This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Brian Fallehy3540.0018.6021.40
2Rob Fielding5737.0017.5719.43
3Doug Griswold6826.839.8816.96
4Jon Guinea5534.8018.0016.80
5Ryan Symons6726.1712.5713.60
6Kevin Fallehy6820.838.0012.83
7Ron Stoppable3718.006.1411.86
8Greg Dennison5720.809.0011.80
9Casey Watson3524.3312.8011.53
10Jesse Marty8826.7515.2511.50
11Matthew Greber3622.6712.3310.33
12Rob Kristie8815.135.389.75
13Jeff Robinson3310.331.339.00
14Mat McGrath4729.2520.868.39
15victoria martin4822.7514.508.25
16Dan James4417.009.008.00
17Jason Brewer3410.003.007.00
18Alex Fontana4434.5027.507.00
19William Steinmeyer3510.674.006.67
20Kent Jamieson7412.866.506.36
21Nate Grimstvedt4516.0010.006.00
22Mike Plemons8811.756.255.50
23Justin Davidson6820.5015.135.38
24Eric Manchion548.803.755.05
25Jon Prezalar8412.507.505.00
26Kyle Johnson5617.8012.834.97
27Bully Bollwinkel878.253.294.96
28Martin Brohm7713.148.434.71
29Sylvia McGovern3527.0022.604.40
30Rob Doten789.295.004.29
31Welder *8621.0016.834.17
32Anthony Gonzales579.205.144.06
33Stacey Ward7810.296.254.04
34Ryan C. Peterson7811.577.633.95
35Kevin Homan3439.6735.753.92
36AJ Hicks888.885.003.88
37Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar888.134.383.75
38Jordan Penhollow7611.718.003.71
39Bob G8712.508.863.64
40David Savard766.002.673.33
41Joey Jopski7711.578.293.29
42Kiki Bailey8814.0010.753.25
43Mike Krouse678.835.862.98
44Mark Borda657.174.202.97
45Mick Bailey5510.007.202.80
46M. D.8612.509.832.67
47Mike Clare5510.207.602.60
48Andrew Gordon668.836.332.50
49David Hamilton575.202.712.49
50Sebastien Dubuc3416.6714.252.42
51Christine Hardison8810.508.132.38
52Paul King566.804.502.30
53Larry Chu776.143.862.29
54Chris Jönsson5624.6022.332.27
55Drew Warren7811.869.752.11
56no vak6523.8321.802.03
57Todd Benoit-Benoit 885.383.382.00
58James Teirney785.714.001.71
59Baron Peoples386.004.381.63
60Jeff Rickert785.433.881.55
61Mr. Carter 8810.759.251.50
62Tom Smith873.752.291.46
63John James8611.259.831.42
64Derek Rowe553.802.401.40
65michael goode476.254.861.39
66John Lee6311.6710.331.33
67David Armstrong6712.3311.001.33
68Bradley Canning779.298.001.29
69Brandon Hall435.254.001.25
70David Burdon6711.5010.291.21
71Robert Hall573.202.001.20
72James Flynn875.754.571.18
73Bernard Clusiau579.007.861.14
74Brian Riley532.801.671.13
75José Vega768.437.331.10
76Kellen Barry346.335.251.08
77Louis Vézina566.205.171.03
78J. Ryan Harper6310.009.001.00
79steve scheuermann683.172.250.92
80Juan Camacho372.331.430.90
81Bert Michitsch778.577.710.86
82Tas E557.006.200.80
83Garland Griswold779.719.000.71
84DOUG WOOLARD333.002.330.67
85Bill Melvin343.673.000.67
86Matt Harvey339.679.000.67
87Dan Moyer742.141.500.64
88Mike Boyer885.635.000.63
