This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Ron Martin6813.672.6311.04
2John Hampton 7715.004.0011.00
3Mark Lasley6811.501.759.75
4Justin Davidson5818.809.139.68
5Brent Trebels4512.503.608.90
6Benzo Rebiskie5812.403.888.53
7Pete Rebiskie3816.338.008.33
8Louis Vézina3311.003.337.67
9scott sanders8719.1311.577.55
10Chase Windham6714.507.007.50
11Brian Hamblin6810.333.007.33
12Matt Jones5418.2011.007.20
13Mike Robertson4617.5010.507.00
14Martin Loyer5811.604.636.98
15Chris Sporte437.751.336.42
16Tim Levad5427.8021.506.30
17john jr. pytel7816.2910.136.16
18Chris McHenry7717.0011.006.00
19Matt Huot789.433.505.93
20Kevin McClayton5410.805.005.80
21Jason Avelar6813.337.635.71
22Tony Hampton369.333.675.67
23Matt Telles468.002.335.67
24Matthew Wilson6832.0026.385.63
25Ben Daines5715.6010.005.60
26Matt Harvey559.203.805.40
27David Daniel437.752.675.08
28Brook Lund4816.0011.005.00
29stuart steele669.674.675.00
30Matt Brown4810.755.755.00
31Chris Principe3413.679.004.67
32Ian Colgan3315.6711.004.67
33Bruce Gerlach5818.4013.754.65
34Gabriele Santucci6815.5010.884.63
35Tim Ball5513.208.604.60
36Joey Bolek668.504.004.50
37Allen Blake7312.147.674.48
38Dave MacKinnon536.001.674.33
39Eric Peterson688.674.384.29
40Alex Fontana4429.2525.004.25
41Nat Gordon869.885.834.04
42AJ Hicks888.004.133.88
43Kevin Fallehy686.833.003.83
44Kevin Coons578.204.433.77
45Rob Skinner8810.887.133.75
46Matt Clopton3330.0026.333.67
47Nick Griesbeck778.715.143.57
48Rob Nguyen7713.8610.293.57
49Bully Bollwinkel657.333.803.53
50Karl Laswell674.671.143.52
51Brent Homan4421.5018.003.50
52Timmy Thompson878.885.433.45
53Joey Pellegrino435.752.333.42
54Mike Lipp685.171.753.42
55Chad Nessi5516.8013.403.40
56Luke McBride8813.8810.503.38
57Lucas Crofts8816.8813.503.38
58Mike Windham8810.387.003.38
59Eric Manchion449.756.503.25
60Bert Michitsch879.636.433.20
61Chris Oakley7621.1418.003.14
62Je$$e Marty8811.388.253.13
63jarrad hill686.833.753.08
64Tony Hinkel336.333.333.00
65Matt Fischer335.002.003.00
66Randy Peach6410.007.003.00
67Luke Muncy4311.008.003.00
68Sam Henry459.006.003.00
69Eric Johnston4512.759.802.95
70Thomas Fowler7512.149.202.94
71David Lambeth567.604.672.93
72Justin Mahoney538.605.672.93
73Kevin "Seattle Spreadsheet" Frank676.503.572.93
74Princess Elanit346.673.752.92
75Hot Sauce4512.259.402.85
76Ryon Bordoni6429.3326.502.83
77Billy Lane6615.1712.332.83
78Devin Lafreniere4515.0012.202.80
79Bradley Canning7610.437.672.76
80Mr. C8810.637.882.75
81Malachi O'Neil887.254.502.75
82Ron Moffett5612.409.672.73
83Dylan Psotka546.203.502.70
84kevin gormley537.004.332.67
85Dan Graves6417.8315.252.58
86Doug Bookey7813.2910.752.54
87Guillaume Beauregard548.205.752.45
88Chris White4511.008.602.40
89Matthew Greber4712.259.862.39
90Jack McCoy4811.008.632.38
91Jonathan Scully8811.889.502.38
92Scott MacArthur4311.008.672.33
93Anthony Gonzales677.335.002.33
94Clayto Smart8711.259.002.25
95victoria martin4412.7510.502.25
96Jamie White573.801.572.23
97King Denham873.631.432.20
98Carl Swanstrom5312.2010.002.20
99Larry Thompson4512.009.802.20
100Steve Kunold7611.869.672.19
101James Flynn876.884.712.16
