This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1James Miyasato3322.005.3316.67
2Greg Chitsey4314.252.6711.58
3Patrick Petrie4327.7517.0010.75
4Garth Meacham8319.259.0010.25
5Jedd Snaid7316.576.679.90
6Brian Carson7316.577.009.57
7Greg Madrid7314.575.339.24
8John Burgess3416.677.509.17
9Rex Belshaw7316.297.678.62
10Joel Webb8311.002.678.33
11Abel Juarez Sr.6312.504.338.17
12Steven Boyett6333.8326.007.83
13Alex Lopez5325.4017.677.73
14Chris Adams8314.386.677.71
15Colton Tankersley749.572.007.57
16Rick Savard8310.503.337.17
17Mario Cervantes 7416.009.007.00
18Dustin Burns5322.0015.007.00
19Brian Lopez4310.253.336.92
20Thip Chanthalangsy7323.5716.676.90
21Shaun "Moose" Morris 8314.137.336.79
22David Armstrong5310.403.676.73
23Mark Love5411.605.006.60
24Dean Harvey6329.3323.006.33
25Andrew Mixon7312.005.676.33
26Dennis H.638.332.006.33
27Jeff Cool438.252.006.25
28Mary-Ellen Savard7328.8622.676.19
29Scott Norman8410.384.256.13
30Andrew Davis7311.005.006.00
31Derek Oswald6312.006.006.00
32Brian Sweeney6331.8326.005.83
33Randy morgan6326.3320.675.67
34Jeremy Matson3321.3315.675.67
35Bruce Campbell6412.677.255.42
36Jason Bowers838.883.675.21
37mitch sirch6312.837.675.17
38Hughie Graham839.134.005.13
39Bogus Biniek4321.7516.675.08
40Tom Lang6312.337.335.00
41Korey Whitlock8414.259.255.00
42Pim Wangyao8321.7517.004.75
43scott sanders739.715.004.71
44Chris Klein4314.259.674.58
45Pete Casti4324.7520.334.42
46Richard Dunham7322.7118.334.38
47JJ "Da Boss" Gee 5411.407.254.15
48John Hampton 839.755.674.08
49Kas Smith7313.719.674.05
50Phil Willette7319.2915.333.95
51Mike Enns7318.8615.003.86
52Brett Paddock839.135.333.79
53Miguel Ángel Félix Gallardo439.005.333.67
54Fred Tipton749.866.253.61
55Amy Fields7413.5710.003.57
56Jeremy Ramey8310.887.333.54
57doug burbridge4420.5017.003.50
58Ben Hardaker735.141.673.48
59Andrew Starnes7311.147.673.48
60Rudolf Mouthaan8326.8823.673.21
61Justin Kropp7315.8612.673.19
62Brian Witte7313.1410.003.14
63Bob G835.752.673.08
64Bob Birken836.753.673.08
65Kris Bartkiewicz 5313.0010.003.00
66Matt Tipton3311.338.333.00
67Paul McLellan637.334.333.00
68William Steinmeyer735.572.672.90
69Neil Ashworth736.864.002.86
70Scott McCarty639.837.002.83
71Stephan Starnes7319.4316.672.76
72Sean Parks8410.007.252.75
73Kevin Hewitt836.383.672.71
74Lawrence Waterman7316.7114.002.71
75Austin Putt4414.2511.752.50
76Tony Hodges3410.678.252.42
77Micah Latty8312.009.672.33
78Rich Cooper644.832.502.33
79Timvis $835.253.002.25
80Jon Wallace847.385.252.13
81Matt Elliott737.435.332.10
82Jeremy Lewis735.433.332.10
83Mike Robin834.752.672.08
84Jeff Stanton7314.7112.672.05
85Rich Shudick635.673.672.00
86Bill Nutt838.636.671.96
87James Teirney835.253.331.92
88Mike Spooner4318.5016.671.83
89Craig Sheppard6311.179.331.83
90Zachery Ray648.837.001.83
91Jeremy Huttner536.805.001.80
92Shawn Pickering745.293.501.79
93Bill Thomas643.501.751.75
94Nate Zwit548.006.251.75
95Abel Juarez Jr.5321.4019.671.73
96Brady Sieg5310.408.671.73
97Mark Trees6315.0013.331.67
98Daniel Kelly846.635.001.63
99Aaron Odle744.002.501.50
100Sean Arnone833.502.001.50
101Matt Zimmerman4323.7522.331.42