89Jon Mirkin763.432.830.60
90Stephen Tres5313.6013.000.60
91scott johnson683.332.750.58
92Keith Hoyng436.255.670.58
93Pierrick Provost6513.3312.800.53
94Jon Morley8712.3811.860.52
95Toby Olsen887.136.630.50
96Scott Bloomer882.502.000.50
97Isaac Ciula652.502.000.50
98Craig Peacock 376.005.570.43
99Miguel Slowvick882.502.130.38
100Mathew Peterson883.002.630.38
101Trevor Laib362.672.330.33
102Mark Swan7324.0023.670.33
103Tyler Hardy672.001.710.29
104Tom Spenard578.408.140.26
105Zack McInelly753.863.600.26
106Matty "Skippy" Thorn882.131.880.25
107Vic Weidman446.756.500.25
108Brad Holder656.005.800.20
109Shaoyu Xue676.176.000.17
110craig collins635.175.000.17
111Laren Cole- Briggs 653.333.200.13
112Malcolm Hure883.503.380.13
113The Mike Mayo888.258.130.13
114Brian B872.252.140.11
115Jsin G381.331.250.08
116Brad Akers851.881.800.08
117Ben Pennifold882.382.380.00
118Doug Martin775.865.860.00
119Rob Skinner5810.8010.88-0.07
120Jesse Carlson872.883.00-0.13
121Mike Posner785.005.13-0.13
122Shawn Hoglan5617.2017.33-0.13
123Louie Sauer372.002.14-0.14
124Rich Zinicola675.005.14-0.14
125Derek Diaz633.834.00-0.17
126Charlie Pumphrey6316.5016.67-0.17
127Joey Bolek462.002.17-0.17
128Kevin Rowles8712.2512.43-0.18
129Marc Gradillas784.574.75-0.18
130Todd Mander371.671.86-0.19
131Vin Ferraro884.504.75-0.25
132Jeremy Larcom 7820.4320.75-0.32
133Dave Morrison334.675.00-0.33
134Terry Crews867.638.00-0.38
135Jon Ranly882.252.63-0.38
136paul bohlman758.008.40-0.40
137Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 476.256.71-0.46
138Jason Strickland882.002.50-0.50
139Christophe Brochu887.888.38-0.50
140Willie Dills6715.3315.86-0.52
141Chad Nessi5326.8027.33-0.53
142Karl Laswell861.632.17-0.54
143Jeff Gallino7710.2910.86-0.57
144Eric Schulte537.408.00-0.60
145David Colby884.134.75-0.63
146Gaz Mcgarry384.335.00-0.67
147PC Yi461.502.33-0.83
148$teve Pothier883.504.38-0.88
149Gabriel Elash881.252.13-0.88
150sergio pleitez374.675.57-0.90
151Justin Pagel3516.6717.60-0.93
152frankie flores557.208.20-1.00
153Stewart Coombes773.434.43-1.00
154Mike Gates6614.3315.33-1.00
155Terry Boland654.836.00-1.17
156Tommy Macfarlane684.836.00-1.17
157Todd Huber683.674.88-1.21
158Shaun Neville655.176.40-1.23
159K B872.633.86-1.23
160Mike Berk681.502.75-1.25
161Ben Daines8412.7514.00-1.25
162Matt Clopton5334.0035.33-1.33
163Todd Koch451.252.60-1.35
164Brenton Brockbank654.836.20-1.37
165Marcus Stevens8817.6319.00-1.38
166Kevin Marti874.636.00-1.38
167Mathias Rancourt4712.7514.14-1.39
168Bobby Alexander357.008.40-1.40
169Adam Friedman555.006.40-1.40
170Jayson Barrett643.835.25-1.42
171Bobby Sprouts777.008.43-1.43
172Larry Begay777.869.29-1.43
173Max Lanier7715.1416.57-1.43
174Guillaume Beauregard657.178.60-1.43
175Jonathan Ayres8313.8815.33-1.46
