This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Ron Martin6813.672.6311.04
2John Hampton 7715.004.0011.00
3Mark Lasley6811.501.759.75
4Justin Davidson5818.809.139.68
5Brent Trebels4512.503.608.90
6Benzo Rebiskie5812.403.888.53
7Pete Rebiskie3816.338.008.33
8Louis Vézina3311.003.337.67
9scott sanders8719.1311.577.55
10Chase Windham6714.507.007.50
11Brian Hamblin6810.333.007.33
12Matt Jones5418.2011.007.20
13Mike Robertson4617.5010.507.00
14Martin Loyer5811.604.636.98
15Chris Sporte437.751.336.42
16Tim Levad5427.8021.506.30
17john jr. pytel7816.2910.136.16
18Chris McHenry7717.0011.006.00
19Matt Huot789.433.505.93
20Kevin McClayton5410.805.005.80
21Jason Avelar6813.337.635.71
22Tony Hampton369.333.675.67
23Matt Telles468.002.335.67
24Matthew Wilson6832.0026.385.63
25Ben Daines5715.6010.005.60
26Matt Harvey559.203.805.40
27David Daniel437.752.675.08
28stuart steele669.674.675.00
29Brook Lund4816.0011.005.00
30Matt Brown4810.755.755.00
31Chris Principe3413.679.004.67
32Ian Colgan3315.6711.004.67
33Bruce Gerlach5818.4013.754.65
34Gabriele Santucci6815.5010.884.63
35Tim Ball5513.208.604.60
36Joey Bolek668.504.004.50
37Allen Blake7312.147.674.48
38Dave MacKinnon536.001.674.33
39Eric Peterson688.674.384.29
40Alex Fontana4429.2525.004.25
41Nat Gordon869.885.834.04
42AJ Hicks888.004.133.88
43Kevin Fallehy686.833.003.83
44Kevin Coons578.204.433.77
45Rob Skinner8810.887.133.75
46Matt Clopton3330.0026.333.67
47Rob Nguyen7713.8610.293.57
48Nick Griesbeck778.715.143.57
49Bully Bollwinkel657.333.803.53
50Karl Laswell674.671.143.52
51Brent Homan4421.5018.003.50
52Timmy Thompson878.885.433.45
53Joey Pellegrino435.752.333.42
54Mike Lipp685.171.753.42
55Chad Nessi5516.8013.403.40
56Mike Windham8810.387.003.38
57Lucas Crofts8816.8813.503.38
58Luke McBride8813.8810.503.38
59Eric Manchion449.756.503.25
60Bert Michitsch879.636.433.20
61Chris Oakley7621.1418.003.14
62Je$$e Marty8811.388.253.13
63jarrad hill686.833.753.08
64Tony Hinkel336.333.333.00
65Luke Muncy4311.008.003.00
66Sam Henry459.006.003.00
67Randy Peach6410.007.003.00
68Matt Fischer335.002.003.00
69Eric Johnston4512.759.802.95
70Thomas Fowler7512.149.202.94
71Kevin "Seattle Spreadsheet" Frank676.503.572.93
72Justin Mahoney538.605.672.93
73David Lambeth567.604.672.93
74Princess Elanit346.673.752.92
75Hot Sauce4512.259.402.85
76Ryon Bordoni6429.3326.502.83
77Billy Lane6615.1712.332.83
78Devin Lafreniere4515.0012.202.80
79Bradley Canning7610.437.672.76
80Malachi O'Neil887.254.502.75
81Mr. C8810.637.882.75
82Ron Moffett5612.409.672.73
83Dylan Psotka546.203.502.70
84kevin gormley537.004.332.67
85Dan Graves6417.8315.252.58
86Doug Bookey7813.2910.752.54
87Guillaume Beauregard548.205.752.45
88tAMES jEIRNEY4511.008.602.40
89Matthew Greber4712.259.862.39
90Jonathan Scully8811.889.502.38
91Jack McCoy4811.008.632.38
92Anthony Gonzales677.335.002.33
93Scott MacArthur4311.008.672.33
94Clayto Smart8711.259.002.25
95victoria martin4412.7510.502.25
96Jamie White573.801.572.23
97Larry Thompson4512.009.802.20
98King Denham873.631.432.20
99Carl Swanstrom5312.2010.002.20
100Steve Kunold7611.869.672.19
101James Flynn876.884.712.16