102Timothy Gunn845.634.251.38
103Randy Stine834.002.671.33
104Chris Holland645.334.001.33
105Jeff Sims747.576.251.32
106Darrel Moser5410.809.501.30
107Adam Humbert745.294.001.29
108Kent Jamieson4313.2512.001.25
109Bradley Marshall832.881.671.21
110Steve Morris834.133.001.13
111Eddie Nance4316.7515.671.08
112Daryl Snow 536.405.331.07
113Ed Caron545.804.751.05
114Nick Lazenby844.003.001.00
115Andrew Millett838.007.001.00
116John Kelso334.003.001.00
117Andrew Barno434.003.001.00
118Kelly Clark 444.503.501.00
119Greg Valenzuela735.294.330.95
120Rob Kristie837.887.000.88
121Nell Lapres734.864.000.86
122David Burdon639.508.670.83
123Mike Theisen833.502.670.83
124Don Johnson833.502.670.83
125Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano745.574.750.82
126Garry Weaver 847.757.000.75
127Max Wasserman437.757.000.75
128Sean Hart8414.1313.500.63
129Andy Berky7324.2923.670.62
130Brendan Griffith5312.6012.000.60
131Dan Bielek5410.8010.250.55
132Jenni Bruce4329.5029.000.50
133Shaun Vernazzaro5410.009.500.50
134Doug Peace7311.4311.000.43
135Lance Pownall8312.7512.330.42
136Jordon Seidl7317.7117.330.38
137Rob Koth735.715.330.38
138Tim Hardy833.002.670.33
139Don Iszler7316.2916.000.29
140Stephen Seagly849.008.750.25
141Chris McHenry846.506.250.25
142Ron Reid4314.2514.000.25
143Dean Kullas547.207.000.20
144Eric Pike739.869.670.19
145casey medas343.673.500.17
146Bobby Jacoby436.506.330.17
147Skip Koesterman436.756.670.08
148Christine Hardison8312.3812.330.04
149Matt Coffey335.005.000.00
150Craig Stelzner3314.3314.330.00
151Bryan Huber743.713.75-0.04
152Nathan Comstock836.636.67-0.04
153Trey Mott733.293.33-0.05
154Lee Pearce748.438.50-0.07
155Eliott Nicholson642.833.00-0.17
156Matthew Zerhusen733.143.33-0.19
157Chris Dohrn8310.7511.00-0.25
158erik knudsen4311.7512.00-0.25
159Jeff Aschenbrenner5319.4019.67-0.27
160Todd Caudill544.204.50-0.30
161Freddy Fredericks 547.207.50-0.30
162Jared Jensen744.434.75-0.32
163scott millword832.002.33-0.33
164Matt Arduini336.006.33-0.33
165Mike Howell638.679.00-0.33
166Scott Woods838.639.00-0.38
167Tim Minamyer737.297.67-0.38
168Keith Mallder7313.5714.00-0.43
169Ivan Hernandez6311.5012.00-0.50
170Ryan Smith634.505.00-0.50
171Brad “Fore Right” Franklin345.005.50-0.50
172Dave Davis6318.5019.00-0.50
173Scott Miller449.5010.00-0.50
174Johnny Mascarello449.5010.00-0.50
175Jerry Butler539.8010.33-0.53
176Brian Benjey5314.8015.33-0.53
177Scott Mason833.133.67-0.54
178gregory Bobrowski737.438.00-0.57
179West Long7417.4318.00-0.57
180Greg Robinson342.673.25-0.58
181Alex Strocsher436.757.33-0.58
182Damon Netz745.145.75-0.61
183Joe Donia538.008.67-0.67
184Les Smith532.002.67-0.67
185Dave Collins5310.0010.67-0.67
186John "Fat Bastard" Herndon649.3310.00-0.67
187Robert Kummerehl335.676.33-0.67
188Darren Ford639.3310.00-0.67
189Russell Franc635.005.67-0.67
190Mike Mallder833.634.33-0.71
191Clint Cartwright7321.2922.00-0.71
192Myke Prier736.297.00-0.71
193Chris Blanton5316.6017.33-0.73
194Embay Lee4414.0014.75-0.75
195Daniel Powell846.507.25-0.75
196Scott Everhart445.005.75-0.75
197Andy Butler642.503.25-0.75
198Marsha Frost847.508.25-0.75
199Scott Buckelew747.718.50-0.79
