This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1James Miyasato3322.005.3316.67
2Greg Chitsey4314.252.6711.58
3Patrick Petrie4327.7517.0010.75
4Garth Meacham8319.259.0010.25
5Jedd Snaid7316.576.679.90
6Brian Carson7316.577.009.57
7Greg Madrid7314.575.339.24
8John Burgess3416.677.509.17
9Rex Belshaw7316.297.678.62
10Joel Webb8311.002.678.33
11Abel Juarez Sr.6312.504.338.17
12Steven Boyett6333.8326.007.83
13Alex Lopez5325.4017.677.73
14Chris Adams8314.386.677.71
15Colton Tankersley749.572.007.57
16Rick Savard8310.503.337.17
17Dustin Burns5322.0015.007.00
18Mario Cervantes 7416.009.007.00
19Brian Lopez4310.253.336.92
20Thip Chanthalangsy7323.5716.676.90
21Shaun "Moose" Morris 8314.137.336.79
22David Armstrong5310.403.676.73
23Mark Love5411.605.006.60
24Andrew Mixon7312.005.676.33
25Dean Harvey6329.3323.006.33
26Dennis H.638.332.006.33
27Jeff Cool438.252.006.25
28Mary-Ellen Savard7328.8622.676.19
29Scott Norman8410.384.256.13
30Andrew Davis7311.005.006.00
31Derek Oswald6312.006.006.00
32Brian Sweeney6331.8326.005.83
33Randy morgan6326.3320.675.67
34Jeremy Matson3321.3315.675.67
35Bruce Campbell6412.677.255.42
36Jason Bowers838.883.675.21
37mitch sirch6312.837.675.17
38Hughie Graham839.134.005.13
39Bogus Biniek4321.7516.675.08
40Korey Whitlock8414.259.255.00
41Tom Lang6312.337.335.00
42Pim Wangyao8321.7517.004.75
43scott sanders739.715.004.71
44Chris Klein4314.259.674.58
45Pete Casti4324.7520.334.42
46Richard Dunham7322.7118.334.38
47JJ "Da Boss" Gee 5411.407.254.15
48John Hampton 839.755.674.08
49Kas Smith7313.719.674.05
50Phil Willette7319.2915.333.95
51Mike Enns7318.8615.003.86
52Brett Paddock839.135.333.79
53Miguel Ángel Félix Gallardo439.005.333.67
54Fred Tipton749.866.253.61
55Amy Fields7413.5710.003.57
56Jeremy Ramey8310.887.333.54
57doug burbridge4420.5017.003.50
58Ben Hardaker735.141.673.48
59Andrew Starnes7311.147.673.48
60Rudolf Mouthaan8326.8823.673.21
61Justin Kropp7315.8612.673.19
62Brian Witte7313.1410.003.14
63Bob Birken836.753.673.08
64Bob G835.752.673.08
65Matt Tipton3311.338.333.00
66Kris Bartkiewicz 5313.0010.003.00
67Paul McLellan637.334.333.00
68William Steinmeyer735.572.672.90
69Neil Ashworth736.864.002.86
70Scott McCarty639.837.002.83
71Stephan Starnes7319.4316.672.76
72Sean Parks8410.007.252.75
73Lawrence Waterman7316.7114.002.71
74Kevin Hewitt836.383.672.71
75Austin Putt4414.2511.752.50
76Tony Hodges3410.678.252.42
77Rich Cooper644.832.502.33
78Micah Latty8312.009.672.33
79Timvis $835.253.002.25
80Jon Wallace847.385.252.13
81Jeremy Lewis735.433.332.10
82Matt Elliott737.435.332.10
83Mike Robin834.752.672.08
84Jeff Stanton7314.7112.672.05
85Rich Shudick635.673.672.00
86Bill Nutt838.636.671.96
87James Teirney835.253.331.92
88Craig Sheppard6311.179.331.83
89Mike Spooner4318.5016.671.83
90Zachery Ray648.837.001.83
91Jeremy Huttner536.805.001.80
92Shawn Pickering745.293.501.79
93Bill Thomas643.501.751.75
94Nate Zwit548.006.251.75
95Abel Juarez Jr.5321.4019.671.73
96Brady Sieg5310.408.671.73
97Mark Trees6315.0013.331.67
98Daniel Kelly846.635.001.63
99Sean Arnone833.502.001.50
100Aaron Odle744.002.501.50
101Matt Zimmerman4323.7522.331.42