102Doug McComb766.434.332.10
103Chris Cheok784.712.632.09
104Pat Crowley559.407.402.00
105Larry Begay675.003.002.00
106Brian Fallehy4520.0018.002.00
107Jon Prezalar647.505.502.00
108Zack Dingman743.711.751.96
109Dan Goudy884.883.001.88
110Aaron Hill786.004.131.88
111Doug Griswold7712.1410.291.86
112Sandor Duran5313.8012.001.80
113Chris Fries384.672.881.79
114Jason Morey877.505.711.79
115Bruce Johnson449.257.501.75
116Gary Small685.173.501.67
117Ryan Kessler473.501.861.64
118Chris Miller873.882.291.59
119Matt Englesby469.508.001.50
120Mike Posner467.005.501.50
121Stacey Ward885.884.381.50
122Martin Brohm7510.298.801.49
123David McDonald537.806.331.47
124Josh Witherell834.132.671.46
125Matt Boland5713.6012.141.46
126Joe Marin787.436.001.43
127Brian Hicks469.257.831.42
128Dan Harold886.004.631.38
129Phil Felicia868.887.501.38
130Kevin Dale684.503.131.38
131Timothy Davis674.503.141.36
132Chris Ellington787.716.381.34
133Aaron LeFort 535.003.671.33
134Stan Weise6612.5011.171.33
135Mathias Rancourt3320.0018.671.33
136Shaoyu Xue347.336.001.33
137Laren Cole- Briggs 666.004.671.33
138Matthew Zerhusen673.332.001.33
139Matt Elliott784.573.251.32
140Dan Lytle867.135.831.29
141chris leggett646.505.251.25
142Stephen Raymore886.755.501.25
143Gary Leopard5414.2013.001.20
144Bruce J Henry885.504.381.13
145Michael Griswold484.002.881.13
146Aaron Edwards579.408.291.11
147Baron Peoples765.434.331.10
148Sean Prewer763.432.331.10
149Bernard Clusiau7711.0010.001.00
150Ryan Polk884.133.131.00
151Jon Morley7812.0011.001.00
152Chance Bolek669.838.831.00
153Thanh Le364.003.001.00
154Paul Maguire856.385.400.98
155Rob Koth873.382.430.95
156Stewart Coombes874.503.570.93
157Scott Couch887.386.500.88
158Jon Brandt883.132.250.88
159James Smith778.717.860.86
160Dan LaBonte875.134.290.84
161Tommy Rioux6613.6712.830.83
162Nathan Verdouw5712.8012.000.80
163Joseph Hedges479.508.710.79
164Kevin Burger875.634.860.77
165Chris Adams872.752.000.75
166Chris Mears884.503.750.75
167Fred Smilow583.002.250.75
168Felix Lepa547.006.250.75
169Derek Oliver883.502.750.75
170Nathan Mueller586.605.880.73
171Adam Gallis783.863.130.73
172John Tuttle764.714.000.71
173Steve Patterson4610.009.330.67
174Cleatus Floggs6313.0012.330.67
175Christopher McCoy661.671.170.50
176no vak8517.5017.000.50
177Andrew Knous885.134.630.50
178Christine Hardison8810.7510.250.50
179Randy Hawthorne764.293.830.45
180Derrick J. Lente545.204.750.45
181Andrew McConnon583.202.750.45
182Paul Wilson473.002.570.43
183bruno ouellet777.867.430.43
184Jake Bourne344.674.250.42
185Todd Heinemann643.673.250.42
186Thomas Smith537.407.000.40
187Anthony Sendejo4721.2520.860.39
188John Brewster873.252.860.39
189Ryan Symons887.006.630.38
190Rej Claveau855.385.000.38
191Tom Bonar633.333.000.33
192Adam Marino775.295.000.29
193Greg Coutant584.404.130.28
194Mike Artegiani445.255.000.25
195John Morley674.504.290.21
196Jason Rigg553.403.200.20
197Doug Wooldridge463.503.330.17
198Joel Webb576.005.860.14
199Evan Butler775.715.570.14
200Chris Cochran875.135.000.13
201Jesse Carlson883.383.250.13
202Ken Copeland8513.1313.000.13
203Brian Berry5610.8010.670.13
204Kyle Johnson789.869.750.11