200Tony Arnone736.867.67-0.81
201Cody Brown3416.6717.50-0.83
202Patrick Stambaugh7319.1420.00-0.86
203Joey St. Germain837.138.00-0.88
204Andy Gardner5413.6014.50-0.90
205Rob Braithwaite732.433.33-0.90
206Bill "Gunga Gulunga" Vosinakis548.009.00-1.00
207Rob MacIntyre7315.0016.00-1.00
208Mike Plemons6311.3312.33-1.00
209Nina Medina7310.0011.00-1.00
210Bill Fredericks7316.2917.33-1.05
211Ryan Sheppard738.579.67-1.10
212Jeremy Love7314.5715.67-1.10
213doug leitch736.868.00-1.14
214Christopher Kirksey642.333.50-1.17
215Shannon Lupton837.138.33-1.21
216Josh Olson837.138.33-1.21
217Ben Conroy734.435.67-1.24
218Sean Fay848.259.50-1.25
219Joseph Keselyak5410.0011.25-1.25
220Ej Krueger5321.4022.67-1.27
221Dennis Johnson838.009.33-1.33
222Allen Ball636.337.67-1.33
223Scott Couch843.635.00-1.38
224Stephen Raymore747.869.25-1.39
225David Ingraham5311.2012.67-1.47
226Rikin Patel6317.1718.67-1.50
227Christopher Hicks635.507.00-1.50
228David Rauch439.5011.00-1.50
229John Henley836.758.33-1.58
230Russell Ward6410.6712.25-1.58
231Chad "Shoe Wedge" Smith535.407.00-1.60
232Bruce J Henry845.887.50-1.63
233Ben March635.006.67-1.67
234Michael Yannarell7416.5718.25-1.68
235Jonathan Horrigan 435.257.00-1.75
236Nick Munno7411.0012.75-1.75
237David Milne436.258.00-1.75
238Bill L.O.F.T. Cusick747.008.75-1.75
239Christopher Garcia8310.8812.67-1.79
240Justin Glover7412.8614.75-1.89
241Richard Blank5416.6018.50-1.90
242Derek Mestre739.4311.33-1.90
243Nick Mazzara837.009.00-2.00
244Radium Sulprizio6314.6716.67-2.00
245Michael Ittner845.637.75-2.13
246Mary Kay Tobin7415.8618.00-2.14
247Brittany Chamberlain 7325.8628.00-2.14
248Miguel Juanston6410.8313.00-2.17
249Michael Krockta 544.807.00-2.20
250Scott Kaulig846.508.75-2.25
251Vail Raymer846.759.00-2.25
252Randy Dunaway835.758.00-2.25
253Kevin olivo846.759.00-2.25
254Christian Medina733.716.00-2.29
255Michael Hentz736.719.00-2.29
256Michael Mancini639.0011.33-2.33
257Sean Strack639.0011.33-2.33
258Don Crawford842.635.00-2.38
259David Newton746.579.00-2.43
260Phil Everhart8413.5016.00-2.50
261Matthew Ittner735.718.33-2.62
262Joe "DIRT" Piotrowski6313.0015.67-2.67
263Devin Fleming336.339.00-2.67
264Matt Gross5313.0015.67-2.67
265Welder *5312.6015.33-2.73
266Jonathan Reatiga443.005.75-2.75
267Kenny Carlson845.758.50-2.75
268Todd Benoit-Benoit 835.888.67-2.79
269Timothy Perry7318.8621.67-2.81
270Adam Vernazzaro3411.6714.50-2.83
271Dave Keener8316.1319.00-2.88
272Curtis Kummerehl838.3811.33-2.96
273JOSHUA ANDRADE447.5010.50-3.00
274Ryan Davis535.008.00-3.00
275Ted Christenson8411.5014.50-3.00
276Bill Morley736.299.33-3.05
277Mike Germano544.207.25-3.05
278Bruce LeBlanc636.179.33-3.17
279Tim Glass744.577.75-3.18
280Justin Paul7412.2915.50-3.21
281Greg Sr. Valenzuela7416.0019.25-3.25
282Ron Martin837.0010.33-3.33
283Charles Day6313.8317.33-3.50
284dan johnson844.007.50-3.50
285Kevin Thomas 6310.1713.67-3.50
286Jim Stein734.438.00-3.57
287Dave Gibson835.759.33-3.58
288Paul Rettig845.889.50-3.63
289Casey Willauer4317.2521.00-3.75
290Lance Hart548.0011.75-3.75
291Jim Lukken8312.8816.67-3.79
292Matt Millar837.1311.00-3.88
293Bret Fuller847.6311.50-3.88