102Timothy Gunn845.634.251.38
103Randy Stine834.002.671.33
104Chris Holland645.334.001.33
105Jeff Sims747.576.251.32
106Darrel Moser5410.809.501.30
107Adam Humbert745.294.001.29
108Kent Jamieson4313.2512.001.25
109Steve Morris834.133.001.13
110Eddie Nance4316.7515.671.08
111Daryl Snow 536.405.331.07
112Ed Caron545.804.751.05
113Andrew Barno434.003.001.00
114Kelly Clark 444.503.501.00
115Nick Lazenby844.003.001.00
116John Kelso334.003.001.00
117Andrew Millett838.007.001.00
118Greg Valenzuela735.294.330.95
119Rob Kristie837.887.000.88
120Bradley Marshall842.882.000.88
121Nell Lapres734.864.000.86
122David Burdon639.508.670.83
123Don Johnson833.502.670.83
124Mike Theisen833.502.670.83
125Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano745.574.750.82
126Garry Weaver 847.757.000.75
127Max Wasserman437.757.000.75
128Sean Hart8414.1313.500.63
129Andy Berky7324.2923.670.62
130Brendan Griffith5312.6012.000.60
131Dan Bielek5410.8010.250.55
132Trey Mott743.292.750.54
133Shaun Vernazzaro5410.009.500.50
134Jenni Bruce4329.5029.000.50
135Doug Peace7311.4311.000.43
136Lance Pownall8312.7512.330.42
137Jordon Seidl7317.7117.330.38
138Rob Koth735.715.330.38
139Tim Hardy833.002.670.33
140Don Iszler7316.2916.000.29
141Chris McHenry846.506.250.25
142Stephen Seagly849.008.750.25
143Ron Reid4314.2514.000.25
144Dean Kullas547.207.000.20
145Eric Pike739.869.670.19
146casey medas343.673.500.17
147Bobby Jacoby436.506.330.17
148Skip Koesterman436.756.670.08
149Christine Hardison8312.3812.330.04
150Matt Coffey335.005.000.00
151Craig Stelzner3314.3314.330.00
152Bryan Huber743.713.75-0.04
153Nathan Comstock836.636.67-0.04
154Lee Pearce748.438.50-0.07
155Eliott Nicholson642.833.00-0.17
156Matthew Zerhusen733.143.33-0.19
157Chris Dohrn8310.7511.00-0.25
158erik knudsen4311.7512.00-0.25
159Jeff Aschenbrenner5319.4019.67-0.27
160Todd Caudill544.204.50-0.30
161Freddy Fredericks 547.207.50-0.30
162Jared Jensen744.434.75-0.32
163Mike Howell638.679.00-0.33
164Matt Arduini336.006.33-0.33
165Tim Minamyer737.297.67-0.38
166Scott Woods838.639.00-0.38
167Keith Mallder7313.5714.00-0.43
168Johnny Mascarello449.5010.00-0.50
169Brad “Fore Right” Franklin345.005.50-0.50
170Ivan Hernandez6311.5012.00-0.50
171Ryan Smith634.505.00-0.50
172Dave Davis6318.5019.00-0.50
173Scott Miller449.5010.00-0.50
174Jerry Butler539.8010.33-0.53
175Brian Benjey5314.8015.33-0.53
176Scott Mason833.133.67-0.54
177gregory Bobrowski737.438.00-0.57
178West Long7417.4318.00-0.57
179Alex Strocsher436.757.33-0.58
180Greg Robinson342.673.25-0.58
181Damon Netz745.145.75-0.61
182Joe Donia538.008.67-0.67
183Russell Franc635.005.67-0.67
184Dave Collins5310.0010.67-0.67
185John "Fat Bastard" Herndon649.3310.00-0.67
186Robert Kummerehl335.676.33-0.67
187Les Smith532.002.67-0.67
188Darren Ford639.3310.00-0.67
189Mike Mallder833.634.33-0.71
190Myke Prier736.297.00-0.71
191Clint Cartwright7321.2922.00-0.71
192Chris Blanton5316.6017.33-0.73
193Scott Everhart445.005.75-0.75
194Andy Butler642.503.25-0.75
195Daniel Powell846.507.25-0.75
196Embay Lee4414.0014.75-0.75
197Marsha Frost847.508.25-0.75
198Scott Buckelew747.718.50-0.79
199Tony Arnone736.867.67-0.81