205Scott Lonheim4517.5017.400.10
206Mike Mc Morrow871.381.290.09
2072nd Place Gibbons575.805.710.09
208Doug Stafford3421.3321.250.08
209Chris Dohrn572.202.140.06
210Bernie Coens873.633.570.05
211Scott Jacoby541.801.750.05
212Jason Napierski542.802.750.05
213Dave Dotson471.751.710.04
214Daren Harvey861.881.830.04
215Ryan Schmidt652.002.000.00
216Ian Peterson441.001.000.00
217Erik Russon3515.0015.000.00
218Mike Neuman341.001.000.00
219Myriam Larouche-Tremblay6521.0021.000.00
220Scott Kleinbaum439.009.000.00
221Tallon Cummings648.008.000.00
222Chris Robfogel333.003.000.00
223Sean Hart763.143.17-0.02
224alan geoghegan763.433.50-0.07
225Ray Gonzalez571.601.71-0.11
226$teve Pothier785.005.13-0.13
227James Irwin535.205.33-0.13
228Steve Morris886.636.75-0.13
229Gary Henderson359.679.80-0.13
230Bobby Mohr 7617.8618.00-0.14
231Kj Renaud777.147.29-0.14
232Ruben Gottardi5415.6015.75-0.15
233Larry Chu654.835.00-0.17
234Jeff Rickert577.808.00-0.20
235Rick Allgeier652.172.40-0.23
236Todd O'Leary3416.0016.25-0.25
237Steve Greer347.007.25-0.25
238Trevor Graham734.715.00-0.29
239Mathew Peterson772.002.29-0.29
240Sean Dolan742.432.75-0.32
241paul bohlman7413.4313.75-0.32
242doug crowder6815.6716.00-0.33
243Max Hechter332.673.00-0.33
244Matty "Skippy" Thorn662.002.33-0.33
245Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 667.678.00-0.33
246Sean Earl644.174.50-0.33
247Bernard Settle533.003.33-0.33
248William Steinmeyer664.004.33-0.33
249Rhys Germaney782.142.50-0.36
250Dan Bielek6714.5014.86-0.36
251Dan Nelson782.142.50-0.36
252Chris Denkers7511.4311.80-0.37
253Douglas Reichhold686.006.38-0.38
254Lee Woodard782.002.38-0.38
255Colin Strand736.296.67-0.38
256Marc Gradillas883.754.13-0.38
257hector villagran687.838.25-0.42
258Kevin Smith776.436.86-0.43
259Shaun Penn652.172.60-0.43
260Dan Effertz873.003.43-0.43
261Braden Bates763.714.17-0.45
262Eric Hendricks674.835.29-0.45
263Chris Theisen857.137.60-0.48
264david greene461.502.00-0.50
265David Colby886.637.13-0.50
266Dan Anderson486.006.50-0.50
267Curtis Horton446.757.25-0.50
268Shawn Hoglan4316.5017.00-0.50
269Derek McClellan5310.4011.00-0.60
270Ty Keyser762.573.17-0.60
271Andy Carlton558.809.40-0.60
272Matt Anaya784.144.75-0.61
273Tom Hardy889.139.75-0.63
274Robert Preslar743.864.50-0.64
275Jason Norman631.672.33-0.67
276Pete Wilson333.334.00-0.67
277Nick Santwris332.673.33-0.67
278Tommy Macfarlane7311.0011.67-0.67
279Jsin G582.803.50-0.70
280Willie Dills8710.8811.57-0.70
281Zach Chillinsky685.676.38-0.71
282Jay Anderson769.4310.17-0.74
283David Puzio448.008.75-0.75
284Ron Stoppable671.502.29-0.79
285M. D.756.006.80-0.80
286Geoff Scott7813.4314.25-0.82
287Sterling Butler6612.8313.67-0.83
288Tony Snow686.177.00-0.83
289michel billard433.504.33-0.83
290Brian Benjey8711.8812.71-0.84
291Raymond Lee7615.2916.17-0.88
292Ben Hardaker873.384.29-0.91
293Pierre Marceau868.759.67-0.92
294Derek Rowe356.677.60-0.93
295Laurent Huot879.8810.86-0.98
296cody henningsen336.007.00-1.00
297Tony Morales553.204.20-1.00
298Steve Acosta882.753.75-1.00
299Raymond Pierott886.137.13-1.00
300Richard Clark387.008.00-1.00
301charles bright4513.0014.00-1.00
