312.000.63
196Robert Barnes 735.575.000.57
197Scott Kaulig837.887.330.54
198Eric Peterson637.176.670.50
199Daniel Campbell7327.1426.670.48
200Martin Niezgoda834.754.330.42
201John Dapsis 837.757.330.42
202Jeffrey Moyle8310.3810.000.38
203Skyler Peters7337.7137.330.38
204scott fernandez537.006.670.33
205Bradley Marshall633.333.000.33
206Jeff Rickert4313.0012.670.33
207Ralph Fortmann637.006.670.33
208Devin Hundley637.677.330.33
209Pete "Padre" Bedell834.634.330.29
210Michael Goodman832.632.330.29
211Lance Hart838.638.330.29
212Mark Skapinetz 836.256.000.25
213Troy Secrest737.577.330.24
214Bruce J Henry8316.8816.670.21
215Jason Stallsmith734.144.000.14
216Josh Perry837.137.000.13
217Steven Melvin433.753.670.08
218Andrew Benson 435.755.670.08
219Aaron Shroyer536.406.330.07
220Keith Scott5315.4015.330.07
221Rafe Ybarra833.383.330.04
222Jason Pruitt435.255.33-0.08
223Mike Ristow7319.8620.00-0.14
224Aaron Hill734.865.00-0.14
225Chris Baker735.866.00-0.14
226Alan Steinolfson6316.1716.33-0.17
227Greg bobrowski639.509.67-0.17
228RJ Diokno433.754.00-0.25
229Don Crawford836.386.67-0.29
230Ryan Smith533.003.33-0.33
231Ryan Veres5314.0014.33-0.33
232Jeff Olson739.299.67-0.38
233Justin Windsor532.603.00-0.40
234Jared Jensen734.575.00-0.43
235DALE SQUILLACE637.508.00-0.50
236Luke Germaney433.504.00-0.50
237Jon Wallace838.138.67-0.54
238Paul Rettig833.133.67-0.54
239Timothy Gunn839.139.67-0.54
240Tom Lees8318.3819.00-0.63
241Jose Torrez337.338.00-0.67
242Jhonno Bruce736.006.67-0.67
243Kasey Griffith537.007.67-0.67
244James Schol5317.0017.67-0.67
245Leroy Hamilton533.604.33-0.73
246Donald Nogiewich834.255.00-0.75
247Cletus La Salle638.839.67-0.83
248Daniel Hutto736.147.00-0.86
249Casey Lusk7311.1412.00-0.86
250Jamie Adams7321.1422.00-0.86
251Ryan Symons837.138.00-0.88
252Bill Thomas734.435.33-0.90
253Billy Ortiz738.719.67-0.95
254Casey Vandenberg7327.0028.00-1.00
255Andy Butler736.007.00-1.00
256erik knudsen3316.3317.33-1.00
257Todd Caudill6310.3311.33-1.00
258Corey Rex8325.2526.33-1.08
259Peter james8319.2520.33-1.08
260Ron Anderson739.5710.67-1.10
261Luke McBride836.507.67-1.17
262Donald Kaufman633.835.00-1.17
263Chris Hellman 5315.8017.00-1.20
264Mike Robin833.134.33-1.21
265Ron Martin834.756.00-1.25
266Andy Arnone838.389.67-1.29
267John Grochowicz3314.0015.33-1.33
268Steven Boyett6331.3332.67-1.33
269Scott Wasden334.335.67-1.33
270Casey Grimes337.679.00-1.33
271Kevin Thomas 6311.6713.00-1.33
272Bully Bollwinkel437.258.67-1.42
273Dave Keener7314.5716.00-1.43
274Chris Dohrn7310.5712.00-1.43
275Mark Woodward5313.2014.67-1.47
276Terrence Bolton7329.8631.33-1.48
277Greg Buehler6316.8318.33-1.50
278Garran Hein6316.5018.00-1.50
279Diego Esquibel835.136.67-1.54
280Alex Salgado337.008.67-1.67