200Cody Brown3416.6717.50-0.83
201Patrick Stambaugh7319.1420.00-0.86
202Joey St. Germain837.138.00-0.88
203Rob Braithwaite732.433.33-0.90
204Andy Gardner5413.6014.50-0.90
205Mike Plemons6311.3312.33-1.00
206Bill "Gunga Gulunga" Vosinakis548.009.00-1.00
207scott millword842.003.00-1.00
208Rob MacIntyre7315.0016.00-1.00
209Nina Medina7310.0011.00-1.00
210Bill Fredericks7316.2917.33-1.05
211Jeremy Love7314.5715.67-1.10
212Ryan Sheppard738.579.67-1.10
213doug leitch736.868.00-1.14
214Christopher Kirksey642.333.50-1.17
215Shannon Lupton837.138.33-1.21
216Josh Olson837.138.33-1.21
217Ben Conroy734.435.67-1.24
218Joseph Keselyak5410.0011.25-1.25
219Sean Fay848.259.50-1.25
220Ej Krueger5321.4022.67-1.27
221Dennis Johnson838.009.33-1.33
222Allen Ball636.337.67-1.33
223Scott Couch843.635.00-1.38
224Stephen Raymore747.869.25-1.39
225David Ingraham5311.2012.67-1.47
226David Rauch439.5011.00-1.50
227Christopher Hicks635.507.00-1.50
228Rikin Patel6317.1718.67-1.50
229John Henley836.758.33-1.58
230Russell Ward6410.6712.25-1.58
231Chad "Shoe Wedge" Smith535.407.00-1.60
232Bruce J Henry845.887.50-1.63
233Ben March635.006.67-1.67
234Michael Yannarell7416.5718.25-1.68
235Nick Munno7411.0012.75-1.75
236Bill L.O.F.T. Cusick747.008.75-1.75
237David Milne436.258.00-1.75
238Jonathan Horrigan 435.257.00-1.75
239Christopher Garcia8310.8812.67-1.79
240Justin Glover7412.8614.75-1.89
241Derek Mestre739.4311.33-1.90
242Richard Blank5416.6018.50-1.90
243Nick Mazzara837.009.00-2.00
244Radium Sulprizio6314.6716.67-2.00
245Michael Ittner845.637.75-2.13
246Brittany Chamberlain 7325.8628.00-2.14
247Mary Kay Tobin7415.8618.00-2.14
248Miguel Juanston6410.8313.00-2.17
249Michael Krockta 544.807.00-2.20
250Scott Kaulig846.508.75-2.25
251Kevin olivo846.759.00-2.25
252Vail Raymer846.759.00-2.25
253Randy Dunaway835.758.00-2.25
254Christian Medina733.716.00-2.29
255Michael Hentz736.719.00-2.29
256Sean Strack639.0011.33-2.33
257Michael Mancini639.0011.33-2.33
258Don Crawford842.635.00-2.38
259David Newton746.579.00-2.43
260Phil Everhart8413.5016.00-2.50
261Matthew Ittner735.718.33-2.62
262Matt Gross5313.0015.67-2.67
263Joe "DIRT" Piotrowski6313.0015.67-2.67
264Devin Fleming336.339.00-2.67
265Welder *5312.6015.33-2.73
266Jonathan Reatiga443.005.75-2.75
267Kenny Carlson845.758.50-2.75
268Todd Benoit-Benoit 835.888.67-2.79
269Timothy Perry7318.8621.67-2.81
270Adam Vernazzaro3411.6714.50-2.83
271Dave Keener8316.1319.00-2.88
272Curtis Kummerehl838.3811.33-2.96
273Ted Christenson8411.5014.50-3.00
274Ryan Davis535.008.00-3.00
275JOSHUA ANDRADE447.5010.50-3.00
276Bill Morley736.299.33-3.05
277Mike Germano544.207.25-3.05
278Bruce LeBlanc636.179.33-3.17
279Tim Glass744.577.75-3.18
280Justin Paul7412.2915.50-3.21
281Greg Sr. Valenzuela7416.0019.25-3.25
282Ron Martin837.0010.33-3.33
283Charles Day6313.8317.33-3.50
284Kevin Thomas 6310.1713.67-3.50
285dan johnson844.007.50-3.50
286Jim Stein734.438.00-3.57
287Dave Gibson835.759.33-3.58
288Paul Rettig845.889.50-3.63
289Lance Hart548.0011.75-3.75
290Casey Willauer4317.2521.00-3.75
291Jim Lukken8312.8816.67-3.79
292Bret Fuller847.6311.50-3.88
293Matt Millar837.1311.00-3.88