102Doug McComb766.434.332.10
103Chris Cheok784.712.632.09
104Larry Begay675.003.002.00
105Pat Crowley559.407.402.00
106Brian Fallehy4520.0018.002.00
107Jon Prezalar647.505.502.00
108Zack Dingman743.711.751.96
109Dan Goudy884.883.001.88
110Aaron Hill786.004.131.88
111Doug Griswold7712.1410.291.86
112Sandor Duran5313.8012.001.80
113Jason Morey877.505.711.79
114Chris Fries384.672.881.79
115Bruce Johnson449.257.501.75
116Gary Small685.173.501.67
117Ryan Kessler473.501.861.64
118Chris Miller873.882.291.59
119Stacey Ward885.884.381.50
120Matt Englesby469.508.001.50
121Mike Posner467.005.501.50
122Martin Brohm7510.298.801.49
123David McDonald537.806.331.47
124Matt Boland5713.6012.141.46
125Josh Witherell834.132.671.46
126Joe Marin787.436.001.43
127Brian Hicks469.257.831.42
128Kevin Dale684.503.131.38
129Phil Felicia868.887.501.38
130Dan Harold886.004.631.38
131Timothy Davis674.503.141.36
132Chris Ellington787.716.381.34
133Mathias Rancourt3320.0018.671.33
134Stan Weise6612.5011.171.33
135Laren Cole- Briggs 666.004.671.33
136Shaoyu Xue347.336.001.33
137Matthew Zerhusen673.332.001.33
138Aaron LeFort 535.003.671.33
139Matt Elliott784.573.251.32
140Dan Lytle867.135.831.29
141chris leggett646.505.251.25
142Stephen Raymore886.755.501.25
143Gary Leopard5414.2013.001.20
144Michael Griswold484.002.881.13
145Bruce J Henry885.504.381.13
146Aaron Edwards579.408.291.11
147Sean Prewer763.432.331.10
148Baron Peoples765.434.331.10
149Thanh Le364.003.001.00
150Ryan Polk884.133.131.00
151Chance Bolek669.838.831.00
152Bernard Clusiau7711.0010.001.00
153Jon Morley7812.0011.001.00
154Paul Maguire856.385.400.98
155Rob Koth873.382.430.95
156Stewart Coombes874.503.570.93
157Scott Couch887.386.500.88
158Jon Brandt883.132.250.88
159James Smith778.717.860.86
160Dan LaBonte875.134.290.84
161Tommy Rioux6613.6712.830.83
162Nathan Verdouw5712.8012.000.80
163Joseph Hedges479.508.710.79
164Kevin Burger875.634.860.77
165Felix Lepa547.006.250.75
166Chris Mears884.503.750.75
167Chris Adams872.752.000.75
168Derek Oliver883.502.750.75
169Fred Smilow583.002.250.75
170Adam Gallis783.863.130.73
171Nathan Mueller586.605.880.73
172John Tuttle764.714.000.71
173Cleatus Floggs6313.0012.330.67
174Steve Patterson4610.009.330.67
175Christine Hardison8810.7510.250.50
176no vak8517.5017.000.50
177Andrew Knous885.134.630.50
178Christopher McCoy661.671.170.50
179Randy Hawthorne764.293.830.45
180Andrew McConnon583.202.750.45
181Derrick J. Lente545.204.750.45
182bruno ouellet777.867.430.43
183Paul Wilson473.002.570.43
184Jake Bourne344.674.250.42
185Todd Heinemann643.673.250.42
186Thomas Smith537.407.000.40
187John Brewster873.252.860.39
188Anthony Sendejo4721.2520.860.39
189Rej Claveau855.385.000.38
190Ryan Symons887.006.630.38
191Tom Bonar633.333.000.33
192Adam Marino775.295.000.29
193Greg Coutant584.404.130.28
194Mike Artegiani445.255.000.25
195John Morley674.504.290.21
196Jason Rigg553.403.200.20
197Doug Wooldridge463.503.330.17
198Joel Webb576.005.860.14
199Evan Butler775.715.570.14
200Ken Copeland8513.1313.000.13
201Brian Berry5610.8010.670.13
202Jesse Carlson883.383.250.13
203Chris Cochran875.135.000.13
204Kyle Johnson789.869.750.11