281Freddy Fredericks 536.007.67-1.67
282Christopher Morris337.339.00-1.67
283Jon Cairoli338.009.67-1.67
284Dan Wolf736.298.00-1.71
285Patrick James Guerrero838.2510.00-1.75
286Roy Fiehler4315.2517.00-1.75
287John Stamper832.254.00-1.75
288Average Johnson8330.2532.00-1.75
289Ivan Hernandez7317.5719.33-1.76
290Bill Bailey5319.2021.00-1.80
291Troy McNeal636.508.33-1.83
292Paul Zambrano 637.509.33-1.83
293Gary Walters738.0010.00-2.00
294Karen Larson633.005.00-2.00
295Keith Gubat4310.0012.00-2.00
296Josh Wirick8319.8822.00-2.13
297Mike Schiano7318.8621.00-2.14
298Emory Epperson6317.8320.00-2.17
299Jason Hicks 633.836.00-2.17
300Richard Blank7312.1414.33-2.19
301RB Rossi838.1310.33-2.21
302Garrett Bogorad734.436.67-2.24
303Shawn Pickering735.718.00-2.29
304Trey Mott833.385.67-2.29
305Darrell Hackett8321.3823.67-2.29
306Aran Wilson634.336.67-2.33
307Bruce Hinds535.007.33-2.33
308Chris McHenry638.3310.67-2.33
309Ruben Amezcua8322.2524.67-2.42
310Will Rivera735.578.00-2.43
311John Fynes735.868.33-2.48
312Brandon Lee737.8610.33-2.48
313Stephen Raymore8314.1316.67-2.54
314Greg Valenzuela736.439.00-2.57
315Jeff Morton837.7510.33-2.58
316Kent Williams534.407.00-2.60
317Patrick Wasson7317.7120.33-2.62
318Jay Klee336.679.33-2.67
319Eric Matteson635.678.33-2.67
320Dave Shank336.339.00-2.67
321Lauren Haspert8313.2516.00-2.75
322Patrick Rodriguez837.8810.67-2.79
323Matthew Lenhart6310.8313.67-2.83
324Ricky Lloyd439.7512.67-2.92
325Alex Linn6316.0019.00-3.00
326Kyle Lewis334.677.67-3.00
327James Toler835.638.67-3.04
328Don Sorber8318.6321.67-3.04
329Brian Larson7312.2915.33-3.05
330Jody Hunt8321.2524.33-3.08
331Christopher Garcia834.257.33-3.08
332Zach Cook636.8310.00-3.17
333Eric Watson7322.4325.67-3.24
334Thomas Schubert5314.4017.67-3.27
335Steven Farrell7319.7123.00-3.29
336Scott Miller7310.0013.33-3.33
337Bob LeClair837.0010.33-3.33
338Robb Mermis636.339.67-3.33
339Denise Tierney7340.5744.00-3.43
340Jeff Frankhouser738.8612.33-3.48
341mike hixon735.869.33-3.48
342Abel Juarez Sr.8311.5015.00-3.50
343Roy Huden839.1312.67-3.54
344Christine Hardison8314.7518.33-3.58
345Jason Berrier7312.0015.67-3.67
346Hayden Lewis6314.3318.00-3.67
347Jeff Sims837.2511.00-3.75
348Ken Castillo8312.5016.33-3.83
349Andy Berky4314.5018.33-3.83
350Jeff Stanton738.1412.00-3.86
351Clifton Smith838.1312.00-3.88
352hector villagran8316.7520.67-3.92
353Al Blanchard8333.3837.33-3.96
354Derek McClellan635.509.67-4.17
355Antonette Hayakawa4323.5027.67-4.17
356Jason Bowers839.7514.00-4.25
357Chris Adams8311.7516.00-4.25
358Michael Rebello538.4012.67-4.27
359Jeremy Ishmael6330.0034.33-4.33
360Doug Crenshaw3311.0015.33-4.33
361Noah Kiehle735.299.67-4.38
362Michael Ittner835.259.67-4.42
363Josh Vining8315.8820.33-4.46