302Andrew Keane768.439.50-1.07
303J. R.768.439.50-1.07
304Mike Kolpin341.672.75-1.08
305Jeremy Bardet456.507.60-1.10
306Josh Nordquist765.576.67-1.10
307Vin Ferraro883.254.38-1.13
308Kevin Keaty774.145.29-1.14
309Tony Anthony772.293.43-1.14
310David Burdon669.5010.67-1.17
311Dennis Ensminger658.8310.00-1.17
312Kyle Snyder4310.5011.67-1.17
313Todd Tabet745.576.75-1.18
314Sylvia McGovern5424.8026.00-1.20
315Dale Williford757.008.20-1.20
316Tim Hardy872.503.71-1.21
317Tim Friedman6813.5014.75-1.25
318Thom Hooper482.503.75-1.25
319Andrew Voakes867.258.50-1.25
320Joey St. Germain882.253.50-1.25
321Dawn Zavada4413.2514.50-1.25
322Bobby Kellogg432.754.00-1.25
323Steven Hiraga572.603.86-1.26
324Allison Cooke458.509.80-1.30
325CHAD WOO759.2910.60-1.31
326Dale Potter664.335.67-1.33
327Chris Besting661.833.17-1.33
328Mike Krouse636.007.33-1.33
329Chad Gunning563.805.17-1.37
330Jason Strickland881.252.63-1.38
331Jeff Gallino547.609.00-1.40
332Josh Barnes645.837.25-1.42
333Rob Doten348.339.75-1.42
334"Bourbon" Keith Kalseim776.718.14-1.43
335Don Johnson763.715.17-1.45
336David Savard664.506.00-1.50
337Ian Kawas883.384.88-1.50
338Paul Villagran656.508.00-1.50
339Zack McInelly872.504.00-1.50
340Mike A_o383.004.50-1.50
341Seth Nicholson473.505.00-1.50
342Christopher s.Joyner676.508.00-1.50
343Jerry Nuelle885.386.88-1.50
344Ben Hancock444.255.75-1.50
345David Hofman6612.6714.17-1.50
346James Teirney883.254.75-1.50
347Christian Giroux685.336.88-1.54
348Mike Theisen762.434.00-1.57
349Dan Kerrigan773.865.43-1.57
350Catherine Keaty554.806.40-1.60
351Bobby Sprouts875.256.86-1.61
352Nick Dempsey7811.1412.75-1.61
353Chris Baker884.756.38-1.63
354Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar835.387.00-1.63
355Toby Olsen884.255.88-1.63
356Mike Foote783.435.13-1.70
357John James7710.5712.29-1.71
358Chris Daggett875.136.86-1.73
359Glenn Lemieux5316.6018.33-1.73
360James White573.405.14-1.74
361Bill Morley882.504.25-1.75
362Matt Fairfield446.758.50-1.75
363WILL ZABALA783.865.63-1.77
364Matthew DiMaggio753.004.80-1.80
365Jason Scheer753.004.80-1.80
366J Scavo553.805.60-1.80
367Derrick Marlow675.337.14-1.81
368Mat McGrath7414.4316.25-1.82
369Dan Cantrell468.009.83-1.83
370El Matador883.755.63-1.88
371Bob G878.2510.14-1.89
372Tim Brooks563.405.33-1.93
373frankie flores7611.5713.50-1.93
374Rich Zinicola744.296.25-1.96
375Kevin Showe685.177.13-1.96
376John Mondi8814.6316.63-2.00
377Karl Cottrell878.0010.00-2.00
378Chris Phillips776.008.00-2.00
379Paul King648.0010.00-2.00
380Jason Warner773.005.00-2.00
381Mylene Chalifoux7616.2918.33-2.05
382W!ll Davis674.676.71-2.05
383Paul Ayres563.205.33-2.13
384scott johnson885.137.25-2.13
385Colin Quigley778.7110.86-2.14
386Jason Beiswanger8712.1314.29-2.16
387Ariel Figuracion683.836.00-2.17
388Andy Schol7811.4313.63-2.20
389Robert Hall851.754.00-2.25
390James Schol8811.7514.00-2.25
391Mike Berk573.405.71-2.31
392Richard Pristera332.334.67-2.33
393Dan Hammond352.675.00-2.33
394Kyle Morgan535.007.33-2.33
395Mike Boyer788.2910.63-2.34
396Todd Huber886.258.63-2.38
397* Doc882.755.13-2.38
398Eric Schulte5510.4012.80-2.40
399Jason Robinson775.147.57-2.43