205Scott Lonheim4517.5017.400.10
206Mike Mc Morrow871.381.290.09
2072nd Place Gibbons575.805.710.09
208Doug Stafford3421.3321.250.08
209Chris Dohrn572.202.140.06
210Scott Jacoby541.801.750.05
211Bernie Coens873.633.570.05
212Jason Napierski542.802.750.05
213Daren Harvey861.881.830.04
214Dave Dotson471.751.710.04
215Mike Neuman341.001.000.00
216Chris Robfogel333.003.000.00
217Erik Russon3515.0015.000.00
218Ryan Schmidt652.002.000.00
219Tallon Cummings648.008.000.00
220Ian Peterson441.001.000.00
221Scott Kleinbaum439.009.000.00
222Myriam Larouche-Tremblay6521.0021.000.00
223Sean Hart763.143.17-0.02
224alan geoghegan763.433.50-0.07
225Ray Gonzalez571.601.71-0.11
226James Irwin535.205.33-0.13
227Steve Morris886.636.75-0.13
228$teve Pothier785.005.13-0.13
229Gary Henderson359.679.80-0.13
230Kj Renaud777.147.29-0.14
231Bobby Mohr 7617.8618.00-0.14
232Ruben Gottardi5415.6015.75-0.15
233Larry Chu654.835.00-0.17
234Jeff Rickert577.808.00-0.20
235Rick Allgeier652.172.40-0.23
236Todd O'Leary3416.0016.25-0.25
237Steve Greer347.007.25-0.25
238Mathew Peterson772.002.29-0.29
239Trevor Graham734.715.00-0.29
240Sean Dolan742.432.75-0.32
241paul bohlman7413.4313.75-0.32
242Max Hechter332.673.00-0.33
243doug crowder6815.6716.00-0.33
244Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 667.678.00-0.33
245Sean Earl644.174.50-0.33
246Bernard Settle533.003.33-0.33
247William Steinmeyer664.004.33-0.33
248Matty "Skippy" Thorn662.002.33-0.33
249Dan Bielek6714.5014.86-0.36
250Dan Nelson782.142.50-0.36
251Rhys Germaney782.142.50-0.36
252Chris Denkers7511.4311.80-0.37
253Lee Woodard782.002.38-0.38
254Colin Strand736.296.67-0.38
255Douglas Reichhold686.006.38-0.38
256Marc Gradillas883.754.13-0.38
257hector villagran687.838.25-0.42
258Shaun Penn652.172.60-0.43
259Kevin Smith776.436.86-0.43
260Dan Effertz873.003.43-0.43
261Braden Bates763.714.17-0.45
262Eric Hendricks674.835.29-0.45
263Chris Theisen857.137.60-0.48
264Shawn Hoglan4316.5017.00-0.50
265Dan Anderson486.006.50-0.50
266David Colby886.637.13-0.50
267Curtis Horton446.757.25-0.50
268david greene461.502.00-0.50
269Derek McClellan5310.4011.00-0.60
270Andy Carlton558.809.40-0.60
271Ty Keyser762.573.17-0.60
272Matt Anaya784.144.75-0.61
273Tom Hardy889.139.75-0.63
274Robert Preslar743.864.50-0.64
275Jason Norman631.672.33-0.67
276Pete Wilson333.334.00-0.67
277Nick Santwris332.673.33-0.67
278Tommy Macfarlane7311.0011.67-0.67
279Willie Dills8710.8811.57-0.70
280Jsin G582.803.50-0.70
281Zach Chillinsky685.676.38-0.71
282Jay Anderson769.4310.17-0.74
283David Puzio448.008.75-0.75
284Ron Stoppable671.502.29-0.79
285M. D.756.006.80-0.80
286Geoff Scott7813.4314.25-0.82
287michel billard433.504.33-0.83
288Tony Snow686.177.00-0.83
289Sterling Butler6612.8313.67-0.83
290Brian Benjey8711.8812.71-0.84
291Raymond Lee7615.2916.17-0.88
292Ben Hardaker873.384.29-0.91
293Pierre Marceau868.759.67-0.92
294Derek Rowe356.677.60-0.93
295Laurent Huot879.8810.86-0.98
296Richard Clark387.008.00-1.00
297cody henningsen336.007.00-1.00
298Steve Acosta882.753.75-1.00
299Raymond Pierott886.137.13-1.00
300Tony Morales553.204.20-1.00
301charles bright4513.0014.00-1.00