294Steve Majors842.256.25-4.00
295Michael Freeman748.0012.00-4.00
296Michael DeSio733.297.33-4.05
297Carl Gottgetreu6311.5015.67-4.17
298Matt Brown3311.0015.33-4.33
299Brad Stoner341.335.75-4.42
300Kevin McKeon735.149.67-4.52
301Je$$e Marty836.1310.67-4.54
302Charles Steffens 344.679.25-4.58
303Joe Christopher843.638.25-4.63
304Jeremy Everakes 636.3311.00-4.67
305Carl Swanstrom343.007.75-4.75
306David Gotz4310.0015.00-5.00
307Bruce Morrill7311.5716.67-5.10
308Scott Nelson8319.8825.00-5.13
309Ariel Rodriguez544.609.75-5.15
310Matt Wirick Jr637.8313.00-5.17
311Kevin Rehbock433.508.67-5.17
312Randy Moore637.8313.00-5.17
313Zac Drllevich7310.4315.67-5.24
314Corey Rex847.0012.25-5.25
315Rob Carmony4417.7523.00-5.25
316Sam Fenker434.7510.00-5.25
317Tom Wilkes846.5011.75-5.25
318Aaron Cross8333.3838.67-5.29
319Ron Stoppable8311.0016.33-5.33
320Gary Cousineau639.6715.00-5.33
321Jamie Adams3412.3317.75-5.42
322Matthew Wilson8313.3819.00-5.63
323Chris Blosser546.8012.50-5.70
324Pete Bedell845.0010.75-5.75
325Shad Schafer437.5013.33-5.83
326Joe Faulstick3311.3317.33-6.00
327Adam Allison539.2015.33-6.13
328Troy Secrest6313.8320.00-6.17
329Lance Patrick6315.1721.33-6.17
330Jarid Laukaitis 447.5013.75-6.25
331Dean Lyman746.0012.25-6.25
332Van Heflin6312.3318.67-6.33
333Chris Baker634.3310.67-6.33
334James Hickman736.8613.33-6.48
335Chris Flannagan837.5014.00-6.50
336Bob Evans8314.2521.00-6.75
337Fred Valenzuela 735.4312.33-6.90
338brian mccormick6316.3323.33-7.00
339william mcphee637.3314.33-7.00
340Eric Law838.6315.67-7.04
341Brandon Wise8311.8819.00-7.13
342Jared Leiker637.8315.33-7.50
343Matt Baker335.6713.33-7.67
344Rob Tedrick8313.0020.67-7.67
345Jon Morley736.5714.33-7.76
346Jonathan Westra539.8017.67-7.87
347Richard Fletcher6311.0019.00-8.00
348Rick Thompson638.1716.33-8.17
349Robert Barnes 834.0012.33-8.33
350Jon Smith8411.3819.75-8.38
351Keith Dulinsky5311.4020.00-8.60
352John Yarder843.0011.75-8.75
353Brian Campbell3320.6729.67-9.00
354Eric Lamont7311.5720.67-9.10
355Colin Madden738.8618.00-9.14
356Karl Rettig649.8319.00-9.17
357Zach Pickens843.5012.75-9.25
358Rich Young7337.2946.67-9.38
359John Strack8310.8820.33-9.46
360Tyler Ambroziak4315.0024.67-9.67
361Ken Norton5315.6025.33-9.73
362Anthony Foster8314.1324.00-9.88
363Don Sorber7315.4325.33-9.90
364Gregory Boast3414.3324.25-9.92
365Roger Rettig7419.7129.75-10.04
366Mike Boyer737.2917.33-10.05
367Raymond Lee6320.5031.00-10.50
368Steven Farrell7414.1424.75-10.61
369Johnny Crosswait4319.0029.67-10.67
370Nate Gardner739.4320.33-10.90
371Jeffrey Phillipo8418.5029.75-11.25
372Jason Natrop737.0018.33-11.33
373Ronald Reitz7313.0024.33-11.33
374Mark Eulberg648.6720.00-11.33
375Tim Winters638.5020.00-11.50
376Marco Farrarons5334.0045.67-11.67
377Gary Davis7314.7127.00-12.29
378Kris Morgan345.0017.50-12.50
379Aron Romo6421.0033.75-12.75
380Jennifer Winters5319.0032.33-13.33
381Jeff Matson5317.4032.00-14.60
382Andy Arnone738.1423.00-14.86
383Emerson Kenneda8411.6327.25-15.63
384John Diaz6310.6726.33-15.67
385Scott Ferguson8327.0043.33-16.33
386Kevin M Williams7317.4339.33-21.90
387Robert Vallecillo5319.6043.00-23.40