400Neil VanCleve4416.2518.75-2.50
401Bob Birken662.505.00-2.50
402Jason Kommedy4322.7525.33-2.58
403Rob Misora875.257.86-2.61
404Chris Sawyer756.719.40-2.69
405francois chagnon7712.1414.86-2.71
406David Duran564.607.33-2.73
407David Lopez646.509.25-2.75
408Kevin Kluesner874.757.57-2.82
409Jerry Brandt782.145.00-2.86
410Miguel Slowvick883.006.00-3.00
411Ryan Young332.005.00-3.00
412Frank Kruth774.007.00-3.00
413Jon Davis4819.5022.50-3.00
414Ted Hans III777.8610.86-3.00
415Cesar Sosa (AKA Cigar Smoking Cesar)762.145.17-3.02
416Fore! Putt754.297.40-3.11
417Mark Hill772.435.57-3.14
418Tom Austen635.508.67-3.17
419Christian Kirk672.505.71-3.21
420Brandon Alaniz447.0010.25-3.25
421Diego Esquibel882.635.88-3.25
422Christophe Brochu889.5012.75-3.25
423Andrew Gordon777.2910.57-3.29
424The Mike Mayo8713.2516.57-3.32
425Kevin "THE JAMMAR" Scheel644.177.50-3.33
426Jon Mirkin331.675.00-3.33
427Quan Ha561.605.00-3.40
428Rheda Fouad8711.8815.29-3.41
429David Armstrong766.7110.17-3.45
430Todd Benoit-Benoit 883.887.38-3.50
431Lewis Higginbotham6410.0013.50-3.50
432Kiki Bailey789.5713.13-3.55
433Andrew Southgate775.008.57-3.57
434Steve Pennington546.8010.50-3.70
435Luke Germaney862.135.83-3.71
436Rob Kristie8712.1315.86-3.73
437Kent Williams885.509.25-3.75
438Yeehaw Tenhet442.256.00-3.75
439Rude Dogg848.0011.75-3.75
440Landon Camp754.438.20-3.77
441Patrick Meeker7610.7114.50-3.79
442Dennis H.664.007.83-3.83
443Aaron Regan845.139.00-3.88
444Marcus Stevens8817.5021.38-3.88
445Rick Thorne732.716.67-3.95
446Paul McLay577.0011.14-4.14
447Bartley Reitz346.0010.25-4.25
448joseph castillo782.867.13-4.27
449Craig Peacock 864.008.50-4.50
450Frank Frayer475.7510.29-4.54
451Mathew Hokanson6820.3324.88-4.54
452Jared Brockman3310.3315.00-4.67
453Mike Raider Mike639.0013.67-4.67
454john dickow545.8010.50-4.70
455Dustin Schmidt885.6310.38-4.75
456Rollie Solvik375.6710.43-4.76
457Alexis Anastassatos673.838.71-4.88
458Matthew Petersen8423.3828.25-4.88
459Donald Clopein577.4012.29-4.89
460Vic Johnson 5317.4022.33-4.93
461Ryan Judd739.7114.67-4.95
462Jeff Gilligan884.639.75-5.13
463Daniel Martinez439.7515.00-5.25
464David Hamilton834.7510.00-5.25
465Ronnie Creager758.7114.00-5.29
466James Goodfellow785.4310.75-5.32
467steve scheuermann537.6013.00-5.40
468Tyler Ambroziak755.8611.40-5.54
469Todd Jenkins883.509.13-5.63
470Phil Everhart673.339.00-5.67
471Christopher Wiford753.299.00-5.71
472Matt Millar343.008.75-5.75
473Tom Showe678.3314.29-5.95
474Keith Gubat645.6711.75-6.08
475Scott Everhart674.1710.29-6.12
476James Dobbs3510.6716.80-6.13
477Nick white4313.2519.67-6.42
478Chris Jönsson7514.1420.60-6.46
479Terry Boland754.2910.80-6.51
480Sean Supple7612.4319.00-6.57
481Mark Swan746.4313.25-6.82
482Thomas Dunn6316.1723.00-6.83
483ryan dunyon776.7113.57-6.86
484Jim Stewart438.0015.33-7.33
485Shaun Neville8311.2518.67-7.42
486Jason Smith845.7513.25-7.50
487Douglas Wiford764.1412.00-7.86
488Garland Griswold887.0014.88-7.88
489Patrick Glendening365.6714.17-8.50
490Casey Watson4316.2525.33-9.08
491Ryan C Peterson875.5014.86-9.36
492Ray Harvey3310.0020.67-10.67
493Mike Plemons874.5015.43-10.93