302J. R.768.439.50-1.07
303Andrew Keane768.439.50-1.07
304Mike Kolpin341.672.75-1.08
305Jeremy Bardet456.507.60-1.10
306Josh Nordquist765.576.67-1.10
307Vin Ferraro883.254.38-1.13
308Tony Anthony772.293.43-1.14
309Kevin Keaty774.145.29-1.14
310Dennis Ensminger658.8310.00-1.17
311Kyle Snyder4310.5011.67-1.17
312David Burdon669.5010.67-1.17
313Todd Tabet745.576.75-1.18
314Sylvia McGovern5424.8026.00-1.20
315Dale Williford757.008.20-1.20
316Tim Hardy872.503.71-1.21
317Andrew Voakes867.258.50-1.25
318Thom Hooper482.503.75-1.25
319Dawn Zavada4413.2514.50-1.25
320Joey St. Germain882.253.50-1.25
321Bobby Kellogg432.754.00-1.25
322Tim Friedman6813.5014.75-1.25
323Steven Hiraga572.603.86-1.26
324Allison Cooke458.509.80-1.30
325CHAD WOO759.2910.60-1.31
326Chris Besting661.833.17-1.33
327Dale Potter664.335.67-1.33
328Mike Krouse636.007.33-1.33
329Chad Gunning563.805.17-1.37
330Jason Strickland881.252.63-1.38
331Jeff Gallino547.609.00-1.40
332Josh Barnes645.837.25-1.42
333Rob Doten348.339.75-1.42
334"Bourbon" Keith Kalseim776.718.14-1.43
335Don Johnson763.715.17-1.45
336Jerry Nuelle885.386.88-1.50
337Zack McInelly872.504.00-1.50
338Mike A_o383.004.50-1.50
339David Hofman6612.6714.17-1.50
340Seth Nicholson473.505.00-1.50
341David Savard664.506.00-1.50
342Ben Hancock444.255.75-1.50
343Ian Kawas883.384.88-1.50
344James Teirney883.254.75-1.50
345Christopher s.Joyner676.508.00-1.50
346Paul Villagran656.508.00-1.50
347Christian Giroux685.336.88-1.54
348Mike Theisen762.434.00-1.57
349Dan Kerrigan773.865.43-1.57
350Catherine Keaty554.806.40-1.60
351Bobby Sprouts875.256.86-1.61
352Nick Dempsey7811.1412.75-1.61
353Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar835.387.00-1.63
354Chris Baker884.756.38-1.63
355Toby Olsen884.255.88-1.63
356Mike Foote783.435.13-1.70
357John James7710.5712.29-1.71
358Glenn Lemieux5316.6018.33-1.73
359Chris Daggett875.136.86-1.73
360James White573.405.14-1.74
361Bill Morley882.504.25-1.75
362Matt Fairfield446.758.50-1.75
363WILL ZABALA783.865.63-1.77
364J Scavo553.805.60-1.80
365Matthew DiMaggio753.004.80-1.80
366Jason Scheer753.004.80-1.80
367Derrick Marlow675.337.14-1.81
368Mat McGrath7414.4316.25-1.82
369Dan Cantrell468.009.83-1.83
370Sean McAfee883.755.63-1.88
371Bob G878.2510.14-1.89
372frankie flores7611.5713.50-1.93
373Tim Brooks563.405.33-1.93
374Kevin Showe685.177.13-1.96
375Rich Zinicola744.296.25-1.96
376Karl Cottrell878.0010.00-2.00
377John Mondi8814.6316.63-2.00
378Paul King648.0010.00-2.00
379Chris Phillips776.008.00-2.00
380Jason Warner773.005.00-2.00
381William Davis674.676.71-2.05
382Mylene Chalifoux7616.2918.33-2.05
383scott johnson885.137.25-2.13
384Paul Ayres563.205.33-2.13
385Colin Quigley778.7110.86-2.14
386Jason Beiswanger8712.1314.29-2.16
387Ariel Figuracion683.836.00-2.17
388Andy Schol7811.4313.63-2.20
389Robert Hall851.754.00-2.25
390James Schol8811.7514.00-2.25
391Mike Berk573.405.71-2.31
392Kyle Morgan535.007.33-2.33
393Richard Pristera332.334.67-2.33
394Dan Hammond352.675.00-2.33
395Mike Boyer788.2910.63-2.34
396Todd Huber886.258.63-2.38
397* Doc882.755.13-2.38
398Eric Schulte5510.4012.80-2.40
399Jason Robinson775.147.57-2.43