294Steve Majors842.256.25-4.00
295Michael Freeman748.0012.00-4.00
296Michael DeSio733.297.33-4.05
297Carl Gottgetreu6311.5015.67-4.17
298Matt Brown3311.0015.33-4.33
299Brad Stoner341.335.75-4.42
300Kevin McKeon735.149.67-4.52
301Je$$e Marty836.1310.67-4.54
302Charles Steffens 344.679.25-4.58
303Joe Christopher843.638.25-4.63
304Jeremy Everakes 636.3311.00-4.67
305Carl Swanstrom343.007.75-4.75
306David Gotz4310.0015.00-5.00
307Bruce Morrill7311.5716.67-5.10
308Scott Nelson8319.8825.00-5.13
309Ariel Rodriguez544.609.75-5.15
310Kevin Rehbock433.508.67-5.17
311Matt Wirick Jr637.8313.00-5.17
312Randy Moore637.8313.00-5.17
313Zac Drllevich7310.4315.67-5.24
314Tom Wilkes846.5011.75-5.25
315Corey Rex847.0012.25-5.25
316Sam Fenker434.7510.00-5.25
317Rob Carmony4417.7523.00-5.25
318Aaron Cross8333.3838.67-5.29
319Ron Stoppable8311.0016.33-5.33
320Gary Cousineau639.6715.00-5.33
321Jamie Adams3412.3317.75-5.42
322Matthew Wilson8313.3819.00-5.63
323Chris Blosser546.8012.50-5.70
324Pete Bedell845.0010.75-5.75
325Shad Schafer437.5013.33-5.83
326Joe Faulstick3311.3317.33-6.00
327Adam Allison539.2015.33-6.13
328Troy Secrest6313.8320.00-6.17
329Lance Patrick6315.1721.33-6.17
330Jarid Laukaitis 447.5013.75-6.25
331Dean Lyman746.0012.25-6.25
332Chris Baker634.3310.67-6.33
333Van Heflin6312.3318.67-6.33
334James Hickman736.8613.33-6.48
335Chris Flannagan837.5014.00-6.50
336Bob Evans8314.2521.00-6.75
337Fred Valenzuela 735.4312.33-6.90
338brian mccormick6316.3323.33-7.00
339william mcphee637.3314.33-7.00
340Eric Law838.6315.67-7.04
341Brandon Wise8311.8819.00-7.13
342Jared Leiker637.8315.33-7.50
343Matt Baker335.6713.33-7.67
344Rob Tedrick8313.0020.67-7.67
345Jon Morley736.5714.33-7.76
346Jonathan Westra539.8017.67-7.87
347Richard Fletcher6311.0019.00-8.00
348Rick Thompson638.1716.33-8.17
349Robert Barnes 834.0012.33-8.33
350Jon Smith8411.3819.75-8.38
351Keith Dulinsky5311.4020.00-8.60
352John Yarder843.0011.75-8.75
353Brian Campbell3320.6729.67-9.00
354Eric Lamont7311.5720.67-9.10
355Colin Madden738.8618.00-9.14
356Karl Rettig649.8319.00-9.17
357Zach Pickens843.5012.75-9.25
358Rich Young7337.2946.67-9.38
359John Strack8310.8820.33-9.46
360Tyler Ambroziak4315.0024.67-9.67
361Ken Norton5315.6025.33-9.73
362Anthony Foster8314.1324.00-9.88
363Don Sorber7315.4325.33-9.90
364Gregory Boast3414.3324.25-9.92
365Roger Rettig7419.7129.75-10.04
366Mike Boyer737.2917.33-10.05
367Raymond Lee6320.5031.00-10.50
368Steven Farrell7414.1424.75-10.61
369Johnny Crosswait4319.0029.67-10.67
370Nate Gardner739.4320.33-10.90
371Jeffrey Phillipo8418.5029.75-11.25
372Jason Natrop737.0018.33-11.33
373Mark Eulberg648.6720.00-11.33
374Ronald Reitz7313.0024.33-11.33
375Tim Winters638.5020.00-11.50
376Marco Farrarons5334.0045.67-11.67
377Gary Davis7314.7127.00-12.29
378Kris Morgan345.0017.50-12.50
379Aron Romo6421.0033.75-12.75
380Jennifer Winters5319.0032.33-13.33
381Jeff Matson5317.4032.00-14.60
382Andy Arnone738.1423.00-14.86
383Emerson Kenneda8411.6327.25-15.63
384John Diaz6310.6726.33-15.67
385Scott Ferguson8327.0043.33-16.33
386Kevin M Williams7317.4339.33-21.90
387Robert Vallecillo5319.6043.00-23.40