364Eric Grenier737.8612.33-4.48
365Kevin Fetters636.3311.00-4.67
366Mathew Hokanson7320.5725.33-4.76
367Steven Paulson4324.5029.33-4.83
368Matt Moore838.1313.00-4.88
369Martin O'Brien734.719.67-4.95
370Rhys Germaney732.297.33-5.05
371Chuck Steffens 8310.2515.33-5.08
372Joe Ontiveros737.5712.67-5.10
373Brook Lund6310.5015.67-5.17
374Justin Glover7319.0024.33-5.33
375Sean Wink636.0011.33-5.33
376Mark Owczarzak7337.2942.67-5.38
377Colton Westcott537.6013.00-5.40
378David Ashburn7319.5725.00-5.43
379Kenny Cobb8320.8826.33-5.46
380Peet Van den berg8310.8816.33-5.46
381Bruce Campbell636.1711.67-5.50
382 Chad Adams6322.5028.00-5.50
383Jeremiah Johnson7336.1441.67-5.52
384Jason Avelar835.1310.67-5.54
385Jon Prezalar338.3314.00-5.67
386Sam Barrow338.6714.33-5.67
387Tim Anderson732.298.00-5.71
388Matt Bigham5323.6029.33-5.73
389Matt O'Boyle5326.6032.33-5.73
390Michael Scroggins4312.5018.33-5.83
391AJ Grace738.1414.00-5.86
392Matt Neville5321.8027.67-5.87
393Brett Dennis3323.0029.00-6.00
394Ben Stecker736.0012.00-6.00
395Ben Daines738.0014.00-6.00
396Jay LeBlanc833.009.00-6.00
397Michael Mather5320.2026.33-6.13
398Mike Dutschke639.5015.67-6.17
399Jay Jenkins6315.8322.00-6.17
400Shawn Sites539.2015.67-6.47
401Rob Tedrick5314.2020.67-6.47
402Gabriel Robison8313.3820.00-6.63
403Jeff Garringer835.5012.33-6.83
404Embay Lee839.7516.67-6.92
405Jeremy Huttner7313.7120.67-6.95
406Shane Knox7322.8630.00-7.14
407Mark Thomas7311.7119.00-7.29
408Brian Orzechowicz639.3316.67-7.33
409Uncle Rico8310.8818.33-7.46
410Bryan Dilworth638.8316.33-7.50
411Geovanni Hernandez 8314.1321.67-7.54
412Chuck Weber836.8814.67-7.79
413Rude Dogg5310.8018.67-7.87
414Christopher Conley7310.7118.67-7.95
415Jason Small 6316.0024.00-8.00
416Sean Fay837.2515.33-8.08
417Jeffrey Phillipo8323.8832.00-8.13
418Jimmy Friedricks5316.6025.00-8.40
419Jack McCoy836.2514.67-8.42
420Shawn Norfolk736.8615.33-8.48
421Kiki Bailey839.5018.00-8.50
422Ariel Rodriguez536.8015.33-8.53
423Bill Hickman8314.0022.67-8.67
424Dare Eldredge6313.1722.00-8.83
425Steve Kosach638.1717.00-8.83
426Steven Baker839.7518.67-8.92
427Adam VanAmstel7313.0022.00-9.00
428Charles Norris7325.4334.67-9.24
429David Walters8319.0028.33-9.33
430Alan Lott7321.1430.67-9.52
431John Weir733.1412.67-9.52
432Craig Fosbender6310.0020.00-10.00
433Shelly Henley7322.4332.67-10.24
434Mark Love836.3816.67-10.29
435J.D. McColgan6311.6722.67-11.00
436Darrell Roberts7326.7138.00-11.29
437Tim Winters5311.6023.00-11.40
438Stacey Ward735.8617.67-11.81
439Jason Watson6336.1748.00-11.83
440AJ Hicks836.5018.67-12.17
441Douglas Reichhold636.1718.33-12.17
442Michael Grider3320.3336.33-16.00
443Greg Madrid8310.1326.67-16.54
444John Henley736.8630.67-23.81
445daniel escamilla4316.5041.33-24.83