400Neil VanCleve4416.2518.75-2.50
401Bob Birken662.505.00-2.50
402Jason Kommedy4322.7525.33-2.58
403Rob Misora875.257.86-2.61
404Chris Sawyer756.719.40-2.69
405francois chagnon7712.1414.86-2.71
406David Duran564.607.33-2.73
407David Lopez646.509.25-2.75
408Kevin Kluesner874.757.57-2.82
409Jerry Brandt782.145.00-2.86
410Ted Hans III777.8610.86-3.00
411Ryan Young332.005.00-3.00
412Jon Davis4819.5022.50-3.00
413Frank Kruth774.007.00-3.00
414Miguel Slowvick883.006.00-3.00
415Cesar Sosa (AKA Cigar Smoking Cesar)762.145.17-3.02
416Fore! Putt754.297.40-3.11
417Mark Hill772.435.57-3.14
418Tom Austen635.508.67-3.17
419Christian Kirk672.505.71-3.21
420Diego Esquibel882.635.88-3.25
421Christophe Brochu889.5012.75-3.25
422Brandon Alaniz447.0010.25-3.25
423Andrew Gordon777.2910.57-3.29
424The Mike Mayo8713.2516.57-3.32
425Kevin "THE JAMMAR" Scheel644.177.50-3.33
426Jon Mirkin331.675.00-3.33
427Quan Ha561.605.00-3.40
428Rheda Fouad8711.8815.29-3.41
429David Armstrong766.7110.17-3.45
430Lewis Higginbotham6410.0013.50-3.50
431Todd Benoit-Benoit 883.887.38-3.50
432Kiki Bailey789.5713.13-3.55
433Andrew Southgate775.008.57-3.57
434Steve Pennington546.8010.50-3.70
435Luke Germaney862.135.83-3.71
436Rob Kristie8712.1315.86-3.73
437Yeehaw Tenhet442.256.00-3.75
438Kent Williams885.509.25-3.75
439Rude Dogg848.0011.75-3.75
440Landon Camp754.438.20-3.77
441Patrick Meeker7610.7114.50-3.79
442Dennis H.664.007.83-3.83
443Aaron Regan845.139.00-3.88
444Marcus Stevens8817.5021.38-3.88
445Rick Thorne732.716.67-3.95
446Paul McLay577.0011.14-4.14
447Bartley Reitz346.0010.25-4.25
448joseph castillo782.867.13-4.27
449Craig Peacock 864.008.50-4.50
450Mathew Hokanson6820.3324.88-4.54
451Frank Frayer475.7510.29-4.54
452Mike Raider Mike639.0013.67-4.67
453Jared Brockman3310.3315.00-4.67
454john dickow545.8010.50-4.70
455Dustin Schmidt885.6310.38-4.75
456Rollie Solvik375.6710.43-4.76
457Matthew Petersen8423.3828.25-4.88
458Alexis Anastassatos673.838.71-4.88
459Donald Clopein577.4012.29-4.89
460Vic Johnson 5317.4022.33-4.93
461Ryan Judd739.7114.67-4.95
462Jeff Gilligan884.639.75-5.13
463David Hamilton834.7510.00-5.25
464Daniel Martinez439.7515.00-5.25
465Ronnie Creager758.7114.00-5.29
466James Goodfellow785.4310.75-5.32
467steve scheuermann537.6013.00-5.40
468Tyler Ambroziak755.8611.40-5.54
469Todd Jenkins883.509.13-5.63
470Phil Everhart673.339.00-5.67
471Christopher Wiford753.299.00-5.71
472Matt Millar343.008.75-5.75
473Tom Showe678.3314.29-5.95
474Keith Gubat645.6711.75-6.08
475Scott Everhart674.1710.29-6.12
476James Dobbs3510.6716.80-6.13
477Nick white4313.2519.67-6.42
478Chris Jönsson7514.1420.60-6.46
479Terry Boland754.2910.80-6.51
480Sean Supple7612.4319.00-6.57
481Mark Swan746.4313.25-6.82
482Thomas Dunn6316.1723.00-6.83
483ryan dunyon776.7113.57-6.86
484Jim Stewart438.0015.33-7.33
485Shaun Neville8311.2518.67-7.42
486Jason Smith845.7513.25-7.50
487Douglas Wiford764.1412.00-7.86
488Garland Griswold887.0014.88-7.88
489Patrick Glendening365.6714.17-8.50
490Casey Watson4316.2525.33-9.08
491Ryan C. Peterson875.5014.86-9.36
492Ray Harvey3310.0020.67-10.67
493Mike Plemons874.5015.43-10.93