176ryan dunyon877.388.86-1.48
177Bill Morley882.003.50-1.50
178Jason Avelar669.3310.83-1.50
179Fore! Putt883.004.50-1.50
180Yoshi Okayama6311.1712.67-1.50
181Dennis H.663.174.67-1.50
182Ben March668.339.83-1.50
183Scott Matis633.174.67-1.50
184Dan Hammond884.506.00-1.50
185Karl Cottrell764.576.17-1.60
186Chris Principe4515.0016.60-1.60
187Jerry Nuelle885.256.88-1.63
188Charles Weber332.334.00-1.67
189Rej Claveau773.144.86-1.71
190Tom Austen352.674.40-1.73
191Christian Giroux664.676.50-1.83
192martin fabian6310.8312.67-1.83
193jong ham633.835.67-1.83
194Brent Homan547.809.75-1.95
195Gerald Myroniuk878.7510.71-1.96
196Trevor Graham361.333.33-2.00
197steve nelson674.676.71-2.05
198Clayto Smart786.438.50-2.07
199Eric Trujillo6416.6718.75-2.08
200Laurent Huot783.145.25-2.11
201Jonathan Scully779.2911.43-2.14
202Chris Moore5512.0014.20-2.20
203Mark Prickett761.864.17-2.31
204Mathew Hokanson7819.1421.50-2.36
205cody henningsen551.403.80-2.40
206Nat Gordon788.0010.50-2.50
207Jared Brockman535.808.33-2.53
208jason krouse7517.4320.00-2.57
209Luke McBride874.006.57-2.57
210Pete Johnson352.004.60-2.60
211Charlie Ward843.135.75-2.63
212Chris McHenry875.888.57-2.70
213Ken Copeland885.638.38-2.75
214Aaron Regan885.137.88-2.75
215andrew hockey734.577.33-2.76
216Ben Hardaker882.385.50-3.13
217Tim Hardy881.504.63-3.13
218Matt Huot774.868.00-3.14
219brian mccormick566.209.67-3.47
220Christopher s.Joyner643.507.00-3.50
221Paul Villagran773.717.29-3.57
222Chris Kerle759.0012.60-3.60
223Jack Hatten535.609.33-3.73
224Raymond Pierott364.678.50-3.83
225Derrick Hitchens787.0011.00-4.00
226earl hamm536.4010.67-4.27
227mike clem337.0011.33-4.33
228hector villagran684.679.13-4.46
229G Hunter3513.3318.00-4.67
230Tony "Two Clubs" Zimmerman884.509.25-4.75
231Brett Angel475.2510.00-4.75
232Andrew Snyder4511.0015.80-4.80
233Nick Palermo353.007.80-4.80
234John La Rue879.1314.00-4.88
235Giang Nguyen657.8312.80-4.97
236Derek Strittmatter337.3312.33-5.00
237Rheda Fouad578.0013.00-5.00
238Dylan Psotka355.0010.00-5.00
239Ken Edelman646.1711.25-5.08
240Matt Boland5610.8016.00-5.20
241Eric Batchelor654.509.80-5.30
242Aron Schur667.1712.67-5.50
243Hot Sauce867.5013.00-5.50
244Matthew Payne448.0013.50-5.50
245Dave Temple743.148.75-5.61
246Douglas Wiford879.6315.29-5.66
247Ruben Gottardi5613.0019.00-6.00
248Tom Hardy676.0012.57-6.57
249Leigh Roberts535.8012.67-6.87
250Jeff Gilligan889.5016.38-6.88
251Matt Raaker655.0012.20-7.20
252Jay Anderson873.2510.86-7.61
253Randy Peach783.8611.88-8.02
254Matt Englesby455.7513.80-8.05
255Ryan Eastabrook737.8616.00-8.14
256Scott Siebold348.0016.50-8.50
257Sean Supple8610.1319.17-9.04
258Christopher Wiford783.8613.13-9.27
259Tim Ball656.8317.00-10.17
260Ryan Murrietta552.0013.80-11.80